Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
Holmen AS
Produksjon av dører og vinduer av metall
-320,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 56 081 | 71 007 | 81 141 |
| Operating profit | -179 921 | -35 304 | -36 099 |
| Net income | 879 601 | 1 412 702 | 2 655 746 |
| Equity | 31 822 875 | 32 380 795 | 32 502 253 |
| Total assets | 33 479 678 | 34 190 493 | 34 246 491 |
| EBIT margin | -320,8 % | -49,7 % | -44,5 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b014a115664f
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version c14841488cf1
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b3f933370c32
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 56 081 | 71 007 | 81 141 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -179 921 | -35 304 | -36 099 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 879 601 | 1 412 702 | 2 655 746 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 33 479 678 | 34 190 493 | 34 246 491 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 31 822 875 | 32 380 795 | 32 502 253 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Currency | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 65 848 924 |
| Operating profit | 466 754 |
| Net income | 381 977 |
| Equity | 56 560 099 |
| Total assets | 84 127 986 |
| EBIT margin | 0,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 905855b05c88
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |
| Total operating revenue | 65 848 924 |
| Operating profit | |
| Operating income (EBIT) | 466 754 |
| Results and tax | |
| Net income | 381 977 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| Total assets | 84 127 986 |
| Equity | |
| Total equity | 56 560 099 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 25.120 · Produksjon av dører og vinduer av metall
- Registered address
- Kalsåsveien 73, 4900 TVEDESTRAND
- Founded
- 17.10.1984
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kalsåsveien 73, 4900 TVEDESTRAND
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 8 av 8 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| AS TEBEView ownership entryView share entries → | 21,50 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ARCO INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 19,39 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| CECAR TVEDESTRAND ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 16,18 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BKT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 15,41 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| GEIR HORST SØRAKERBorn 1957 · NES VERK | 9,21 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| TRYGVE ERIKSENBorn 1936 · TVEDESTRAND | 6,39 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ANDERS TRYGVE WIIGBorn 1952 · SONGE | 5,96 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ARNE SKJØRESTADBorn 1957 · TVEDESTRAND | 5,96 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- AS TEBEOrdinære aksjer21,50 %
- ARCO INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer19,39 %
- CECAR TVEDESTRAND ASOrdinære aksjer16,18 %
- BKT HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer15,41 %
- GEIR HORST SØRAKEROrdinære aksjer9,21 %
- Other / undisplayed records18,31 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (16)
- 2024 · AS TEBE · 21,50 %
- 2024 · ARCO INVEST AS · 19,39 %
- 2024 · CECAR TVEDESTRAND AS · 16,18 %
- 2024 · BKT HOLDING AS · 15,41 %
- 2024 · GEIR HORST SØRAKER · 9,21 %
- 2024 · TRYGVE ERIKSEN · 6,39 %
- 2024 · ANDERS TRYGVE WIIG · 5,96 %
- 2024 · ARNE SKJØRESTAD · 5,96 %
- 2023 · AS TEBE · 21,50 %
- 2023 · ARCO INVEST AS · 19,39 %
- 2023 · CECAR TVEDESTRAND AS · 16,18 %
- 2023 · BKT HOLDING AS · 15,41 %
- 2023 · GEIR HORST SØRAKER · 9,21 %
- 2023 · TRYGVE ERIKSEN · 6,39 %
- 2023 · ANDERS TRYGVE WIIG · 5,96 %
- 2023 · ARNE SKJØRESTAD · 5,96 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 8 av 8 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| AS TEBEView ownership entryView share entries → | 21,50 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ARCO INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 19,39 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| CECAR TVEDESTRAND ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 16,18 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BKT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 15,41 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| GEIR HORST SØRAKERBorn 1957 · NES VERK | 9,21 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| TRYGVE ERIKSENBorn 1936 · TVEDESTRAND | 6,39 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ANDERS TRYGVE WIIGBorn 1952 · SONGE | 5,96 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ARNE SKJØRESTADBorn 1957 · TVEDESTRAND | 5,96 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.