Explore more Norwegian companies →

COMPANY CARD COMPANY

SCAN-VIN AS

Business reg. no. 976 307 356ASSTAVANGERIndustry code 46.340

Engroshandel med drikkevarer

Equity ratio: Good · 71,5 % (2025)
Company financial statements in NOK · 2023: 2 137 207 NOK · 2024: 1 138 533 NOK · 2025: 441 235 NOK
2023–2025 · NOK
Operating revenue441 235 NOK
2025 · company↓ 61,2 % from 2024
Company financial statements in NOK · 2023: 258 060 NOK · 2024: 9 572 NOK · 2025: -215 735 NOK
2023–2025 · NOK
Operating income · EBIT-215 735 NOK
2025 · company↓ 2 353,8 % from 2024

-48,9 % EBIT-margin

Registered employees0–4 employees
RegistrertExact count not stated

FINANCIALS

Financial statements and key figures

Amount in whole currency units
Company financial statements

Amount in NOK

Company financial statements · amounts without rounding to thousands for display
Financial statement item202520242023
CurrencyNOKNOKNOK
Operating revenue441 2351 138 5332 137 207
Operating profit-215 7359 572258 060
Net income-248 668-29 692188 836
Equity1 842 6292 091 2972 120 989
Total assets2 578 0422 706 4472 843 010
EBIT margin-48,9 %0,8 %12,1 %

Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.

Show trend in NOK
Operating revenueNOK · 2023–2025441 235 NOK
↓ 61,2 % from 2024
Operating revenue202320242025

Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.

Operating profitNOK · 2023–2025-215 735 NOK
↓ 2 353,8 % from 2024
Operating profit202320242025

Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.

Sources and conversion basis

Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.

  • 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3475443b7a0d
  • 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 81fa488828c2
  • 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b068f7b81c55

Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.

Income statement3 entries with information
Company financial statements · Income statement · whole currency units
Financial statement item202520242023
Operating revenue
Total operating revenue441 2351 138 5332 137 207
Operating profit
Operating income (EBIT)-215 7359 572258 060
Results and tax
Net income-248 668-29 692188 836
Balance sheet2 entries with information
Company financial statements · Balance sheet · whole currency units
Financial statement item202520242023
Current assets
Total assets2 578 0422 706 4472 843 010
Equity
Total equity1 842 6292 091 2972 120 989
Executive salaryUnavailable

No information in the available financial statement data.

REGISTRY INFORMATION

Company at a glance

Registrert
Industry
46.340 · Engroshandel med drikkevarer
Registered address
Randabergveien 134, 4027 STAVANGER
Founded
16.04.1996
Entity type
Main entity

ADDRESS AND PROPERTY

Property information

Open data

Randabergveien 134, 4027 STAVANGER

Loading property information …

© Kartverket · CC BY 4.0

Companies at the same address

Available company cards

    About the address match

    Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.

    REGISTERED ROLES

    The people and companies behind it.

    Search registered roles →Explore positions and documented connections.
    NameRoleSource date
    HAV REGNSKAP STAVANGER ASView role recordRegnskapsfører20.10.2026
    Torleiv Bore MiddelthonBorn 1971Daglig leder20.10.2026
    Arve EdlandBorn 1951Styremedlem20.10.2026
    Torleiv Bore MiddelthonBorn 1971Styrets leder20.10.2026

    Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Reported shareholders.

    Search shareholders →Find a shareholder and follow reported ownership entries.

    As of 31 December 2025 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries

    ShareholderShare / share classSource date
    TERROIR ASView ownership entryView share entries →75,01 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    NIVA INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries →24,99 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    Distribution of share count 31.12.2025
    100,0 %displayed share of shares
    • TERROIR ASOrdinære aksjer75,01 %
    • NIVA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer24,99 %

    Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.

    Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.

    Previously reported ownership entries (4)

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Company share entries

    The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.

    Source and scope

    Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.

    Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Indirect ownership

    Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.

    Source and scope

    Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.

    Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.

    CONNECTIONS

    Explore the ownership structure.

    Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.

    Direct ownership entries without an interactive map

    As of 31 December 2025 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries

    ShareholderShare / share classSource date
    TERROIR ASView ownership entryView share entries →75,01 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    NIVA INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries →24,99 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025

    Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.

    Open interactive map for direct ownership entries

    CONNECTIONS

    Explore the ownership structure.

    See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.

    Year-end ownership