Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SALMAR ASA
Slakting av fisk, skalldyr og bløtdyr
-30,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 228 000 000 | 331 000 000 | 836 826 000 |
| Operating profit | -70 000 000 | 62 000 000 | 157 244 000 |
| Net income | 1 202 000 000 | 2 837 000 000 | 4 042 062 000 |
| Equity | 11 856 000 000 | 10 093 000 000 | 10 049 628 000 |
| Total assets | 36 715 000 000 | 35 439 000 000 | 29 839 605 000 |
| EBIT margin | -30,7 % | 18,7 % | 18,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1af7966e260c
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d4e322a67afe
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ce04a3981247
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 228 000 000 | 331 000 000 | 836 826 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -70 000 000 | 62 000 000 | 157 244 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 1 202 000 000 | 2 837 000 000 | 4 042 062 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 36 715 000 000 | 35 439 000 000 | 29 839 605 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 11 856 000 000 | 10 093 000 000 | 10 049 628 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 27 394 000 000 | 26 427 000 000 | 28 218 548 000 |
| Operating profit | 2 916 000 000 | 5 292 000 000 | 8 509 224 000 |
| Net income | 1 120 000 000 | 3 105 000 000 | 3 402 179 000 |
| Equity | 20 148 000 000 | 20 240 000 000 | 23 078 842 000 |
| Total assets | 57 946 000 000 | 54 433 000 000 | 53 330 911 000 |
| EBIT margin | 10,6 % | 20,0 % | 30,2 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7e971a86799b
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2bd9a0155c51
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 74e4e33df0cb
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 27 394 000 000 | 26 427 000 000 | 28 218 548 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 2 916 000 000 | 5 292 000 000 | 8 509 224 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 1 120 000 000 | 3 105 000 000 | 3 402 179 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 57 946 000 000 | 54 433 000 000 | 53 330 911 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 20 148 000 000 | 20 240 000 000 | 23 078 842 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 10.202 · Slakting av fisk, skalldyr og bløtdyr
- Registered address
- 7266 KVERVA
- Founded
- 08.02.1991
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
7266 KVERVA
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- KVERVA INDUSTRIER ASOrdinære aksjer44,27 %
- WILSGÅRD SEA SERVICE ASOrdinære aksjer1,17 %
- TERBOLI INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer1,05 %
- LIN ASOrdinære aksjer0,99 %
- FRØY KAPITAL ASOrdinære aksjer0,69 %
- Other / undisplayed records51,83 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (73)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · KVERVA INDUSTRIER AS · 45,39 %
- 2024 · TERBOLI INVEST AS · 1,08 %
- 2024 · LIN AS · 1,01 %
- 2024 · HASPRO AS · 0,89 %
- 2024 · ANDVARI AS · 0,61 %
- 2024 · BONDØ INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · WILLIKSEN FORVALTNING AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · FRØY KAPITAL AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · RODO INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · HELLESUND FISKEOPPDRETT AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · DOLMEN INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · GÅSØ NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · HAVBRUKSINVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · EXCURVATUS INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · STOREBRAND LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · AARS AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · E.R. DOLMEN INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · CENTRA INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SALMAR ASA · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ANAXO CAPITAL AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TORBJØRN OLSVIK · 0,08 %
- 2024 · H.G. DOLMEN INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · RMISUND HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · NYHAMN AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · IMIS HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · VIKNA INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · FURBERG & SØNN A/S · 0,05 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · WENAASGRUPPEN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · IVAR LØGE AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · OM HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · LEIF-OSKAR OLSVIK · 0,04 %
- 2024 · GEIR BROBAKKEN INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · OLE ANDREAS HALVORSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · EMESS AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · LINN-KARIN OLSVIK · 0,03 %
- 2024 · WAHL EIENDOM AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · TNS INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · BIRGER OVE MYREN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · BECK ASSET MANAGEMENT AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · SB1 MARKETS AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ANDVORD AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · VINEBERG INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TORGEIR MÆLAND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · WHITEROCK CAPITAL AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SANDVOLD EQUITY AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TRYGGEN INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · OTTO OLSEN INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SJØINVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · FARVATN CAPITAL AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND HAGEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HALVOR HANSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JOHNNY EGIL BØE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STEINAR REIMERS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · GAIA AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ANGLO SUPPLY AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · GROBO AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · PÅL GEORG STORØ · 0,02 %
- 2024 · PASO AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ULRIK STEINVIK · 0,02 %
- 2024 · NORDIC DELTA AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · RIIBER HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TIGERSTADEN MARINE AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · VIOLA AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · AMG HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · REGARD AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS STRØMMEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FIRMAMENT AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ROGER BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MIDDELBORG INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ODD ERIK HANSEN INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · RUNAR MELAND HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SVERRE KONRAD SCHAU · 0,01 %
- 2024 · NOTBASEN AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · HAUSTA INVESTOR AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · AMBLE INVESTMENT AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MIDTRE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · E.T.T RISHAUG INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · KARL CHRISTIAN AAG · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JULIE NIKOLINE & ALFRED ANGEL AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · KASTOR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TITTEN HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JULIANUS AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ERIK HERNES · 0,01 %
- 2024 · VIKING FORRETNINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ATLANTICO NORTE HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · REIDAR HOLMEFJORD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FREMTIND FORSIKRING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · OKLA AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · WENAAS HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · IVUNO AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PIKHAUGEN 3 AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CASTEL AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · HANS GAARDER AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · AZUR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KVERVA INDUSTRIER AS · 45,39 %
- 2023 · TERBOLI INVEST AS · 1,08 %
- 2023 · LIN AS · 1,01 %
- 2023 · HASPRO AS · 1,01 %
- 2023 · FRØY KAPITAL AS · 0,83 %
- 2023 · WILLIKSEN FORVALTNING AS · 0,77 %
- 2023 · ANDVARI AS · 0,61 %
- 2023 · BONDØ INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · RODO INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · EMILSEN FISK AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · DOLMEN INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · HELLESUND FISKEOPPDRETT AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · SALMAR ASA · 0,21 %
- 2023 · GÅSØ NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · HAVBRUKSINVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ØYLAKS DRIFT AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · STOREBRAND LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · RIIBER HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · FURBERG & SØNN A/S · 0,10 %
- 2023 · E.R. DOLMEN INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ANAXO CAPITAL AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · TORBJØRN OLSVIK · 0,07 %
- 2023 · H.G. DOLMEN INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · EIDE FJORDBRUK HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · SB1 MARKETS AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · VIKNA INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · WENAASGRUPPEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · AARS AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · IVAR LØGE AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · OM HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · GEIR BROBAKKEN INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · LEIF-OSKAR OLSVIK · 0,04 %
- 2023 · LINN-KARIN OLSVIK · 0,03 %
- 2023 · EMESS AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · OLE ANDREAS HALVORSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · NYHAMN AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TNS INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · VINEBERG INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · OKLA AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · TORGEIR MÆLAND · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SANDVOLD EQUITY AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · PASO AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · VIKAN SETTEFISK AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HALVOR HANSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · JOHNNY EGIL BØE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · GROBO AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · PÅL GEORG STORØ · 0,02 %
- 2023 · OTTO OLSEN INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · STEINAR REIMERS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HANSEMGRUPPEN HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ULRIK STEINVIK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · FARVATN CAPITAL AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GAIA AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SJØINVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS STRØMMEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · FIRMAMENT AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KASTOR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · E.T.T RISHAUG INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · INTER SEA AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · NORSK LANDBRUKSKJEMI AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ODD ERIK HANSEN INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SVERRE KONRAD SCHAU · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ROGER BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · AMBLE INVESTMENT AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · AMG HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KARL CHRISTIAN AAG · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ERIK HERNES · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ATLANTICO NORTE HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ASTA AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ROLF STABÆK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · WENAAS HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PIKHAUGEN 3 AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · FREMTIND FORSIKRING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · AZUR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · HANS STEFAN RANSTRAND · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SJÆKERHATTEN AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CASTEL AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KURTH OLSEN & SØNNER AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ANDVORD AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS GEORG GJERSØE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · HANS GAARDER AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ARNE EMIL JENSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · BOTNHAMN FISK AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · BJØRN ERIK STORMYHR · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GRENLAND FINANS AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · HALVARD MARKUSSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MARMAN AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MULTIKOMPETANSE HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ODD AUDUN SMÅGE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SJURELV HOLDING HEH AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · VIGGO THOMASSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ICAM AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · VIKING FORRETNINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PETER REINE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · REIDAR HOLMEFJORD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TR. RISHAUG INVEST AS · 0,01 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (73)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.