Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SCANFLEX AS
Produksjon av dører og vinduer i tre
3,3 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 159 182 404 | 148 221 281 | 170 952 282 |
| Operating profit | 5 180 842 | 3 671 366 | 8 285 645 |
| Net income | 3 451 042 | 2 346 094 | 5 578 991 |
| Equity | 82 333 561 | 82 882 518 | 84 536 425 |
| Total assets | 129 429 167 | 139 033 921 | 146 420 572 |
| EBIT margin | 3,3 % | 2,5 % | 4,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f1d6775a91f9
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 187d5212a545
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 402b7daa6b43
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 159 182 404 | 148 221 281 | 170 952 282 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 5 180 842 | 3 671 366 | 8 285 645 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 3 451 042 | 2 346 094 | 5 578 991 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 129 429 167 | 139 033 921 | 146 420 572 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 82 333 561 | 82 882 518 | 84 536 425 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 16.250 · Produksjon av dører og vinduer i tre
- Registered address
- Strøget, 4760 BIRKELAND
- Founded
- 01.07.1987
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Strøget, 4760 BIRKELAND
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| MERKANT ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Ove Magne ReinhardtsenBorn 1966 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Runar SkogheimBorn 1957 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| TELL NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| Trude KarlsenBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Bjørn HonnemyrBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Stig Olaf LønnumBorn 1968 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| INDUSTRIVEIEN MO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 47,81 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SKOGHEIM INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 47,81 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SCANFLEX ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,52 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STRAI KJØKKEN HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,85 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- INDUSTRIVEIEN MO ASOrdinære aksjer47,81 %
- SKOGHEIM INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer47,81 %
- SCANFLEX ASOrdinære aksjer2,52 %
- STRAI KJØKKEN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer1,85 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (8)
- 2024 · INDUSTRIVEIEN MO AS · 47,81 %
- 2024 · SKOGHEIM INVEST AS · 47,81 %
- 2024 · SCANFLEX AS · 2,52 %
- 2024 · STRAI KJØKKEN HOLDING AS · 1,85 %
- 2023 · INDUSTRIVEIEN MO AS · 47,81 %
- 2023 · SKOGHEIM INVEST AS · 47,81 %
- 2023 · SCANFLEX AS · 2,52 %
- 2023 · STRAI KJØKKEN HOLDING AS · 1,85 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| INDUSTRIVEIEN MO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 47,81 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SKOGHEIM INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 47,81 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SCANFLEX ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,52 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STRAI KJØKKEN HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,85 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.