Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
JÆRMESTER AS
Oppføring av bygninger
4,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 105 323 318 | 87 915 544 | 93 343 540 |
| Operating profit | 4 941 412 | 5 165 155 | 6 205 338 |
| Net income | 3 455 694 | 3 735 744 | 4 748 698 |
| Equity | 26 688 614 | 26 123 120 | 25 380 576 |
| Total assets | 63 426 422 | 57 959 062 | 66 157 507 |
| EBIT margin | 4,7 % | 5,9 % | 6,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1581ff9d3f63
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8352ad07f33c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 723a30f45877
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 105 323 318 | 87 915 544 | 93 343 540 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 4 941 412 | 5 165 155 | 6 205 338 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 3 455 694 | 3 735 744 | 4 748 698 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 63 426 422 | 57 959 062 | 66 157 507 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 26 688 614 | 26 123 120 | 25 380 576 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Currency | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 106 914 431 |
| Operating profit | 5 632 700 |
| Net income | 2 655 382 |
| Equity | 22 551 287 |
| Total assets | 85 264 708 |
| EBIT margin | 5,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 64f20876565f
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |
| Total operating revenue | 106 914 431 |
| Operating profit | |
| Operating income (EBIT) | 5 632 700 |
| Results and tax | |
| Net income | 2 655 382 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| Total assets | 85 264 708 |
| Equity | |
| Total equity | 22 551 287 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 41.000 · Oppføring av bygninger
- Registered address
- Opstadvegen 621, 4360 VARHAUG
- Founded
- 18.12.1997
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Opstadvegen 621, 4360 VARHAUG
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Arild BryneBorn 1973 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Rolf SkrettinglandBorn 1957 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| ENORA ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Arild VålandBorn 1985 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Rita SkrettinglandBorn 1985 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| FORUS REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Per Kristian Skrettingland-HaarrBorn 1978 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Marlin FuruløkkenBorn 1980 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 26 available ownership entries
- ROLF SKRETTINGLANDOrdinære aksjer19,20 %
- ROLF UELANDOrdinære aksjer18,74 %
- JÆRMESTER ASOrdinære aksjer11,16 %
- MARTIN OHLSENOrdinære aksjer4,89 %
- JØRN KROGEDALOrdinære aksjer4,61 %
- Other / undisplayed records41,41 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (56)
- 2024 · ROLF SKRETTINGLAND · 19,20 %
- 2024 · ROLF UELAND · 18,74 %
- 2024 · JÆRMESTER AS · 11,16 %
- 2024 · MARTIN OHLSEN · 4,89 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS SKRETTING · 4,61 %
- 2024 · ODD RUNE RØYLAND · 3,87 %
- 2024 · LARS PRIMSTAD · 3,23 %
- 2024 · IVAR HÅLAND · 3,18 %
- 2024 · KENNETH SKRETTING · 2,86 %
- 2024 · SIGURD HAUGE · 2,81 %
- 2024 · KJELL SØR-REIME · 2,77 %
- 2024 · IVAR NÆRLAND · 2,58 %
- 2024 · ARILD VÅLAND · 2,12 %
- 2024 · HANS-BRUNO WILLIAM HERMANN GAUS · 2,12 %
- 2024 · HELGE VÅLAND · 2,12 %
- 2024 · KIM SVINDLAND · 2,12 %
- 2024 · KLAUS-DIETER VOIGT · 2,12 %
- 2024 · TOMMY VÅLAND · 2,12 %
- 2024 · JØRN KROGEDAL · 1,84 %
- 2024 · PER KRISTIAN SKRETTINGLAND-HAARR · 1,84 %
- 2024 · JONE TENGS · 1,43 %
- 2024 · OLAV HONNEMYR · 1,43 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS TVEITEN · 0,28 %
- 2024 · KRISTIAN RISA · 0,18 %
- 2024 · OLE ANDERS SIKVELAND · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ANDRZEJ WACLAW ZABOROWSKI · 0,09 %
- 2024 · STEFFEN BRÜSER · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ROLF SKRETTINGLAND · 19,20 %
- 2023 · ROLF UELAND · 18,74 %
- 2023 · JÆRMESTER AS · 6,73 %
- 2023 · MARTIN OHLSEN · 4,89 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS SKRETTING · 4,61 %
- 2023 · BJØRG HAUGLAND · 4,43 %
- 2023 · ODD RUNE RØYLAND · 3,87 %
- 2023 · LARS PRIMSTAD · 3,23 %
- 2023 · IVAR HÅLAND · 3,18 %
- 2023 · KENNETH SKRETTING · 2,86 %
- 2023 · SIGURD HAUGE · 2,81 %
- 2023 · KJELL SØR-REIME · 2,77 %
- 2023 · IVAR NÆRLAND · 2,58 %
- 2023 · ARILD VÅLAND · 2,12 %
- 2023 · HANS-BRUNO WILLIAM HERMANN GAUS · 2,12 %
- 2023 · HELGE VÅLAND · 2,12 %
- 2023 · KLAUS-DIETER VOIGT · 2,12 %
- 2023 · TOMMY VÅLAND · 2,12 %
- 2023 · BYGGMESTER JARLE REIME AS · 1,84 %
- 2023 · JØRN KROGEDAL · 1,84 %
- 2023 · PER KRISTIAN SKRETTINGLAND-HAARR · 1,84 %
- 2023 · JONE TENGS · 1,43 %
- 2023 · OLAV HONNEMYR · 1,43 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS TVEITEN · 0,28 %
- 2023 · KIM SVINDLAND · 0,28 %
- 2023 · KRISTIAN RISA · 0,18 %
- 2023 · OLE ANDERS SIKVELAND · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ANDRZEJ WACLAW ZABOROWSKI · 0,09 %
- 2023 · STEFFEN BRÜSER · 0,09 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 26 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.