Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
PHARMA NORDIC AS
Engroshandel med apotekvarer og medisinske varer
-101,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 12 192 675 | 4 113 448 | 158 136 |
| Operating profit | -12 310 986 | -17 685 837 | -7 556 327 |
| Net income | -9 883 256 | -14 112 171 | -5 986 413 |
| Equity | 41 409 573 | 19 997 520 | 709 548 |
| Total assets | 53 531 420 | 23 770 384 | 4 905 143 |
| EBIT margin | -101,0 % | -430,0 % | -4 778,4 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0b9e8bce27cc
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version fafe7651f9e8
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6d051cba7528
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 12 192 675 | 4 113 448 | 158 136 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -12 310 986 | -17 685 837 | -7 556 327 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -9 883 256 | -14 112 171 | -5 986 413 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 53 531 420 | 23 770 384 | 4 905 143 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 41 409 573 | 19 997 520 | 709 548 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.460 · Engroshandel med apotekvarer og medisinske varer
- Registered address
- 5 etg, Storgata 38, 6002 ÅLESUND
- Founded
- 24.02.2022
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
5 etg, Storgata 38, 6002 ÅLESUND
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Geir RiiseBorn 1955 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Heidi Kristin Bjørnslett HaugenBorn 1965 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Hans TomterBorn 1962 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Helge Ivar StrømskagBorn 1960 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Siv JensenBorn 1969 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Bent Lorang AndreassenBorn 1967 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| VEKST REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- HAVO INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer16,89 %
- ANDREAS THYE FLEMOrdinære aksjer12,80 %
- BA&SA HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer10,18 %
- KJETIL HØYEOrdinære aksjer9,79 %
- SIMPLYFISH ASOrdinære aksjer9,72 %
- Other / undisplayed records40,62 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (38)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (139)
- 2024 · ANDREAS THYE FLEM · 15,89 %
- 2024 · BA&SA HOLDING AS · 13,27 %
- 2024 · KJETIL HØYE · 12,71 %
- 2024 · SIMPLYFISH AS · 12,07 %
- 2024 · ERM INVEST AS · 8,13 %
- 2024 · LEGEREGNSKAP EIENDOM AS · 7,04 %
- 2024 · JOHN KNUDSEN HOLDING AS · 2,98 %
- 2024 · W. ZURHAAR HOLDING AS · 2,98 %
- 2024 · STAMSAAS HOLDING AS · 1,78 %
- 2024 · SVEIN GRESSLØS INVEST AS · 1,69 %
- 2024 · PETR SZULC BJERKAN · 0,81 %
- 2024 · AVICENNA AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · OPPERUD AS · 0,73 %
- 2024 · BREDE SKORVE · 0,64 %
- 2024 · SPORSEM HOLDING AS · 0,64 %
- 2024 · TORGER HELLEBERG AS · 0,64 %
- 2024 · EIVIND TVEDT · 0,58 %
- 2024 · GARASJEGUTANE AS · 0,57 %
- 2024 · PS INVEST OG RÅDGIVNING AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · VIDAR VOLLSÆTER · 0,53 %
- 2024 · SIV JENSEN HOLDING AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · BROR LØVDAL AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · DAYTONA AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · HOVED AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · BUENA VISTA AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · MOMENTUM UTVIKLING AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · ROLF OSCAR DRØNNEN · 0,37 %
- 2024 · HARALD SKORVE · 0,35 %
- 2024 · NIAZMED HOLDING AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · PEI FANG · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ALBATRELL HOLDING AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · GUSTAV NILSEN AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · NICK AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ROAR GRAVNINGSBRÅTEN · 0,35 %
- 2024 · PAUL WILLIAM HANSEN · 0,32 %
- 2024 · PENDULUM AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · MORPOL INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · IDAR HUSSEIN STEIMLER NIGATU · 0,31 %
- 2024 · KRISTOFFER BORDADO SIMENSEN · 0,29 %
- 2024 · ODD-RUNE BOLLE · 0,28 %
- 2024 · ANDI AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · CATO BYE JOHANSEN · 0,23 %
- 2024 · HELGE IVAR STRØMSKAG · 0,22 %
- 2024 · VEGAR DAHL · 0,22 %
- 2024 · THOMAS RENSVOLD · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN BERGH · 0,19 %
- 2024 · HALVOR CELIUS HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · KJELL FURE · 0,19 %
- 2024 · MORTEN JØRGENSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HALLGEIR FINBRÅTEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HANS TOMTER · 0,17 %
- 2024 · KC HOLDING AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ROAR DRIVEKLEPP · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ROAR PEDERSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · DR. DØLVIK AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · PEOLB AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · PHARMACOM AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · VOSS UR OG DESIGN AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN MÅKESTAD · 0,16 %
- 2024 · GEIR RIISE · 0,16 %
- 2024 · SCAN SUPPLIES AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · STIAN LIND-DRAMSTAD · 0,16 %
- 2024 · GEIR ARVE RÅHEIM · 0,13 %
- 2024 · LÅVEN INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · PER EINAR UGELSTAD · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND VASSØY · 0,13 %
- 2024 · FUN INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · OLA KRISTIAN LØFTINGSMO · 0,12 %
- 2024 · VERA INGEBORG MAHLER · 0,11 %
- 2024 · THEVITO AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · BABAR MUSHTAQ AHMAD · 0,10 %
- 2024 · BRIT STOKKE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · EDEL JOHANNA HOLSTAD · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS WROLD EILERTSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · PARG INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ZET AXEL NORDENSVAN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ARNSTEIN FETVEIT ÅRDAL · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KNUT HÅKON MØRCH · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND REIGSTAD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · B&O INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BEN-AVI HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · VERKLAND HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · VAO AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KJETIL MYDLAND CARLSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · THOMAS FAGERLAND WIIG · 0,04 %
- 2024 · DUAM HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ERIK MANNSETH · 0,03 %
- 2024 · PER EIRIK FUREBOTTEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · PETTER MYRVOLD · 0,03 %
- 2024 · THORE HARALD BJØRNERUD · 0,03 %
- 2024 · EINAR INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · GLENN RENÉ CAROLUSSON · 0,03 %
- 2024 · HALIAS AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ARILD JENSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ASSISTANCE SYSTEMS AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · EVEN HALSØR · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ALEKSANDER MJØEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS SETH · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JAN HENRIK NORMANN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · KAREN MARIE LEREIM SÆVAREID · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS THYE FLEM · 19,55 %
- 2023 · BA&SA HOLDING AS · 15,77 %
- 2023 · KJETIL HØYE · 15,64 %
- 2023 · SIMPLYFISH AS · 15,64 %
- 2023 · ERM INVEST AS · 10,00 %
- 2023 · LEGEREGNSKAP EIENDOM AS · 4,74 %
- 2023 · SVEIN GRESSLØS INVEST AS · 2,08 %
- 2023 · PETR SZULC BJERKAN · 1,00 %
- 2023 · AVICENNA AS · 0,83 %
- 2023 · BREDE SKORVE · 0,79 %
- 2023 · PS INVEST OG RÅDGIVNING AS · 0,66 %
- 2023 · VIDAR VOLLSÆTER · 0,66 %
- 2023 · GARASJEGUTANE AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · BROR LØVDAL AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · HARALD SKORVE · 0,44 %
- 2023 · NIAZMED HOLDING AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · PAUL WILLIAM HANSEN · 0,40 %
- 2023 · PENDULUM AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · IDAR HUSSEIN STEIMLER NIGATU · 0,38 %
- 2023 · ROLF OSCAR DRØNNEN · 0,34 %
- 2023 · KRISTOFFER BORDADO SIMENSEN · 0,33 %
- 2023 · HELGE IVAR STRØMSKAG · 0,27 %
- 2023 · VEGAR DAHL · 0,27 %
- 2023 · DAYTONA AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN BERGH · 0,24 %
- 2023 · KJELL FURE · 0,23 %
- 2023 · ODD-RUNE BOLLE · 0,23 %
- 2023 · HALLGEIR FINBRÅTEN · 0,21 %
- 2023 · HANS TOMTER · 0,21 %
- 2023 · KC HOLDING AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ROAR DRIVEKLEPP · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ROAR PEDERSEN · 0,21 %
- 2023 · DR. DØLVIK AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · PEOLB AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · PHARMACOM AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · VOSS UR OG DESIGN AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN MÅKESTAD · 0,20 %
- 2023 · GEIR RIISE · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ZET AXEL NORDENSVAN · 0,10 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (38)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.