Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
PROFILTEAM AS
Produksjon av dører og vinduer av metall
11,5 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 223 137 945 | 262 186 536 | 372 350 142 |
| Operating profit | 25 601 856 | 13 034 434 | 12 761 986 |
| Net income | 22 119 064 | 12 007 610 | 10 036 955 |
| Equity | 66 964 242 | 55 145 180 | 63 137 570 |
| Total assets | 173 867 481 | 169 259 416 | 168 803 847 |
| EBIT margin | 11,5 % | 5,0 % | 3,4 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8e940217b75a
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 241670a4e9f2
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d01bb3e9d570
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 223 137 945 | 262 186 536 | 372 350 142 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 25 601 856 | 13 034 434 | 12 761 986 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 22 119 064 | 12 007 610 | 10 036 955 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 173 867 481 | 169 259 416 | 168 803 847 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 66 964 242 | 55 145 180 | 63 137 570 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 25.120 · Produksjon av dører og vinduer av metall
- Registered address
- Elvesletta 25, 2309 HAMAR
- Founded
- 16.12.1985
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Elvesletta 25, 2309 HAMAR
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Hans Anders NordingBorn 1980 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Knut Guttorm GjestvangBorn 1965 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Morten PaulsenBorn 1969 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| TALERA OSLO ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Torill BekkenBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Rune Steve HardersenBorn 1975 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| RS HOLDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 88,24 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PROFILTEAM ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 11,76 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- RS HOLDCO ASOrdinære aksjer88,24 %
- PROFILTEAM ASOrdinære aksjer11,76 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (6)
- 2024 · RS HOLDCO AS · 88,24 %
- 2024 · PROFILTEAM AS · 11,76 %
- 2023 · FIGU INVEST AS · 29,41 %
- 2023 · MABA INVEST AS · 29,41 %
- 2023 · SKRENTEN INVEST AS · 29,41 %
- 2023 · PROFILTEAM AS · 11,76 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| RS HOLDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 88,24 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PROFILTEAM ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 11,76 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.