Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ECIT TOPCO AS
Regnskapsføring og bokføring
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 0 | 0 |
| Driftsresultat | -1 000 000 | -1 000 000 |
| Net income | 0 | -1 000 000 |
| Egenkapital | 4 919 000 000 | 4 770 000 000 |
| Total assets | 4 919 000 000 | 4 770 000 000 |
| EBIT margin | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 1ed4dbfba5b4
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 7d34ba6e732e
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ||
| Total operating revenue | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | ||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 000 000 | -1 000 000 |
| Results and tax | ||
| Net income | 0 | -1 000 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Total assets | 4 919 000 000 | 4 770 000 000 |
| Equity | ||
| Total equity | 4 919 000 000 | 4 770 000 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 4 821 000 000 | 668 000 000 |
| Driftsresultat | 193 000 000 | 34 000 000 |
| Net income | 77 000 000 | 14 000 000 |
| Egenkapital | 5 396 000 000 | 5 149 000 000 |
| Total assets | 9 165 000 000 | 8 098 000 000 |
| EBIT margin | 4,0 % | 5,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon c7ea08de648b
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 987e2dd840fc
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ||
| Total operating revenue | 4 821 000 000 | 668 000 000 |
| Operating profit | ||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 193 000 000 | 34 000 000 |
| Results and tax | ||
| Net income | 77 000 000 | 14 000 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Total assets | 9 165 000 000 | 8 098 000 000 |
| Equity | ||
| Total equity | 5 396 000 000 | 5 149 000 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 69.202 · Regnskapsføring og bokføring
- Registered address
- Rolfsbuktveien 2, 1364 FORNEBU
- Founded
- 01.01.2024
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Rolfsbuktveien 2, 1364 FORNEBU
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- CGL HOLDING II ASA-aksjer1,69 %
- VARNER KAPITAL ASB-aksjer1,04 %
- ANGLO SUPPLY ASB-aksjer0,33 %
- BRAS KAPITAL ASB-aksjer0,28 %
- CGL HOLDING ASB-aksjer0,24 %
- Other / undisplayed records96,42 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (87)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (100)
- 2024 · CGL HOLDING II AS · 1,71 %
- 2024 · VARNER KAPITAL AS · 1,06 %
- 2024 · ANGLO SUPPLY AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · BRAS KAPITAL AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · VEIBY INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · SEWELL AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · LITU AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · INFOLINK HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · JOB GRUPPEN AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · BN GRUPPEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · RINGERIKSNETT AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ELVINE AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JORE INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TRONDHEIM KONTORUTVIKLING HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TIEL HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ROLAND INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · CARLSSON CONSULT AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · COVENT GARDEN AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · HUSVIKA AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · JEB AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ITSJEFEN HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · CRU ASSET MANAGEMENT AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ERIK LUND INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · NERI CAPITAL AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · HÅVARDSRUD HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · RODVANG HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · L1G HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · EIANOR INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · NESLO INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KGB HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · 3C TECHNOLOGY HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · FASTING & COMRADES AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · UNDERSKRUDD HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JOSELIN INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD LIND HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ZEBRA HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ECONOMICOS AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KLETT INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · NØKKILEN AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · SKOGVOLD-KNUTSEN HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · STARCOOK AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ØKONOMI & BALANSE AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · VSOLUTIONS AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TOUCH HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BOR HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · PÅL EIDEM HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · DS GRUPPEN AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · YTTREEIDE AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MOAMO AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · T HAVN AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ADYRHAUG HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SØRSUNDET INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TKRISTIANSEN HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · CWH HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JULENI AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HEROSC INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · C-MEDIA AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JBF HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · OCG HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · THORSDAHL INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TVEDT INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · RUNDHÅEN AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · PRO-LINE REGNSKAP AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ECIT EMPLOYEE INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HUSAND INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TAMAI AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · IDAR NORDBØ · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PEN HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BERGVILJE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PM JACOBSEN AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · KASPERSEN HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MALUNE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ADLAR AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BHAMRA HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · OELBERG HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SANDELTRE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SATCOM NORDIC AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SKJELFOSS GÅRD AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MELHEIM AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BJØRN NÆSS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · OLSEN IT AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ELVEHAVNA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · NIPET AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CANLUP AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SIVETH AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · WESTBERG INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SAVI AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JON-ANDRE HAGEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · DEDICO AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · US PROPERTY AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · NILS KLEPPA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · WALLESTAD HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SIRI MERETE'S HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · VONHELSET HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · OKH EIENDOM & NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TODDY INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BENT LUND HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ARNE GUNNAR TØRSTAD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · WINGSTAR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · DLM HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (87)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.