Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
PHOTOCURE ASA
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
-8,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 324 057 000 | 333 746 000 | 334 724 000 |
| Driftsresultat | -28 181 000 | 6 981 000 | 14 790 000 |
| Net income | -76 011 000 | 24 888 000 | -3 557 000 |
| Egenkapital | 746 248 000 | 833 152 000 | 791 294 000 |
| Total assets | 1 014 756 000 | 1 073 403 000 | 1 006 752 000 |
| EBIT margin | -8,7 % | 2,1 % | 4,4 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon e71553d395fb
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 14e558ddd41c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 0cfe8235aa7b
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 324 057 000 | 333 746 000 | 334 724 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -28 181 000 | 6 981 000 | 14 790 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -76 011 000 | 24 888 000 | -3 557 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 014 756 000 | 1 073 403 000 | 1 006 752 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 746 248 000 | 833 152 000 | 791 294 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 532 580 000 | 525 387 000 | 500 657 000 |
| Driftsresultat | -743 000 | 20 399 000 | 27 807 000 |
| Net income | -1 517 000 | -3 340 000 | 979 000 |
| Egenkapital | 484 231 000 | 501 716 000 | 482 848 000 |
| Total assets | 706 571 000 | 739 088 000 | 711 973 000 |
| EBIT margin | -0,1 % | 3,9 % | 5,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon e93a80c4a544
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 2402b38a1580
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon d1e931619ea7
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 532 580 000 | 525 387 000 | 500 657 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -743 000 | 20 399 000 | 27 807 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -1 517 000 | -3 340 000 | 979 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 706 571 000 | 739 088 000 | 711 973 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 484 231 000 | 501 716 000 | 482 848 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 72.100 · Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
- Registered address
- Hoffsveien 4, 0275 OSLO
- Founded
- 27.08.1993
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Hoffsveien 4, 0275 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Dylan Huss HallerbergBorn 1987 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| KPMG ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Ghizlane TagmoutiBorn 1985 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Daniel James SchneiderBorn 1963 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Neal D ShoreBorn 1958 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- PHOTOCURE ASAOrdinære aksjer1,90 %
- NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING ASOrdinære aksjer1,71 %
- ARUN VOHRAOrdinære aksjer0,87 %
- PIVOT INVEST 2 ASOrdinære aksjer0,75 %
- ERIK BILLINGTONOrdinære aksjer0,75 %
- Other / undisplayed records94,02 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (30)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 1,46 %
- 2024 · ERIK BILLINGTON · 0,75 %
- 2024 · ARUN VOHRA · 0,71 %
- 2024 · SPARLI AS · 0,70 %
- 2024 · PIVOT INVEST 2 AS · 0,61 %
- 2024 · A/S SKARV · 0,55 %
- 2024 · VICAMA AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · NESMOEN INVEST AS · 0,48 %
- 2024 · PRO AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · PHOTOCURE ASA · 0,44 %
- 2024 · BORGUND INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · TOWERING CUMULUS AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · CORTEX AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · PETER KJELL ULRICHSEN · 0,37 %
- 2024 · HANDSAFE AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · KRZYSZTOF BURSKI · 0,30 %
- 2024 · ALEXANDER BERG-LARSEN · 0,30 %
- 2024 · RAGNAR BJERING · 0,26 %
- 2024 · MYNA AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · POCKET VALLEY AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · IRENE OPDAL · 0,23 %
- 2024 · SVEIN TERJE OLIMB SANDBECH · 0,23 %
- 2024 · FRODE HORN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · LOCA AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · OSCAR ULSTEIN-RYGNESTAD · 0,21 %
- 2024 · OLE GRØTTING TRASTI · 0,20 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS DEN GODE AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · FORENEDE FORVALTNING AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · EGELAND HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · JAN FR. BJERKENES HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · TOTAKTER AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ASGEIR KJÆRVOLL · 0,17 %
- 2024 · LUCELLUM AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · TOR ARTHUR HALVORSEN · 0,16 %
- 2024 · JAN AMUND EDVARDSEN · 0,15 %
- 2024 · JAD INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · LEROLI AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · TTC INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · KAPRIFOL AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ESPEN HÅKON NJÅSTEIN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · JON BLEIE · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ERIK MUST · 0,14 %
- 2024 · DANNY ØSTERGAARD VOSS HANSEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND SIGURD KINDEM · 0,14 %
- 2024 · JAN TORMUNDSEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · HERIKLA AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MÅLFINN KÅRE STRAND · 0,13 %
- 2024 · INFIX AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · SJUR REPPE · 0,13 %
- 2024 · HAAVARD KIRKEMO · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ERIK DAHL · 0,12 %
- 2024 · GEIR ROGER MYHRSVEEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · JOSTEIN MATRE · 0,12 %
- 2024 · TRYGVE TALSETH · 0,12 %
- 2024 · VIBORG AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · BJØRN EINAR BJERKE · 0,12 %
- 2024 · HANS EDVARDSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · PER HAVIKBOTN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · GRETE NANNA HOGSTAD · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ODDBJØRN CHRISTENSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · FRANK WÅGA · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ARVE ROMULD · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HILDE VICTORIA LEOMAR · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HOOS INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · LARK AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · NABLA CONSULTING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ODD ROAR GRESSLIEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · REIDAR HOVDE · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ANDERS MEEG · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HANS CHRISTIAN NILSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · KNUTSHAUG INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ARE NESDAL · 0,10 %
- 2024 · LARS REPPE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JAN BJORVAND · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TERJE NORDANGER · 0,10 %
- 2024 · GEIR IVAR STØRSETH · 0,10 %
- 2024 · NILS JOHAN AULIE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SHOAIB MOGUL ILAHI · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SPZ HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · INSTANES PROSJEKT AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · VIER HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · BØRGE LØGE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · KROFIN AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JOHNNY ARVE DRIVENES · 0,10 %
- 2024 · BØRGE DAVIKNES · 0,09 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN FASTING · 0,09 %
- 2024 · EIVIND DUNSETH · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ODDVIN ARNE BREITEIG · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SVOLDERSHOP AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TRIVON AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · LARS TORMOD KILDAHL · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ODD-ARNE EDVARDSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JON BENT GROFF-JENSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JAN MAGNE NILSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TORULF FIDJELAND · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KARSTEN WARHOLM · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MORWEN AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SPAR KAPITAL INVESTOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TANNLEGE PER HAGEN AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · DAG RØTHING SIMONSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,94 %
- 2023 · SPARLI AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · ERIK BILLINGTON · 0,74 %
- 2023 · BEELINE AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · A/S SKARV · 0,55 %
- 2023 · NESMOEN INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · PRO AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · ARUN VOHRA · 0,41 %
- 2023 · MUSTANG CAPITAL AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · CORTEX AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · PETER KJELL ULRICHSEN · 0,36 %
- 2023 · ALEXANDER BERG-LARSEN · 0,32 %
- 2023 · TOTAKTER AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · KRZYSZTOF BURSKI · 0,29 %
- 2023 · REIDAR HOVDE · 0,23 %
- 2023 · POCKET VALLEY AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · IRENE OPDAL · 0,23 %
- 2023 · SVEIN TERJE OLIMB SANDBECH · 0,22 %
- 2023 · RAGNAR BJERING · 0,20 %
- 2023 · OLE GRØTTING TRASTI · 0,20 %
- 2023 · FORENEDE FORVALTNING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · JAN FR. BJERKENES HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · TERJE NORDANGER · 0,18 %
- 2023 · BORGUND INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · FRODE HORN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · LOCA AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · LUCELLUM AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · OSCAR ULSTEIN-RYGNESTAD · 0,17 %
- 2023 · TOR ARTHUR HALVORSEN · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ASGEIR KJÆRVOLL · 0,16 %
- 2023 · PIVOT INVEST 2 AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS DEN GODE AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · BREDE SKORVE · 0,15 %
- 2023 · JAD INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ARE MOI · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HANDSAFE AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · TTC INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · MYNA AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · KAPRIFOL AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SKIHUS AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · JON BLEIE · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ERIK MUST · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND SIGURD KINDEM · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JAN TORMUNDSEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · VK INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · HERIKLA AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MÅLFINN KÅRE STRAND · 0,13 %
- 2023 · INFIX AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · HAAVARD KIRKEMO · 0,12 %
- 2023 · TRIVON AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ERIK DAHL · 0,12 %
- 2023 · GEIR ROGER MYHRSVEEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · JOSTEIN MATRE · 0,12 %
- 2023 · TRYGVE TALSETH · 0,12 %
- 2023 · VIBORG AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · BJØRN EINAR BJERKE · 0,12 %
- 2023 · HANS EDVARDSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · GRETE NANNA HOGSTAD · 0,11 %
- 2023 · FRANK WÅGA · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ARVE ROMULD · 0,11 %
- 2023 · BØRGE DAVIKNES · 0,11 %
- 2023 · EGELAND HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HOOS INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · LEROLI AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · NABLA CONSULTING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · STIG HAY · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ESPEN HÅKON NJÅSTEIN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KNUTSHAUG INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HANS CHRISTIAN NILSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SJUR REPPE · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ODDBJØRN CHRISTENSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SHOAIB MOGUL ILAHI · 0,10 %
- 2023 · JAN BJORVAND · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ELMON AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · VIER HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · JOHNNY ARVE DRIVENES · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ANDERS MEEG · 0,09 %
- 2023 · INSTANES PROSJEKT AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN FASTING · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SPZ HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ODD ROAR GRESSLIEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LARS TORMOD KILDAHL · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TORSTEIN THUE · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MAGMAN INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ODD-ARNE EDVARDSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · JON BENT GROFF-JENSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · EIVIND DUNSETH · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LARK AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JAN MAGNE NILSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ARE NESDAL · 0,08 %
- 2023 · BJØRN LUND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JAN MOE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · TORULF FIDJELAND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · DAG RØTHING SIMONSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ODDVIN ARNE BREITEIG · 0,07 %
- 2023 · RAMHYLLA INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · THOR HENRY ANDERSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · KROFIN AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · TANNLEGE PER HAGEN AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ODDMUND HODNEKVAM · 0,07 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (30)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.