Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
GREEN MINERALS AS
Bryting og utvinning av kjemiske mineraler og gjødselmineraler
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | — | 6 400 | 6 400 |
| Driftsresultat | -4 783 664 | -16 500 613 | -10 936 833 |
| Net income | -4 659 020 | -16 528 631 | -10 965 556 |
| Egenkapital | 7 269 548 | 1 202 494 | 11 456 558 |
| Total assets | 7 748 947 | 3 224 473 | 12 671 143 |
| EBIT margin | — | -257 822,1 % | -170 888,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 6db15372093c
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon ae46df146a96
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 99a3a6587492
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | — | 6 400 | 6 400 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -4 783 664 | -16 500 613 | -10 936 833 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -4 659 020 | -16 528 631 | -10 965 556 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 7 748 947 | 3 224 473 | 12 671 143 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 7 269 548 | 1 202 494 | 11 456 558 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 08.910 · Bryting og utvinning av kjemiske mineraler og gjødselmineraler
- Registered address
- Olav Selvaags plass 5, 0252 OSLO
- Founded
- 29.09.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Olav Selvaags plass 5, 0252 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Ståle MonstadBorn 1964 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Ståle MonstadBorn 1964 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| BHL ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| Hans Christian AndersonBorn 1974 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Ståle Roar RodahlBorn 1964 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Stig Roar MyrsethBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| ADMENTO ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Maxime Francois LesageBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- TELINET INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer14,19 %
- ANDERSON INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer9,46 %
- NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING ASOrdinære aksjer5,28 %
- STORFJELL ASOrdinære aksjer2,50 %
- MØSBU ASOrdinære aksjer2,46 %
- Other / undisplayed records66,11 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (24)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · TELINET INVEST AS · 25,45 %
- 2024 · ANDERSON INVEST AS · 7,94 %
- 2024 · GRUNNFJELLET AS · 3,82 %
- 2024 · MØSBU AS · 3,39 %
- 2024 · STORFJELL AS · 3,28 %
- 2024 · ARTEL AS · 3,11 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 2,20 %
- 2024 · DNB BANK ASA · 1,50 %
- 2024 · INDUSTRI-INVEST AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · IFG HOLDING AS · 1,24 %
- 2024 · F STORM AS · 1,05 %
- 2024 · SANDER INVEST AS · 0,98 %
- 2024 · JARLE NORMAN-HANSEN · 0,93 %
- 2024 · JARLE NORDHAUG · 0,75 %
- 2024 · GEKKO AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · VIDAR ANDREASSEN · 0,68 %
- 2024 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,62 %
- 2024 · MAGNE JARSTADMARKEN · 0,58 %
- 2024 · RUNAR HELGE OLSEN · 0,49 %
- 2024 · HUSVIK HOLDING AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · AGITO INVEST AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · GEIR SOLLI · 0,45 %
- 2024 · SVEIN TORE MOE · 0,45 %
- 2024 · KFS AS · 0,43 %
- 2024 · KJETIL RYENGEN · 0,38 %
- 2024 · MADS MORTEN NØJD · 0,36 %
- 2024 · PRO AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · AXEL CAMILLO EITZEN · 0,28 %
- 2024 · RAGNAR EGIL JOHNSEN · 0,27 %
- 2024 · VOLLEN INVEST AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · KINA LAKS EKSPORT AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · SVEIN EVEN HAUGEN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · FRANK JØRAN JOHANSEN · 0,21 %
- 2024 · OLE-KRISTIAN REINERTSEN · 0,21 %
- 2024 · KB-HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · PS INVESTMENTS AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · BERIT FAUSKE · 0,18 %
- 2024 · RUNE HANSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · TROND JENSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · NEMETH FINANS AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · BJARTE ROMARHEIM · 0,16 %
- 2024 · HAUTO AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · GRENSEN 10 AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · TOMMY NGUYEN · 0,15 %
- 2024 · HZN INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · THOMAS KLEIVENES · 0,14 %
- 2024 · A/S KATFOS FABRIKKER · 0,14 %
- 2024 · RAUMA BYGGSERVICE AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · TORBJØRN FLO AASEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · PRUB INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · SIGBJØRN BACUS SKAR · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ORYX INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ENNY LI YING ZHANG · 0,13 %
- 2024 · TOR HELGE HAGEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · JAN HEGGELUND · 0,13 %
- 2024 · RACHEL HELENE STUDENROTH · 0,13 %
- 2024 · DORRIS AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ESPEN JOHNSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · MTB EIENDOMSUTVIKLING AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · YNGVE HEGGLUND · 0,12 %
- 2024 · PEGMATITT HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · BAKELITTFABRIKKEN HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · LBM INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ATLE SPILDE · 0,11 %
- 2024 · KARL ALBERT ANDREASSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MOMO INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · BUSINESSPARTNER AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · FRAM 20X AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ARNE MAGNAR TYSSEBOTN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · CECILIE SANDBU · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JON SØRBY · 0,10 %
- 2024 · THOMAS KØLTZOW · 0,10 %
- 2024 · FINN ØRJAN RISMYHR SÆLE · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN ALEXANDER ESKELAND · 0,09 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK MEDBY HAGEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · AWESOME HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR ANGUS KLEPPE · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ODDGEIR TRÆET · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ROALD EMIL HALVORSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · VIDAR TORSTEIN TORKILDSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TORSTEIN LOFTHUS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · AGT HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · LEIF KARLSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · HENRIK ØYEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JAN OVE ABELSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · THOMAS LILLENG · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TOR EGIL ROLFSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MCE HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · OVE LINDANGER · 0,08 %
- 2024 · RUNE NILSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · DAN LENNY CHRISTIAN GUSTAFSSON · 0,08 %
- 2024 · HANS ERNST MØRCH · 0,08 %
- 2024 · BRITT ÅSE SKARSVÅG · 0,08 %
- 2024 · RICHARD MICHAEL GLEW · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SVEIN ERIK VENÅSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ERIK VALSJØ · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MORTEN CHRISTOFFER EGGE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TORE VANGSTAD · 0,07 %
- 2024 · GIRO TRADE AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JOHAN GERT ULSTEIN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · TELINET INVEST AS · 11,94 %
- 2023 · ANDERSON INVEST AS · 8,24 %
- 2023 · GRUNNFJELLET AS · 4,23 %
- 2023 · MØSBU AS · 3,52 %
- 2023 · STORFJELL AS · 3,40 %
- 2023 · ARTEL AS · 3,22 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 3,07 %
- 2023 · GEKKO AS · 2,70 %
- 2023 · DNB BANK ASA · 1,57 %
- 2023 · INDUSTRI-INVEST AS · 1,52 %
- 2023 · IFG HOLDING AS · 1,29 %
- 2023 · NORTH SEA GROUP AS · 1,21 %
- 2023 · F STORM AS · 1,09 %
- 2023 · TORVIK TRAILERREP AS · 1,06 %
- 2023 · SANDER INVEST AS · 1,01 %
- 2023 · JARLE NORMAN-HANSEN · 0,97 %
- 2023 · JARLE NORDHAUG · 0,77 %
- 2023 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,64 %
- 2023 · KFS AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · VIDAR ANDREASSEN · 0,50 %
- 2023 · HUSVIK HOLDING AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · RUNAR HELGE OLSEN · 0,47 %
- 2023 · AGITO INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · MAGNE JARSTADMARKEN · 0,47 %
- 2023 · SVEIN TORE MOE · 0,46 %
- 2023 · TERJE STENHEIM · 0,38 %
- 2023 · ØRN AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · VITALII OLIINYK · 0,33 %
- 2023 · JIM TUNGLAND · 0,33 %
- 2023 · NABARD PALANY · 0,33 %
- 2023 · HÅKON SIGSTAD · 0,30 %
- 2023 · SVEIN EVEN HAUGEN · 0,30 %
- 2023 · PRO AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · KURT ODDVAR AUSTRÅTT · 0,29 %
- 2023 · ARNE REVHEIM · 0,28 %
- 2023 · KENNETH LØVOLD INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · TANDE HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · RAGNAR EGIL JOHNSEN · 0,28 %
- 2023 · KJETIL RYENGEN · 0,25 %
- 2023 · KINA LAKS EKSPORT AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · ELISABETH AUSTRÅTT · 0,21 %
- 2023 · FINN ØRJAN RISMYHR SÆLE · 0,21 %
- 2023 · GEIR DYBWAD · 0,21 %
- 2023 · STIJN VAN DEN BRUEL · 0,21 %
- 2023 · PMT AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · PS INVESTMENTS AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · KLØVNINGEN AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · PETER WISTING · 0,18 %
- 2023 · TOBIAS AMUNDSEN · 0,18 %
- 2023 · TROND JENSEN · 0,18 %
- 2023 · NEMETH FINANS AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · BJARTE ROMARHEIM · 0,17 %
- 2023 · RAUMA BYGGSERVICE AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · OLE-KRISTIAN REINERTSEN · 0,16 %
- 2023 · HAUTO AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · GRENSEN 10 AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · EIRIK ALEKSANDER BØE · 0,16 %
- 2023 · KENNETH AASLAND · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ROGER LIAN · 0,16 %
- 2023 · EMMA BACUS SKAR · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HZN INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · THOMAS KLEIVENES · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HENRIK VÄINÖ INBERG · 0,15 %
- 2023 · BUSINESSPARTNER AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ANNE STØTTUM · 0,14 %
- 2023 · LARS ERIK IVERSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MLH AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · BERIT FAUSKE · 0,14 %
- 2023 · PRUB INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · RUNE HANSEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ENNY LI YING ZHANG · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JAN HEGGELUND · 0,13 %
- 2023 · RONNY EMIL ÅSEBØ · 0,13 %
- 2023 · DORRIS AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · GH HOLDING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MJ CAPITAL AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ESPEN JOHNSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · PEGMATITT HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · BAKELITTFABRIKKEN HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · LBM INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · KURT JONASSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ARNE KYRKJEBØ · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KARL ALBERT ANDREASSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · MOMO INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · FRAM 20X AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HENRIK MELAND · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TORMOD MATHISEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ARNE MAGNAR TYSSEBOTN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · CECILIE SANDBU · 0,11 %
- 2023 · MLI AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · THORLEIF RISNES · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ESPEN RAGNVALD ANDERSON · 0,10 %
- 2023 · LARS SVENSKERUD · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN ALEXANDER ESKELAND · 0,09 %
- 2023 · DUC THINH NGUYEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · AWESOME HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ROALD EMIL HALVORSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · STIAN FRODE DAMHOLT · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TORSTEIN LOFTHUS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · IMRAN WASEEM AKHTAR · 0,09 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (24)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.