Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
STATEMENT AS
Regnskapsføring og bokføring
0,2 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 72 632 310 | 69 051 006 | 57 945 686 |
| Operating profit | 122 003 | -969 111 | 1 140 261 |
| Net income | -1 541 009 | -2 611 560 | -940 256 |
| Equity | 7 764 189 | 9 305 198 | 11 916 758 |
| Total assets | 31 073 544 | 35 615 025 | 39 290 000 |
| EBIT margin | 0,2 % | -1,4 % | 2,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6c006107ddf6
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f917e6a62950
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 066be75dcde8
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 72 632 310 | 69 051 006 | 57 945 686 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 122 003 | -969 111 | 1 140 261 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -1 541 009 | -2 611 560 | -940 256 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 31 073 544 | 35 615 025 | 39 290 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 7 764 189 | 9 305 198 | 11 916 758 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 69.202 · Regnskapsføring og bokføring
- Registered address
- Wergelandsveien 1, 0167 OSLO
- Founded
- 28.01.1998
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Wergelandsveien 1, 0167 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Nora TandbergBorn 1986 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| AKERSHUS REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Erik LangakerBorn 1963 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Daniel Olaf HansenBorn 1983 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Halvor LeirvågBorn 1980 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Raman BhatnagarBorn 1976 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 13 available ownership entries
- VESTLAND INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer38,68 %
- MEDTALL ASOrdinære aksjer10,33 %
- AEONS ASOrdinære aksjer10,00 %
- CARISMA CAPITAL ASOrdinære aksjer10,00 %
- LEV KAPITAL ASOrdinære aksjer10,00 %
- Other / undisplayed records20,98 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (3)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HMPH HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,72 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SKUGGENATT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,72 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SAMAHITA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (26)
- 2024 · VESTLAND INVEST AS · 24,91 %
- 2024 · AEONS AS · 10,00 %
- 2024 · CARISMA CAPITAL AS · 10,00 %
- 2024 · LEV KAPITAL AS · 10,00 %
- 2024 · MEDTALL AS · 10,00 %
- 2024 · FRAUNAR INVEST AS · 8,01 %
- 2024 · EMARAN HOLDING AS · 7,17 %
- 2024 · MAMILLIE INVEST AS · 4,78 %
- 2024 · ILWA HOLDING AS · 4,50 %
- 2024 · INTERJOB AS · 3,50 %
- 2024 · NOCAP AS · 2,16 %
- 2024 · RIMSTAD HOLDING AS · 2,03 %
- 2024 · ØSTREM KAPITAL AS · 0,86 %
- 2024 · HMPH HOLDING AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · SKUGGENATT HOLDING AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · SAMAHITA AS · 0,65 %
- 2023 · VESTLAND INVEST AS · 24,91 %
- 2023 · AEONS AS · 17,43 %
- 2023 · MEDTALL AS · 17,43 %
- 2023 · LEV KAPITAL AS · 10,46 %
- 2023 · FRAUNAR INVEST AS · 8,01 %
- 2023 · EMARAN HOLDING AS · 7,17 %
- 2023 · MAMILLIE INVEST AS · 4,78 %
- 2023 · ISELIN LAURIDSEN NORD-VARHAUG · 4,50 %
- 2023 · INTERJOB AS · 3,50 %
- 2023 · NOCAP AS · 1,83 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 13 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (3)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HMPH HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,72 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SKUGGENATT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,72 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SAMAHITA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.