Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
BOXWALL HOLDING AS
Annen ferdiggjøring av bygninger
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | 523 | — |
| Operating profit | -56 925 | -50 688 | -24 844 |
| Net income | -59 094 | -50 688 | -24 844 |
| Equity | 7 051 028 | 4 383 303 | 4 015 949 |
| Total assets | 7 085 991 | 4 413 303 | 4 018 396 |
| EBIT margin | — | -9 691,8 % | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 10cfeaa0d284
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d9ffa4355af1
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version be592b5d0025
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | — | 523 | — |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -56 925 | -50 688 | -24 844 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -59 094 | -50 688 | -24 844 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 7 085 991 | 4 413 303 | 4 018 396 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 7 051 028 | 4 383 303 | 4 015 949 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 43.350 · Annen ferdiggjøring av bygninger
- Registered address
- Kjøpmannsgata 12, 7500 STJØRDAL
- Founded
- 12.01.2021
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kjøpmannsgata 12, 7500 STJØRDAL
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ØKORÅD TRONDHEIM ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Lars GaustadBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Pål SelnæsBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Terje SvendsenBorn 1956 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Håvar MoeBorn 1969 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Anna Ingrid Elionora Bergman RisvollBorn 1978 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Håvar MoeBorn 1969 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 56 available ownership entries
- CLIFFHANGER ASOrdinære aksjer53,84 %
- SVEN WAAGEOrdinære aksjer6,45 %
- UHLVING HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer3,88 %
- TERCON ASOrdinære aksjer2,70 %
- INESPLO ASOrdinære aksjer2,26 %
- Other / undisplayed records30,88 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (9)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (104)
- 2024 · CLIFFHANGER AS · 64,78 %
- 2024 · UHLVING HOLDING AS · 3,12 %
- 2024 · SVEN WAAGE · 2,79 %
- 2024 · TERCON AS · 2,73 %
- 2024 · INESPLO AS · 2,29 %
- 2024 · JCARLAI AS · 2,23 %
- 2024 · FREDERICK HØYER · 1,76 %
- 2024 · TOWERTECH AS · 1,25 %
- 2024 · ARNE KASPERSEN · 0,84 %
- 2024 · BUMBLEBEEBAY INVEST AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · TORGEIR ANDREAS BRENNE · 0,73 %
- 2024 · HENRIK HILDEN · 0,61 %
- 2024 · SIMONS INTERIØR AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · ODDVAR WÆHRE · 0,53 %
- 2024 · HALLAIS INVEST AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · DAVIN-HUY STEPHANSEN · 0,42 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN NORDAHL ROLFSEN · 0,35 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN ROBBINS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND ERVIK SÆTRE · 0,33 %
- 2024 · ANNA INGRID ELIONORA BERGMAN RISVOLL · 0,28 %
- 2024 · JENNY MARIE MOE · 0,28 %
- 2024 · JON EMIL FLATÅS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · LERFALDS HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · OLEA MADELEN MOE · 0,28 %
- 2024 · PERNILLE MARKEN MOE · 0,28 %
- 2024 · DAG SVERRE GRØNMYR · 0,25 %
- 2024 · TORLEIV MOSDØL SÆLID · 0,22 %
- 2024 · PETTER ØRSJØDAL · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ROY STRØM GRØTAN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · PAUL ROBIN ARSTAD EVANS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · KJARTAN KRISTOFFERSEN ANDRESEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · MIKKEL FIVE MELVÆR · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ALF ROGER ARONSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HALVOR SCHMIDT · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JON ODIN BERG HAVDAL · 0,17 %
- 2024 · MARTIN STRAND · 0,17 %
- 2024 · SILJE PAASCHE ELLINGSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · KÅRE PEDER ØYEN · 0,16 %
- 2024 · HARALD FJÅGESUND · 0,14 %
- 2024 · MEDLIEN CONSULTING AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · MONICA BENUM SAUGESTAD · 0,14 %
- 2024 · LINDA BEATE DAHL · 0,12 %
- 2024 · MARIUS LUNDEMO · 0,11 %
- 2024 · PLANLEGG.NO AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · SIRI SYVERSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MARIUS AUNE · 0,09 %
- 2024 · CSA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KOPPERUDS AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LARS BENDIK MIKKELSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LINE LINDELL HEGGØ · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MICHAEL DAVID BONAVENTURE FRIDMAN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · NORMANIA HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · INGE TENNÅS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · JON ARNE REITAN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ODD JOHAN ADLER-GJERDE · 0,06 %
- 2023 · CLIFFHANGER AS · 78,45 %
- 2023 · TERCON AS · 2,40 %
- 2023 · INESPLO AS · 2,31 %
- 2023 · UHLVING HOLDING AS · 2,28 %
- 2023 · JCARLAI AS · 1,97 %
- 2023 · SVEN WAAGE · 1,35 %
- 2023 · FREDERICK HØYER · 1,13 %
- 2023 · TOWERTECH AS · 1,03 %
- 2023 · ARNE KASPERSEN · 0,85 %
- 2023 · HENRIK HILDEN · 0,62 %
- 2023 · BUMBLEBEEBAY INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · TORGEIR ANDREAS BRENNE · 0,52 %
- 2023 · HALLAIS INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · ODDVAR WÆHRE · 0,36 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN ROBBINS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · DAVIN-HUY STEPHANSEN · 0,34 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND ERVIK SÆTRE · 0,34 %
- 2023 · JON EMIL FLATÅS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · LERFALDS HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN NORDAHL ROLFSEN · 0,27 %
- 2023 · DAG SVERRE GRØNMYR · 0,25 %
- 2023 · TORLEIV MOSDØL SÆLID · 0,23 %
- 2023 · PETTER ØRSJØDAL · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ROY STRØM GRØTAN · 0,20 %
- 2023 · PAUL ROBIN ARSTAD EVANS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · KJARTAN KRISTOFFERSEN ANDRESEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MIKKEL FIVE MELVÆR · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ALF ROGER ARONSEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · HALVOR SCHMIDT · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JON ODIN BERG HAVDAL · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MARTIN STRAND · 0,17 %
- 2023 · SILJE PAASCHE ELLINGSEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · HARALD FJÅGESUND · 0,14 %
- 2023 · KÅRE PEDER ØYEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MEDLIEN CONSULTING AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MONICA BENUM SAUGESTAD · 0,14 %
- 2023 · LINDA BEATE DAHL · 0,12 %
- 2023 · MARIUS LUNDEMO · 0,11 %
- 2023 · PLANLEGG.NO AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · MARIUS AUNE · 0,09 %
- 2023 · CSA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KOPPERUDS AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LARS BENDIK MIKKELSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LINE LINDELL HEGGØ · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MICHAEL DAVID BONAVENTURE FRIDMAN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · NORMANIA HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · INGE TENNÅS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · JON ARNE REITAN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ODD JOHAN ADLER-GJERDE · 0,06 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 56 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (9)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.