Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
TERRA CONTROL AS
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
-1 329,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 429 057 | 466 591 | 2 260 641 |
| Operating profit | -5 705 464 | -3 744 061 | -9 835 068 |
| Net income | -8 463 413 | -2 692 732 | 9 971 028 |
| Equity | 9 977 379 | 18 099 386 | 20 792 118 |
| Total assets | 18 580 301 | 29 863 527 | 35 613 725 |
| EBIT margin | -1 329,8 % | -802,4 % | -435,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6406bb7509d3
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2453f3566af0
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7e8d5003d1d9
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 429 057 | 466 591 | 2 260 641 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -5 705 464 | -3 744 061 | -9 835 068 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -8 463 413 | -2 692 732 | 9 971 028 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 18 580 301 | 29 863 527 | 35 613 725 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 9 977 379 | 18 099 386 | 20 792 118 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 72.100 · Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
- Registered address
- Måkeveien 1B, 3112 TØNSBERG
- Founded
- 01.06.1985
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Måkeveien 1B, 3112 TØNSBERG
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Magne MartinsenBorn 1955 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Frans UyttendaeleBorn 1948 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Hege KaarsteinBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Arne NicanderBorn 1962 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| TALLVERKET ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| ENTER REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 9 av 9 available ownership entries
- INDUSTRI ENGASJEMENT ASOrdinære aksjer94,38 %
- CHRISTIAN GVEINOrdinære aksjer0,91 %
- INGVILD RØSHOLTOrdinære aksjer0,91 %
- JANNE CECILIE RUIOrdinære aksjer0,91 %
- JØRGEN GVEINOrdinære aksjer0,91 %
- Other / undisplayed records1,97 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (20)
- 2024 · BIO-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AS · 90,59 %
- 2024 · VAARP AS · 3,80 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN GVEIN · 0,91 %
- 2024 · INGVILD RØSHOLT · 0,91 %
- 2024 · JANNE CECILIE RUI · 0,91 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN GVEIN · 0,91 %
- 2024 · MATHIS RØSHOLT · 0,91 %
- 2024 · PEDER INGOLF GJELLAN RUI · 0,91 %
- 2024 · DAG ANDERSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · INGRID SCHAANNING HEGG · 0,07 %
- 2023 · BIO-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AS · 90,59 %
- 2023 · VAARP AS · 3,80 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN GVEIN · 0,91 %
- 2023 · INGVILD RØSHOLT · 0,91 %
- 2023 · JANNE CECILIE RUI · 0,91 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN GVEIN · 0,91 %
- 2023 · MATHIS RØSHOLT · 0,91 %
- 2023 · PEDER INGOLF GJELLAN RUI · 0,91 %
- 2023 · DAG ANDERSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · INGRID SCHAANNING HEGG · 0,07 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 9 av 9 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.