Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
MENTO AS
Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr til bergverksdrift, olje- og gassutvinning og bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet
4,3 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 953 385 278 | 899 908 064 | 795 321 324 |
| Operating profit | 40 787 693 | 65 046 577 | 52 863 299 |
| Net income | 31 756 065 | 46 147 269 | 37 713 894 |
| Equity | 139 063 229 | 124 306 383 | 93 122 122 |
| Total assets | 279 005 342 | 334 503 453 | 259 052 030 |
| EBIT margin | 4,3 % | 7,2 % | 6,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e47cf2e03995
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4e33812129f1
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version dcbdee619146
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 953 385 278 | 899 908 064 | 795 321 324 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 40 787 693 | 65 046 577 | 52 863 299 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 31 756 065 | 46 147 269 | 37 713 894 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 279 005 342 | 334 503 453 | 259 052 030 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 139 063 229 | 124 306 383 | 93 122 122 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.630 · Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr til bergverksdrift, olje- og gassutvinning og bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet
- Registered address
- Kontinentalvegen 22, 4056 TANANGER
- Founded
- 11.12.1998
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kontinentalvegen 22, 4056 TANANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Annette DahleBorn 1978 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Stian VemmestadBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Bjørn Anders DahleBorn 1974 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Marius SandvikBorn 1971 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| VISTA ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| MENTO HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- MENTO HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer100,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (2)
- 2024 · MENTO HOLDING AS · 100,00 %
- 2023 · MENTO HOLDING AS · 100,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| MENTO HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.