Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
STENBERG HOLDING AS
Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom
85,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 9 236 657 | — | — |
| Operating profit | 7 923 360 | -1 074 728 | -1 452 529 |
| Net income | 17 069 563 | 12 286 833 | 14 435 190 |
| Equity | 123 670 536 | 130 815 859 | 122 721 183 |
| Total assets | 156 310 068 | 144 910 784 | 141 160 213 |
| EBIT margin | 85,8 % | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7aac5bba24c6
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 40f3d4aa7bed
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 522a286104ae
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 9 236 657 | — | — |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 7 923 360 | -1 074 728 | -1 452 529 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 17 069 563 | 12 286 833 | 14 435 190 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 156 310 068 | 144 910 784 | 141 160 213 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 123 670 536 | 130 815 859 | 122 721 183 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 68.200 · Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom
- Registered address
- Ryensvingen 2-4, 0680 OSLO
- Founded
- 15.03.1997
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Ryensvingen 2-4, 0680 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| SÖDERBERG & PARTNERS REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Paal StenbergBorn 1981 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Paal StenbergBorn 1981 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Birgitte StenbergBorn 1956 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| CEDRA NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Bjørn StenbergBorn 1984 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BJØRN STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PAAL STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BJØRN STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PAAL STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- BJØRN STENBERG ASB-aksjer49,00 %
- PAAL STENBERG ASB-aksjer49,00 %
- BJØRN STENBERG ASA-aksjer1,00 %
- PAAL STENBERG ASA-aksjer1,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (8)
- 2024 · BJØRN STENBERG AS · 49,00 %
- 2024 · PAAL STENBERG AS · 49,00 %
- 2024 · BJØRN STENBERG AS · 1,00 %
- 2024 · PAAL STENBERG AS · 1,00 %
- 2023 · BJØRN STENBERG AS · 49,00 %
- 2023 · PAAL STENBERG AS · 49,00 %
- 2023 · BJØRN STENBERG AS · 1,00 %
- 2023 · PAAL STENBERG AS · 1,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BJØRN STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PAAL STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BJØRN STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PAAL STENBERG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.