Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
KOMPLETT ASA
Engroshandel med informasjons- og kommunikasjonsteknologiutstyr
-149,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 83 000 000 | — | — |
| Operating profit | -124 000 000 | -115 000 000 | -98 000 000 |
| Net income | -646 000 000 | -91 000 000 | -749 000 000 |
| Equity | 2 071 000 000 | 2 718 000 000 | 2 799 000 000 |
| Total assets | 4 160 000 000 | 4 566 000 000 | 4 115 000 000 |
| EBIT margin | -149,4 % | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0c3dc570f055
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 84f3af7a6e24
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f2db7b6b67ef
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 83 000 000 | — | — |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -124 000 000 | -115 000 000 | -98 000 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -646 000 000 | -91 000 000 | -749 000 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 4 160 000 000 | 4 566 000 000 | 4 115 000 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 071 000 000 | 2 718 000 000 | 2 799 000 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 15 775 000 000 | 15 301 000 000 | 15 861 000 000 |
| Operating profit | -555 000 000 | -67 000 000 | -886 000 000 |
| Net income | -659 000 000 | -193 000 000 | -1 039 000 000 |
| Equity | 2 063 000 000 | 2 580 000 000 | 2 721 000 000 |
| Total assets | 7 659 000 000 | 7 534 000 000 | 7 306 000 000 |
| EBIT margin | -3,5 % | -0,4 % | -5,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a1812de1369b
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version c9ee4139401d
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ac8d1a7168bb
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 15 775 000 000 | 15 301 000 000 | 15 861 000 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -555 000 000 | -67 000 000 | -886 000 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -659 000 000 | -193 000 000 | -1 039 000 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 7 659 000 000 | 7 534 000 000 | 7 306 000 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 063 000 000 | 2 580 000 000 | 2 721 000 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.500 · Engroshandel med informasjons- og kommunikasjonsteknologiutstyr
- Registered address
- Østre Kullerød 4, 3241 SANDEFJORD
- Founded
- 30.06.1998
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Østre Kullerød 4, 3241 SANDEFJORD
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- CANICA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer42,42 %
- SOLE ACTIVE ASOrdinære aksjer3,52 %
- WENAASGRUPPEN ASOrdinære aksjer0,50 %
- EMIS ASOrdinære aksjer0,31 %
- CIGALEP ASOrdinære aksjer0,22 %
- Other / undisplayed records53,03 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · CANICA INVEST AS · 42,42 %
- 2024 · SOLE ACTIVE AS · 3,52 %
- 2024 · WENAASGRUPPEN AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · GULBRAND GRÅSTEIN AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · NIAN AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · CIGALEP AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · LT INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · STRAWBERRY CAPITAL AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · G-EIENDOM AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · EMIS AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · GMC JUNIOR INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · SILVERCOIN INDUSTRIES AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,12 %
- 2024 · HOLTEX AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HULDERTUN INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JAAN IVAR GJÆRUM SEMLITSCH · 0,10 %
- 2024 · STOREBRAND LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · AUDUN GEDDE NORDTVEIT · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS ØRNHOLT WESTGAARD · 0,09 %
- 2024 · GEHRKEN SYSTEMS AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · R OG L INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · PH CAPITAL AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · PE UNITED AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TLJ INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · AUGUST HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ESPEN OLSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ORAKEL AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SCHERER AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TE BE AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · MIMAMO AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · HANNE E HAGEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · MARINA AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · NILS HENRIK PETTERSSON · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JARA SHIPPING OG TRADING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ADRIAN NÆSS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · STANGELAND INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · HAAS 2 AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · SIX-SEVEN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ZEC AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · FREDERIC PAINT · 0,03 %
- 2024 · RUNAR BJØRKLUND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JOHNSEN GRUPPEN AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · OLE-GABRIEL HOLTUNG · 0,03 %
- 2024 · LARS ANDRESEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · NESTA UTMARK AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · STEVAS AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · AS MASTER TRADING · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS SUNDFØR JACOBSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · FREDRICK SØBSTAD · 0,03 %
- 2024 · LUCELLUM AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · TORE ANDRE SVINØY · 0,03 %
- 2024 · BJØRN-TORE SVENDSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MO-NY AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JAN ERIK SVENDSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · CLAUS ULRIK JENSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JOHAN PAUL LE MAIRE BERRUM · 0,03 %
- 2024 · TRYGVE HILLESLAND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JPML INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KRISTIN HOVLAND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HODL INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN FRIIS RØYEM · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HANS PETER KOPPERNÆS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ARNE JOA · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BJØRN ERIK NILSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JAN JOHNSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ROLF EINAR ENGSTAD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SKØIEN INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ALOCO FDV AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN AKSELSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STURE ROGDE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ELLEM HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ARVE BREDDE SVENDSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BIRK VENTURE AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · CHMR INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HELGE JOHANNES BYRKJELAND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MICHAEL GEORGE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ODD REIDAR HOVLAND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BJØRN HÅHEIM · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN SØRAA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · H5 VEKST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · WILL ARCHER ARENTZ · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN SYLTE SWENSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · STEPHEN STRAGIOTTI · 0,01 %
- 2024 · GULBRAND DANGREVILLE ØDEGÅRD ØVERBYE · 0,01 %
- 2024 · THOMAS VALDERSNES · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ARTICTRADE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · AS ANAKONDA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · EGS INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · RAYMOND KROSSØY HERMANSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ROLF GEORG KLOCK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SKS HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · RUNE HAGBARTSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JUHA-PEKKA VIERINEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · THUY NGOC THI DINH · 0,01 %
- 2024 · NILS KORPERUD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PER ARVE LIER · 0,01 %
- 2024 · APHEX STINGER AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MARDO HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · RUNE BRONN SANDBERG · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CANICA INVEST AS · 42,42 %
- 2023 · SOLE ACTIVE AS · 1,82 %
- 2023 · WENAASGRUPPEN AS · 0,73 %
- 2023 · MANARA AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · NORDA ASA · 0,34 %
- 2023 · GULBRAND GRÅSTEIN AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · NIAN AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · CIGALEP AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · LT INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · G-EIENDOM AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN NILSEN VAN GASTEREN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · SILVERCOIN INDUSTRIES AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HULDERTUN INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JAAN IVAR GJÆRUM SEMLITSCH · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MIMAMO AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HEARTMAKERMUSIC AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,09 %
- 2023 · GMC JUNIOR INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · WILLY KARL MOSBYE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · DULCINEA AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · CRIT AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · GEHRKEN SYSTEMS AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · R OG L INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · PH CAPITAL AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · TLJ INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · EMIS AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · HANNE E HAGEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · JPML INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · STOREBRAND LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · NILS HENRIK PETTERSSON · 0,05 %
- 2023 · HOLTEX AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JARA SHIPPING OG TRADING AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · STANGELAND INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SIX-SEVEN AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SIGURD HEGGSTAD VINJE · 0,04 %
- 2023 · DIMMEN HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SCHERER AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · KRISTIN HOVLAND · 0,04 %
- 2023 · COSIMO AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JOHNSEN GRUPPEN AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · LARS ANDRESEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · STEVAS AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · AS MASTER TRADING · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS ØRNHOLT WESTGAARD · 0,03 %
- 2023 · K-SPAR INDUSTRIER AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ORAKEL AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TE BE AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TORE ANDRE SVINØY · 0,03 %
- 2023 · BJØRN-TORE SVENDSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JAN ERIK SVENDSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JOHAN PAUL LE MAIRE BERRUM · 0,03 %
- 2023 · SIMEI AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · OLE-GABRIEL HOLTUNG · 0,03 %
- 2023 · CASTLING AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS SUNDFØR JACOBSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ANITA MOSBYE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HODL INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · TOM SANDBLOST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · JAN JOHNSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ROLF EINAR ENGSTAD · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SKØIEN INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ALOCO FDV AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · FREDERIC PAINT · 0,02 %
- 2023 · CHMR INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · FREDRICK SØBSTAD · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN AKSELSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · BJØRN HÅHEIM · 0,02 %
- 2023 · STURE ROGDE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · IN THE PARK AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ELLEM HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ARVE BREDDE SVENDSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HELGE JOHANNES BYRKJELAND · 0,02 %
- 2023 · MICHAEL GEORGE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ODD REIDAR HOVLAND · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HOKUS POKUS INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · VINTERSTUA AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · RUNE HAGBARTSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN SØRAA · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KOKKEN TOR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · WILL ARCHER ARENTZ · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN SYLTE SWENSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · STEPHEN STRAGIOTTI · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GULBRAND DANGREVILLE ØDEGÅRD ØVERBYE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · NESTA UTMARK AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN FRIIS RØYEM · 0,01 %
- 2023 · EGS INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · RAYMOND KROSSØY HERMANSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SKS HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TANGENTIUM AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PETTER SCHOUW-HANSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MARDO HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KARL A HARALDSEN 3 AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · BØHN GRUPPEN AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · EIRIK VALEN GUDMUNDSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · LENIMENTUS AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MALVIN HENNING ABELSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ROLF GEORG KLOCK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · STEIN VAMRAAK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TROND RUUD · 0,01 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.