Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
BC SPV VII AS
Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Currency | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — |
| Operating profit | -988 203 |
| Net income | 59 683 688 |
| Equity | 9 931 890 |
| Total assets | 9 931 890 |
| EBIT margin | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e52e9f588e6c
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Operating profit | |
| Operating income (EBIT) | -988 203 |
| Results and tax | |
| Net income | 59 683 688 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| Total assets | 9 931 890 |
| Equity | |
| Total equity | 9 931 890 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 70.200 · Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning
- Registered address
- Sandvegen 9, 6413 MOLDE
- Founded
- 06.12.2023
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Sandvegen 9, 6413 MOLDE
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Per-Arnfinn BrekkeBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Emil Sebastian HarbergBorn 1993 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Jan Erik LøvikBorn 1974 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Roar ØveråsBorn 1983 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Håkon Aglen FredriksenBorn 1979 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| ADMENTO ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| TELL NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 27 available ownership entries
- STOLT-NIELSEN HOLDING ASA-aksjer15,54 %
- ALBATROSS INVESTMENT ASA-aksjer11,10 %
- RODO INVEST ASA-aksjer11,10 %
- NELO ASA-aksjer7,77 %
- BREKKE HOLDING ASA-aksjer6,66 %
- Other / undisplayed records47,84 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (16)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (31)
- 2024 · STOLT-NIELSEN HOLDING AS · 15,54 %
- 2024 · ALBATROSS INVESTMENT AS · 11,10 %
- 2024 · RODO INVEST AS · 11,10 %
- 2024 · NELO AS · 7,77 %
- 2024 · BREKKE HOLDING AS · 6,66 %
- 2024 · HIO XIV AS · 6,66 %
- 2024 · ROSØY AS · 6,66 %
- 2024 · NORSK LANDBRUKSKJEMI AS · 4,44 %
- 2024 · SNAPPER AS · 4,44 %
- 2024 · GRATIUS AS · 3,33 %
- 2024 · TRI-LI HOLDING AS · 3,33 %
- 2024 · EHR CAPITAL AS · 2,22 %
- 2024 · ELICON AS · 2,22 %
- 2024 · ENGLØKK INDUSTRIER AS · 2,22 %
- 2024 · TORSEN TANKERS & TOWERS AS · 2,22 %
- 2024 · VOLLANE AS · 2,22 %
- 2024 · LR-INVESTMENT AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · VECCHIA SIGNORA AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · BROODSTOCK CAPITAL AS · 1,00 %
- 2024 · CAJUN MANAGEMENT AS · 0,67 %
- 2024 · CAPITAL ESS AS · 0,67 %
- 2024 · ESS AS · 0,67 %
- 2024 · KNUT ERIK VEDAHL · 0,55 %
- 2024 · KAKA AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · KVIDAL INDUSTRIES AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · ØSTERDAL HANDEL AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · HARBERG INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · AUPEFI AS · 25,00 %
- 2023 · FRONTIERA AS · 25,00 %
- 2023 · LINA INVEST AS · 25,00 %
- 2023 · ØVERÅS INVEST AS · 25,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 27 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (16)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.