Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
RUNWELL AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-22,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 3 531 971 | 1 057 477 | 257 595 |
| Operating profit | -779 544 | -4 106 923 | -3 713 508 |
| Net income | -704 088 | -4 089 890 | -3 732 477 |
| Equity | 15 884 764 | 16 588 853 | 20 678 742 |
| Total assets | 19 360 402 | 19 827 423 | 23 033 677 |
| EBIT margin | -22,1 % | -388,4 % | -1 441,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version c6916f3094c0
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d3066d0e33d9
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 918c907c4a48
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 3 531 971 | 1 057 477 | 257 595 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -779 544 | -4 106 923 | -3 713 508 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -704 088 | -4 089 890 | -3 732 477 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 19 360 402 | 19 827 423 | 23 033 677 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 15 884 764 | 16 588 853 | 20 678 742 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Strandgata 66, 5528 HAUGESUND
- Founded
- 17.03.2021
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Strandgata 66, 5528 HAUGESUND
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Niklas Johan BerntsenBorn 1996 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Harald LønningBorn 1994 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Cecilie Larssen AmaralBorn 1988 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Frank VikingstadBorn 1970 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Frode WågenBorn 1973 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Randi Isaksen ViksundBorn 1970 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| CEDRA NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| AIDER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 47 available ownership entries
- VIKINGSTAD INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer18,95 %
- HLL HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer11,50 %
- LARSSEN & AMARAL HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer9,97 %
- SUNDVIK ASOrdinære aksjer6,30 %
- KRL ASOrdinære aksjer6,11 %
- Other / undisplayed records47,17 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (27)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (92)
- 2024 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 18,95 %
- 2024 · HLL HOLDING AS · 11,50 %
- 2024 · LARSSEN & AMARAL HOLDING AS · 9,97 %
- 2024 · SUNDVIK AS · 6,30 %
- 2024 · KRL AS · 6,11 %
- 2024 · TINAMAR AS · 6,11 %
- 2024 · INVENTUM HOLDING AS · 6,08 %
- 2024 · RUNWELL AS · 4,18 %
- 2024 · VESTREFLU HOLDING AS · 4,18 %
- 2024 · COMVIK AS · 3,70 %
- 2024 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST I AS · 3,70 %
- 2024 · BGV AS · 3,05 %
- 2024 · VIKSUND INVEST AS · 3,05 %
- 2024 · INSTRUMENT COMMISSIONING SERVICES AS · 1,59 %
- 2024 · HAUGESUND PSYKIATRISKE SENTER AS · 0,96 %
- 2024 · BØMMELFJORD AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · HRH I AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · JK EIENDOM HOLDING AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · RISANGER HOLDING AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · STRØMME GRUPPEN AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · CALLAMI INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · LAASTAD INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · SØRHAUG HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · SOLVEST HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · EIRIK RØTHING SIMONSEN · 0,24 %
- 2024 · EKKO EIENDOM AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · RITA KRISTIN AUNE SALTVEDT · 0,24 %
- 2024 · ULF BJELLAND · 0,24 %
- 2024 · CAROLINE MARGARET WHITTLE · 0,20 %
- 2024 · CARPE DIEM RS AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ERLEND LARSEN VESTAD · 0,20 %
- 2024 · FRØILAND & FRØILAND AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · HÅKON LILLENES SPANNE · 0,20 %
- 2024 · JANNE STANGELAND REGE · 0,20 %
- 2024 · JK EPISTEME AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · KLOVNING HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · MAJATO AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · MARTIN URNES · 0,20 %
- 2024 · NISC AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · SØRHAUGGATA 114 AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · THORALF EIKEN GARVIK · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TJ HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TM TAKSERING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TORMOD RØKSUND LIE · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ØSTENSVIK INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · KVALEN AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JOHAN ROKSTAD AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 18,95 %
- 2023 · HLL HOLDING AS · 11,50 %
- 2023 · LARSSEN & AMARAL HOLDING AS · 9,97 %
- 2023 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST I AS · 7,40 %
- 2023 · SUNDVIK AS · 6,30 %
- 2023 · KRL AS · 6,11 %
- 2023 · TINAMAR AS · 6,11 %
- 2023 · INVENTUM HOLDING AS · 6,08 %
- 2023 · RUNWELL AS · 4,18 %
- 2023 · VESTREFLU HOLDING AS · 4,18 %
- 2023 · BGV AS · 3,05 %
- 2023 · VIKSUND INVEST AS · 3,05 %
- 2023 · INSTRUMENT COMMISSIONING SERVICES AS · 1,59 %
- 2023 · HAUGESUND PSYKIATRISKE SENTER AS · 0,96 %
- 2023 · BØMMELFJORD AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · HRH I AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · JK EIENDOM HOLDING AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · RISANGER HOLDING AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · STRØMME GRUPPEN AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · CALLAMI INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · LAASTAD INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · SØRHAUG HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · EIRIK RØTHING SIMONSEN · 0,24 %
- 2023 · EKKO EIENDOM AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · RITA KRISTIN AUNE SALTVEDT · 0,24 %
- 2023 · ULF BJELLAND · 0,24 %
- 2023 · CAROLINE MARGARET WHITTLE · 0,20 %
- 2023 · CARPE DIEM RS AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ERLEND LARSEN VESTAD · 0,20 %
- 2023 · FRØILAND & FRØILAND AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · HÅKON LILLENES SPANNE · 0,20 %
- 2023 · JANNE STANGELAND REGE · 0,20 %
- 2023 · JK EPISTEME AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · KLOVNING HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · MAJATO AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · MARTIN URNES · 0,20 %
- 2023 · NISC AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · SOLVEST HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · SØRHAUGGATA 114 AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · THORALF EIKEN GARVIK · 0,20 %
- 2023 · TJ HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · TM TAKSERING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · TORMOD RØKSUND LIE · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ØSTENSVIK INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · JOHAN ROKSTAD AS · 0,10 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 47 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (27)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.