Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
MIDBØE AS
Rørleggerarbeid
4,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 171 621 224 | 156 352 640 | 201 834 376 |
| Operating profit | 7 546 157 | 5 952 874 | 9 150 538 |
| Net income | 6 049 947 | 4 971 291 | 7 345 018 |
| Equity | 14 998 724 | 11 796 413 | 11 742 411 |
| Total assets | 70 093 356 | 54 650 731 | 65 630 645 |
| EBIT margin | 4,4 % | 3,8 % | 4,5 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3c36f1fcea14
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version cafffa6f1ef4
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4ab0ce030612
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 171 621 224 | 156 352 640 | 201 834 376 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 7 546 157 | 5 952 874 | 9 150 538 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 6 049 947 | 4 971 291 | 7 345 018 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 70 093 356 | 54 650 731 | 65 630 645 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 14 998 724 | 11 796 413 | 11 742 411 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 43.221 · Rørleggerarbeid
- Registered address
- Auglendsmyrå 13, 4016 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 12.04.1989
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Auglendsmyrå 13, 4016 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| AZETS INSIGHT ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| FORUS REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| Jon Kristian SandeBorn 1969 | Varamedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Runar UllenesBorn 1967 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Rolf Arne LorentzenBorn 1972 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Ronald Karlsen-LillebergBorn 1964 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Tom Ove LundeBorn 1986 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 19 available ownership entries
- ELRU HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer16,67 %
- FJELD1 HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer16,67 %
- LSPRINT HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer16,67 %
- FINKOLINI ASOrdinære aksjer13,22 %
- CHRISTINE MIDBØE ASOrdinære aksjer13,21 %
- Other / undisplayed records23,57 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (39)
- 2024 · ELRU HOLDING AS · 16,67 %
- 2024 · FJELD1 HOLDING AS · 16,67 %
- 2024 · LSPRINT HOLDING AS · 16,67 %
- 2024 · FINKOLINI AS · 13,22 %
- 2024 · CHRISTINE MIDBØE AS · 13,21 %
- 2024 · GOGGEN AS · 13,21 %
- 2024 · MIDBØE AS · 3,05 %
- 2024 · ANNE ELISABET BOKN · 0,61 %
- 2024 · ARILD KNARVIK · 0,61 %
- 2024 · ERIK GABRIEL BIRKELAND · 0,61 %
- 2024 · FRODE FRAFJORD · 0,61 %
- 2024 · JON KRISTIAN SANDE · 0,61 %
- 2024 · JOSTEIN GOA · 0,61 %
- 2024 · KJETIL FJELD · 0,61 %
- 2024 · LEIF KVITRUD · 0,61 %
- 2024 · MARKUS KUMMER · 0,61 %
- 2024 · OLAV THOLO · 0,61 %
- 2024 · RUNAR ULLENES · 0,61 %
- 2024 · ÅGE RISDAL · 0,61 %
- 2023 · SVEIN MIDBØE · 38,42 %
- 2023 · ELRU HOLDING AS · 16,67 %
- 2023 · FJELD1 HOLDING AS · 16,67 %
- 2023 · LSPRINT HOLDING AS · 16,67 %
- 2023 · MIDBØE AS · 2,44 %
- 2023 · ANNE ELISABET BOKN · 0,61 %
- 2023 · ARILD KNARVIK · 0,61 %
- 2023 · ASLE-ANDRE SANDHÅLAND · 0,61 %
- 2023 · ERIK GABRIEL BIRKELAND · 0,61 %
- 2023 · FRODE FRAFJORD · 0,61 %
- 2023 · JON KRISTIAN SANDE · 0,61 %
- 2023 · JOSTEIN GOA · 0,61 %
- 2023 · KJETIL FJELD · 0,61 %
- 2023 · LEIF KVITRUD · 0,61 %
- 2023 · MAIKEN SYNNØVE LIE KANNE · 0,61 %
- 2023 · MARKUS KUMMER · 0,61 %
- 2023 · OLAV THOLO · 0,61 %
- 2023 · RUNAR ULLENES · 0,61 %
- 2023 · STIAN SVENDSEN · 0,61 %
- 2023 · ÅGE RISDAL · 0,61 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 19 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.