Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
RØROS GOLFPARK AS
Drift av idrettsanlegg
26,6 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 454 535 | 1 394 010 | 1 277 703 |
| Operating profit | 387 026 | 288 998 | 176 637 |
| Net income | 115 743 | 11 957 | -65 090 |
| Equity | 1 960 637 | 1 844 894 | 1 832 937 |
| Total assets | 5 486 262 | 5 404 292 | 5 411 587 |
| EBIT margin | 26,6 % | 20,7 % | 13,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b3cc5956ce29
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 12d046893092
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 38c0a3c8e420
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 454 535 | 1 394 010 | 1 277 703 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 387 026 | 288 998 | 176 637 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 115 743 | 11 957 | -65 090 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 5 486 262 | 5 404 292 | 5 411 587 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 960 637 | 1 844 894 | 1 832 937 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 93.110 · Drift av idrettsanlegg
- Registered address
- 7374 RØROS
- Founded
- 08.12.1997
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
7374 RØROS
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| RK RÅDGIVNING ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Borgar Kulseth KirkvoldBorn 1991 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Endre Tamnes SandbakkenBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Jørn EngzeliusBorn 1990 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- RØROS HOTELL EIENDOM ASOrdinære aksjer13,45 %
- BERGSTADENS HOTEL EIENDOM ASOrdinære aksjer8,62 %
- FLOKK ASOrdinære aksjer7,76 %
- PER OTTAR SKAARETOrdinære aksjer3,97 %
- ROLF MAGNUS ENGZELIUSOrdinære aksjer3,10 %
- Other / undisplayed records63,10 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (22)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · RØROS HOTELL EIENDOM AS · 13,45 %
- 2024 · BERGSTADENS HOTEL EIENDOM AS · 8,62 %
- 2024 · FLOKK AS · 7,76 %
- 2024 · PER OTTAR SKAARET · 3,97 %
- 2024 · ROLF MAGNUS ENGZELIUS · 3,10 %
- 2024 · STEIN NORDBREKKEN · 3,10 %
- 2024 · J ENGZELIUS & SØN AS · 2,41 %
- 2024 · RØROS AUTO AS · 2,07 %
- 2024 · ARBEIDETS RETT AS · 1,72 %
- 2024 · JARLE ROGER HØYE · 1,72 %
- 2024 · REN RØROS AS · 1,72 %
- 2024 · RØROS METALL EIENDOM AS · 1,55 %
- 2024 · HELGE LUND · 1,38 %
- 2024 · RØROS DØRER OG VINDUER AS · 1,03 %
- 2024 · HELGE ÅRTUN · 0,86 %
- 2024 · KARIN ROKSETH · 0,86 %
- 2024 · NIKI AS · 0,86 %
- 2024 · JAN KURÅS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · KOMMUNIKE AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · STØHOLEN EIENDOM AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · ELIN SOLLI · 0,52 %
- 2024 · KJELLMARKGRUPPEN AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · KVARTS HOLDING AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · MAHAMA AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · TOYOTA BILIA AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · AN-MAGRITT SKANCKE-GARMAKER · 0,34 %
- 2024 · ARNE BENTZ SOLLIE · 0,34 %
- 2024 · ARNSTEIN STENSAAS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · BJØRN DAHLEN · 0,34 %
- 2024 · BJØRN HENRY BREMNES · 0,34 %
- 2024 · BJØRN RIME · 0,34 %
- 2024 · BYGGMAKKER HANDEL AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · CARL IVAR NÄS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · ERLEND ØVERBY SUND · 0,34 %
- 2024 · JØRN KETIL SANDBAKKEN · 0,34 %
- 2024 · KRISTIAN LORVIK · 0,34 %
- 2024 · KROG EIENDOM AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · MARIT LORCK STRØM · 0,34 %
- 2024 · OS ID AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · OT EIENDOM AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · PAULINE TAMNES · 0,34 %
- 2024 · PROTEX AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · RØROSVIDDA HOTELL AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · SPAREBANK 1 FORRETNINGSPARTNER ØSTLANDET AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · STIG HØSØIEN · 0,34 %
- 2024 · SVEIN EGIL ELLINGSGÅRD · 0,34 %
- 2024 · TOR ROBIN SKAUG · 0,34 %
- 2024 · TROND ARNE WILLIAMSEN · 0,34 %
- 2024 · AKSEL MAGNUS GISET · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ALV ERIK ØYDEGARD · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ANNE MARGRETE HAMMERHAUG STOKKE · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ARNE MARIUS HOLDEN UTNE · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ARNE MYRAN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ATLE BERG · 0,17 %
- 2024 · BETTEN MISVÆR · 0,17 %
- 2024 · BJØRN BÅRDSTU · 0,17 %
- 2024 · BJØRN SCHJØLBERG · 0,17 %
- 2024 · BJØRN WOLD HELLANDSJØ · 0,17 %
- 2024 · BJØRN-ERIK ROSSING GULLIKSTAD · 0,17 %
- 2024 · CARL GUSTAF ENGZELIUS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN STAI LIEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · CONNECT BUS NORGE AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · EIVIND KJELLESVIG DALLØKKEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · EKVITI AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ELI HØSØIEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ELI MARIE ANGEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ELIN PRESTHAGEN RØNNINGEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ELIN ØDEGÅRD · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ELLEN ELISABETH LUDVIGSDATTER THOEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · FINN ERIK ENGZELIUS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · FRODE SELBOE · 0,17 %
- 2024 · GAUTE ORMHAUG SOLBAKKEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · GRETHE ULSTAD · 0,17 %
- 2024 · GRY KRISTIN HOLDEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · GURI FIGENSCHOU AMUNDSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · H A SJØVOLD AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HANS PETTER KVIKNE · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HARALD HAUGE · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HARALD KÅRE RØROS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · IVAR EVENÅS TRANSPORT AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JOHANNE BÅRDSTU · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JON ANDERS GRYTBAKK · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JON ARE NORDBREKKEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JON GUNNAR RØNNINGEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN RYTTERVOLL · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JØRN AURAN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · KARI REITEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · KATHRYN ANN SANDERS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · KENNETH BAKKEN ERICSON · 0,17 %
- 2024 · KIRSTEN ALSTAD PITTERMANN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · REIMERS AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · THOMAS GUIN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · THOMAS SOLEIM HOLMEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · TORE HERMO · 0,17 %
- 2024 · TORE MICHAEL RØSTEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · TORIL SOLLI · 0,17 %
- 2024 · TORILL KOJEDAL TRØSEID · 0,17 %
- 2024 · TØLLØV ØHLANDER TAMNES · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ØIVIND CARSTENS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND ROLL · 0,17 %
- 2023 · RØROS HOTELL EIENDOM AS · 13,45 %
- 2023 · BERGSTADENS HOTEL EIENDOM AS · 8,62 %
- 2023 · FLOKK AS · 7,76 %
- 2023 · PER OTTAR SKAARET · 3,97 %
- 2023 · ROLF MAGNUS ENGZELIUS · 3,10 %
- 2023 · STEIN NORDBREKKEN · 3,10 %
- 2023 · J ENGZELIUS & SØN AS · 2,41 %
- 2023 · RØROS AUTO AS · 2,07 %
- 2023 · ARBEIDETS RETT AS · 1,72 %
- 2023 · JARLE ROGER HØYE · 1,72 %
- 2023 · REN RØROS AS · 1,72 %
- 2023 · RØROS METALL EIENDOM AS · 1,55 %
- 2023 · HELGE LUND · 1,38 %
- 2023 · RØROS DØRER OG VINDUER AS · 1,03 %
- 2023 · HELGE ÅRTUN · 0,86 %
- 2023 · KARIN ROKSETH · 0,86 %
- 2023 · NIKI AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · JAN KURÅS · 0,69 %
- 2023 · KOMMUNIKE AS · 0,69 %
- 2023 · STØHOLEN EIENDOM AS · 0,69 %
- 2023 · ELIN SOLLI · 0,52 %
- 2023 · JØRN KETIL SANDBAKKEN · 0,52 %
- 2023 · KJELLMARK AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · KVARTS HOLDING AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · MAHAMA AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · TOYOTA BILIA AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · ARNE BENTZ SOLLIE · 0,34 %
- 2023 · ARNSTEIN STENSAAS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · BJØRN DAHLEN · 0,34 %
- 2023 · BJØRN HENRY BREMNES · 0,34 %
- 2023 · BJØRN RIME · 0,34 %
- 2023 · BYGGMAKKER HANDEL AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · ERLEND ØVERBY SUND · 0,34 %
- 2023 · KRISTIAN LORVIK · 0,34 %
- 2023 · KRISTIN LORCK STRØM · 0,34 %
- 2023 · KROG EIENDOM AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · OS ID AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · OT EIENDOM AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · PAULINE TAMNES · 0,34 %
- 2023 · PROTEX AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · RØROSVIDDA HOTELL AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · SPAREBANK 1 FORRETNINGSPARTNER ØSTLANDET AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · STIG HØSØIEN · 0,34 %
- 2023 · SVEIN EGIL ELLINGSGÅRD · 0,34 %
- 2023 · TOR ROBIN SKAUG · 0,34 %
- 2023 · TROND ARNE WILLIAMSEN · 0,34 %
- 2023 · AMNEUS BOGHANDEL AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · BEDRIFTSHELSETJENESTE AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · CONNECT BUS NORGE AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · FERAGEN MASKIN AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · IVAR EVENÅS TRANSPORT AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JARLE ANGELL NORDSKOG · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JOHANNE BÅRDSTU · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JON ANDERS GRYTBAKK · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JON ANDERS MORTENSSON · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JON ARE NORDBREKKEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JON OVE TELEBOND · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN MISVÆR · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KARI VOLDEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KATHRYN ANN SANDERS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KENNETH BAKKEN ERICSON · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KENNETH TOFTEGÅRD · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KIRSTEN ALSTAD PITTERMANN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KRISTIAN TØNSET · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS HELGESEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MATTIS RØNNING · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MORTEN SKJERVAGEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · NILS FREDHEIM · 0,17 %
- 2023 · NINA KJELLESVIG DALLØKKEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · NINI THUEN BÅRDSTU · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ODD STEINAR MELI · 0,17 %
- 2023 · OLE KRISTIAN KORSSJØEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · OLE ROAR OPSAHL · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PER ARNE UTNE · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PER ERIK KORSSJØEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PER FJELDSÆTER · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PER-OSCAR JACOBSEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PETER WILHELM JEBSEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PÅL KJELLESVIG DALLØKKEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PÅL VEGARD HAGEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · RIGMOR MARIANN PETTERSEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ROBIN BAKKEN ERICSON · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ROLF KRISTIAN ROSMO · 0,17 %
- 2023 · RUNE REKDAL · 0,17 %
- 2023 · RØROS TWEED AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · STEIN ARE KVIKNE · 0,17 %
- 2023 · STEIN KOLBJØRN ØIE · 0,17 %
- 2023 · STEIN PRESTHAGEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · STEIN TELLEBON · 0,17 %
- 2023 · STEINAR GUIN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · STIAN SORKEN KROGH · 0,17 %
- 2023 · TERJE BJØRNAAS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · THORRY FREMSTAD · 0,17 %
- 2023 · TORE HERMO · 0,17 %
- 2023 · TORIL SOLLI · 0,17 %
- 2023 · TORILL KOJEDAL TRØSEID · 0,17 %
- 2023 · TRULS STAV · 0,17 %
- 2023 · TØLLØV ØHLANDER TAMNES · 0,17 %
- 2023 · WENCHE AUNMO · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND ROLL · 0,17 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (22)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.