Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
AVIANT AS
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
-12,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 15 015 926 | 11 081 605 | 7 917 045 |
| Operating profit | -1 862 443 | -5 798 690 | -9 255 755 |
| Net income | -2 138 772 | -6 070 430 | -8 642 083 |
| Equity | 5 433 685 | 3 687 200 | 9 757 630 |
| Total assets | 12 811 184 | 9 460 648 | 15 650 407 |
| EBIT margin | -12,4 % | -52,3 % | -116,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d0e8bcba0207
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 890cf5ec4404
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f66e74898109
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 15 015 926 | 11 081 605 | 7 917 045 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 862 443 | -5 798 690 | -9 255 755 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -2 138 772 | -6 070 430 | -8 642 083 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 12 811 184 | 9 460 648 | 15 650 407 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 5 433 685 | 3 687 200 | 9 757 630 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 72.100 · Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
- Registered address
- Tomterveien 9, 1425 SKI
- Founded
- 03.08.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Tomterveien 9, 1425 SKI
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| 24 LØNNSOM ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Lars Erik Matsson FagernæsBorn 1994 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Siri Marie HagenBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Lars Erik Matsson FagernæsBorn 1994 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| AVANTI REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| Hanna Catharina Louise HagenBorn 1983 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Herman Øie KoldenBorn 1997 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 41 available ownership entries
- LEMF HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer30,24 %
- HOK HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer25,92 %
- BRING VENTURES ASOrdinære aksjer6,00 %
- PAUS HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer3,72 %
- COFOUNDER III ASOrdinære aksjer3,60 %
- Other / undisplayed records30,53 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (16)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (76)
- 2024 · LEMF HOLDING AS · 30,24 %
- 2024 · HOK HOLDING AS · 25,92 %
- 2024 · BRING VENTURES AS · 6,00 %
- 2024 · PAUS HOLDING AS · 3,72 %
- 2024 · COFOUNDER III AS · 3,60 %
- 2024 · AVIANT AS · 1,67 %
- 2024 · KRYSSE AS · 1,53 %
- 2024 · VATER AS · 1,33 %
- 2024 · FLKX CAPITAL AS · 1,07 %
- 2024 · SOFICA AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · OSLO PARTNERS AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · SHIP CONTACT AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN ERIK STEIMLER · 0,75 %
- 2024 · OLE MAGNUS WAAGE · 0,60 %
- 2024 · SHELLSONS AS · 0,59 %
- 2024 · LUNDEMOSS AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · SEEDS INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · CASTELLANA AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · NORSK EIENDOMSHOLDING AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · EUGENS AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · DROP HOLDING AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · INA RØNNING · 0,21 %
- 2024 · OJS AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · FRANK LINDSETH · 0,19 %
- 2024 · HAMSIKA RAJESWARY STRØHM-PREMKUMAR · 0,19 %
- 2024 · AURELIUS INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · GHAWAR AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · TØYEN HODLING AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · NUKLEUS AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · SINDRE MEYER HEGRE · 0,12 %
- 2024 · HLN AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ITIRO AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · AGNAR MARTIN BJØRNSTAD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KNUT ANDRÉ KARLSEN VESTERGREN HJORTH · 0,06 %
- 2024 · AXEL ERLING ØDEGAARD BRANDTZÆG · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS HAGERUP BIRKELID · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ELIAS FÆRØY BERGQUIST · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STEFAN SCHWENG · 0,02 %
- 2023 · LEMF HOLDING AS · 30,24 %
- 2023 · HOK HOLDING AS · 25,92 %
- 2023 · BRING VENTURES AS · 6,00 %
- 2023 · PAUS HOLDING AS · 3,72 %
- 2023 · COFOUNDER III AS · 3,60 %
- 2023 · AVIANT AS · 1,67 %
- 2023 · KRYSSE AS · 1,53 %
- 2023 · VATER AS · 1,33 %
- 2023 · FLKX CAPITAL AS · 1,07 %
- 2023 · SOFICA AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · OSLO PARTNERS AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · SHIP CONTACT AS · 0,77 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN ERIK STEIMLER · 0,75 %
- 2023 · OLE MAGNUS WAAGE · 0,60 %
- 2023 · SHELLSONS AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · LUNDEMOSS AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · SEEDS INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · CASTELLANA AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · NORSK EIENDOMSHOLDING AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · EUGENS AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · DROP HOLDING AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · INA RØNNING · 0,21 %
- 2023 · OJS AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · FRANK LINDSETH · 0,19 %
- 2023 · HAMSIKA RAJESWARY STRØHM-PREMKUMAR · 0,19 %
- 2023 · AURELIUS INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · GHAWAR AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · TØYEN HODLING AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · NUKLEUS AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · SINDRE MEYER HEGRE · 0,12 %
- 2023 · HLN AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ITIRO AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · AGNAR MARTIN BJØRNSTAD · 0,06 %
- 2023 · KNUT ANDRÉ KARLSEN VESTERGREN HJORTH · 0,06 %
- 2023 · AXEL ERLING ØDEGAARD BRANDTZÆG · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS HAGERUP BIRKELID · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ELIAS FÆRØY BERGQUIST · 0,02 %
- 2023 · STEFAN SCHWENG · 0,02 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 41 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (16)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.