Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
WESEED AS
Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | -164 508 | -103 312 | -151 831 |
| Net income | 64 620 | -53 106 | -121 863 |
| Equity | 4 400 143 | 4 335 523 | 4 388 629 |
| Total assets | 4 462 878 | 4 359 438 | 4 462 543 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0d93a57cbdbb
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5e5ce75acd5b
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version af1aec703a70
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement10 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 28 736 | 30 278 | 23 910 |
| Total operating expenses | 164 508 | 103 312 | 151 831 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -164 508 | -103 312 | -151 831 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 979 446 | 50 206 | 31 828 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Other interest expense | — | — | 1 860 |
| Total finance costs | 750 318 | — | 1 860 |
| Net finance result | 229 128 | 50 206 | 29 968 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | 64 620 | -53 106 | -121 863 |
| Net income | 64 620 | -53 106 | -121 863 |
| Total comprehensive income | 64 620 | -53 106 | -121 863 |
Balance sheet11 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 3 448 910 | 3 254 993 | 2 504 475 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 1 013 968 | 1 104 445 | 1 958 068 |
| Total current assets | 1 013 968 | 1 104 445 | 1 958 068 |
| Total assets | 4 462 878 | 4 359 438 | 4 462 543 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 4 614 000 | 4 614 000 | 4 614 000 |
| Total retained earnings | -213 857 | -278 477 | -225 371 |
| Total equity | 4 400 143 | 4 335 523 | 4 388 629 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | — | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 62 735 | 23 915 | 73 914 |
| Total liabilities | 62 735 | 23 915 | 73 914 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 4 462 878 | 4 359 438 | 4 462 543 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 64.312 · Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
- Registered address
- Skolegata 22, 7713 STEINKJER
- Founded
- 25.02.2022
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Skolegata 22, 7713 STEINKJER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Håvard GrømBorn 1981 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 06.11.2026 |
| Håvard BelboBorn 1970 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
| SIRIUS ØKONOMI ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 06.11.2026 |
| Robert Østby EkremBorn 1990 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Finn Schløsser-MøllerBorn 1964 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 37 available ownership entries
- SCHLØSSER-MØLLER GRUPPEN ASB-aksjer7,59 %
- ACCIPITER HOLDING ASB-aksjer5,42 %
- ELVEHAVNA INVEST ASB-aksjer5,42 %
- GEMMA PALER RASCHB-aksjer5,42 %
- HENRIK EILERT BEER LYNG-SJØTUNB-aksjer5,42 %
- Other / undisplayed records70,74 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (22)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (75)
- 2024 · SCHLØSSER-MØLLER GRUPPEN AS · 7,59 %
- 2024 · ACCIPITER HOLDING AS · 5,42 %
- 2024 · ELVEHAVNA INVEST AS · 5,42 %
- 2024 · GEMMA PALER RASCH · 5,42 %
- 2024 · HENRIK EILERT BEER LYNG-SJØTUN · 5,42 %
- 2024 · LECTUS AS · 5,42 %
- 2024 · SJETNEEGGEN INVEST AS · 4,33 %
- 2024 · SJØHEIM AS · 4,33 %
- 2024 · STORHEIA INVEST AS · 4,29 %
- 2024 · TUTU AS · 3,79 %
- 2024 · BØRGE LØNNEBAKKE NORBERG · 3,25 %
- 2024 · JUNOR INVEST AS · 2,71 %
- 2024 · ALMELIEN INVEST AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · BJØRNAR HÅPNES · 2,17 %
- 2024 · GAVIOTA AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · GILDEVANGEN AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · KATHRINE LINDHOLM · 2,17 %
- 2024 · M2 CONSULT AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · MARIUS NIELSEN HOLDING AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · MINDBUSINESS AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · NIDARHOLM INVEST AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · NOAG AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · ROBERT JOHAN BEKKHUS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · SPHERE AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · TRM HOLDING AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · TRONDHEIM INNOVATION AS · 2,17 %
- 2024 · TRYGVE TVEITERÅS MONGSTAD · 2,17 %
- 2024 · MELLOMDAMMEN INVEST AS · 2,12 %
- 2024 · VOLLERMOEN INVEST AS · 2,12 %
- 2024 · UTVIKLING.ORG AS · 1,08 %
- 2024 · T:LAB AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · WORKII AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · M2 CONSULT AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MELLOMDAMMEN INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MINDBUSINESS AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · STORHEIA INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · VOLLERMOEN INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ACCIPITER HOLDING AS · 5,42 %
- 2023 · ELVEHAVNA INVEST AS · 5,42 %
- 2023 · GEMMA PALER RASCH · 5,42 %
- 2023 · HENRIK EILERT BEER LYNG-SJØTUN · 5,42 %
- 2023 · LECTUS AS · 5,42 %
- 2023 · SCHLØSSER-MØLLER GRUPPEN AS · 5,42 %
- 2023 · SJETNEEGGEN INVEST AS · 4,33 %
- 2023 · SJØHEIM AS · 4,33 %
- 2023 · STORHEIA INVEST AS · 4,29 %
- 2023 · TUTU AS · 3,79 %
- 2023 · BØRGE LØNNEBAKKE NORBERG · 3,25 %
- 2023 · JUNOR INVEST AS · 2,71 %
- 2023 · ALMELIEN INVEST AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · BJØRNAR HÅPNES · 2,17 %
- 2023 · GAVIOTA AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · GILDEVANGEN AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · KATHRINE LINDHOLM · 2,17 %
- 2023 · LKP AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · M2 CONSULT AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · MARIUS NIELSEN HOLDING AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · MINDBUSINESS AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · NIDARHOLM INVEST AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · NOAG AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · ROBERT JOHAN BEKKHUS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · SPHERE AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · TRM HOLDING AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · TRONDHEIM INNOVATION AS · 2,17 %
- 2023 · TRYGVE TVEITERÅS MONGSTAD · 2,17 %
- 2023 · MELLOMDAMMEN INVEST AS · 2,12 %
- 2023 · VOLLERMOEN INVEST AS · 2,12 %
- 2023 · UTVIKLING.ORG AS · 1,08 %
- 2023 · T:LAB AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · WORKII AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · M2 CONSULT AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · MELLOMDAMMEN INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · MINDBUSINESS AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · STORHEIA INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · VOLLERMOEN INVEST AS · 0,04 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 37 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (22)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.