Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SJØHEIM AS
Utvikling og salg av byggeprosjekter
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -4 458 028 | -2 568 646 | -1 862 699 |
| Net income | 6 581 651 | -795 077 | -5 871 637 |
| Equity | 88 994 739 | 81 675 578 | 83 950 655 |
| Total assets | 89 235 486 | 84 937 099 | 87 174 101 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0c888ef85a53
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 311352c5bdc4
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7231fd6a829a
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -4 458 028 | -2 568 646 | -1 862 699 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 6 581 651 | -795 077 | -5 871 637 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 89 235 486 | 84 937 099 | 87 174 101 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 88 994 739 | 81 675 578 | 83 950 655 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 68.120 · Utvikling og salg av byggeprosjekter
- Registered address
- Beddingen 8, 7042 TRONDHEIM
- Founded
- 02.06.1997
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Beddingen 8, 7042 TRONDHEIM
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| SPAREBANK 1 REGNSKAPSHUSET SMN ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Lars Steffen SolbergBorn 1965 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 3 av 3 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| EIRINS HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ENDRES HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| LARS STEFFEN SOLBERGBorn 1965 · CHARLOTTENLUND | 2,00 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- EIRINS HOLDING ASB-aksjer49,00 %
- ENDRES HOLDING ASB-aksjer49,00 %
- LARS STEFFEN SOLBERGA-aksjer2,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (6)
- 2024 · EIRINS HOLDING AS · 49,00 %
- 2024 · ENDRES HOLDING AS · 49,00 %
- 2024 · LARS STEFFEN SOLBERG · 2,00 %
- 2023 · EIRINS HOLDING AS · 49,00 %
- 2023 · ENDRES HOLDING AS · 49,00 %
- 2023 · LARS STEFFEN SOLBERG · 2,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 3 av 3 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| EIRINS HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ENDRES HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| LARS STEFFEN SOLBERGBorn 1965 · CHARLOTTENLUND | 2,00 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.