Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ULSTEIN GROUP ASA
Bygging av sivile skip og flytende materiell
-23,5 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 36 490 000 | 29 378 000 | 24 168 000 |
| Operating profit | -8 583 000 | -10 178 000 | -7 940 000 |
| Net income | 141 993 000 | 109 152 000 | 27 205 000 |
| Equity | 582 438 000 | 505 294 000 | 435 331 000 |
| Total assets | 1 149 452 000 | 1 087 626 000 | 1 011 265 000 |
| EBIT margin | -23,5 % | -34,6 % | -32,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b40eaad7306f
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6f7dbcbbf49f
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3a7812c345b4
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 36 490 000 | 29 378 000 | 24 168 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -8 583 000 | -10 178 000 | -7 940 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 141 993 000 | 109 152 000 | 27 205 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 149 452 000 | 1 087 626 000 | 1 011 265 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 582 438 000 | 505 294 000 | 435 331 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 3 030 652 000 | 3 106 616 000 | 1 425 734 000 |
| Operating profit | 219 199 000 | 198 801 000 | 49 200 000 |
| Net income | 142 947 000 | 109 787 000 | 29 345 000 |
| Equity | 584 111 000 | 492 392 000 | 410 219 000 |
| Total assets | 2 233 636 000 | 2 739 873 000 | 2 229 695 000 |
| EBIT margin | 7,2 % | 6,4 % | 3,5 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7f3a7c906101
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8ad963eb63bf
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b63886b2944b
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 3 030 652 000 | 3 106 616 000 | 1 425 734 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 219 199 000 | 198 801 000 | 49 200 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 142 947 000 | 109 787 000 | 29 345 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 233 636 000 | 2 739 873 000 | 2 229 695 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 584 111 000 | 492 392 000 | 410 219 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 30.110 · Bygging av sivile skip og flytende materiell
- Registered address
- Osnesvegen 110, 6065 ULSTEINVIK
- Founded
- 29.01.1999
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Osnesvegen 110, 6065 ULSTEINVIK
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Olav Holst-DyrnesBorn 1970 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Ole Henrik BjørgeBorn 1970 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Tore UlsteinBorn 1967 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| TELL NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Ingerid UlsteinBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Gunvor UlsteinBorn 1969 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Ragnhild Apeland KattelandBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- ULSMO ASOrdinære aksjer49,41 %
- ULSMO ASOrdinære aksjer14,50 %
- MARTIN ASOrdinære aksjer1,93 %
- MARTIN ASOrdinære aksjer1,93 %
- VILLAMAR ASOrdinære aksjer1,66 %
- Other / undisplayed records30,57 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (54)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · ULSMO AS · 49,41 %
- 2024 · ULSMO AS · 14,50 %
- 2024 · MARTIN AS · 1,93 %
- 2024 · MARTIN AS · 1,93 %
- 2024 · VILLAMAR AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · VILLAMAR AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · AASHEIM INVEST AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · AASHEIM INVEST AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · MIRAA HOLDING AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · MIRAA HOLDING AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · INGER M KRISTENSEN AS · 1,21 %
- 2024 · INGER M KRISTENSEN AS · 1,21 %
- 2024 · EMAR INVEST AS · 1,13 %
- 2024 · EMAR INVEST AS · 1,13 %
- 2024 · DUK INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2024 · DUK INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2024 · ULMAR AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · ULMAR AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · ARNE LOEN AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · ARNE LOEN AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · SOLNES AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · SOLNES AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · BEELINE AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · BEELINE AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · INGUS AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · INGUS AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · HUK INVEST AS · 0,66 %
- 2024 · HUK INVEST AS · 0,66 %
- 2024 · MARGENTUM AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · MARGENTUM AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · VIKHOLMEN AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · VIKHOLMEN AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · DAGNY 4 AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · DAGNY 4 AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · MOGUL INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · MOGUL INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · TOKA INVEST II AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · TOKA INVEST II AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · JUPITER INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · JUPITER INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ULSTEIN GROUP ASA · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ULSTEIN GROUP ASA · 0,21 %
- 2024 · MIMAR AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · MIMAR AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · AMORIN JUNIOR AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · AMORIN JUNIOR AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · OSNESET AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · OSNESET AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · AMORIN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · AMORIN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MOGUL KAPITAL AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TOKA INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MOGUL KAPITAL AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TOKA INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SVEIN IDAR ULSTEIN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SVEIN IDAR ULSTEIN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · BORGSTEIN AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · BORGSTEIN AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JUPITER INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JUPITER INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · INGUNN MERETE ULSTEIN BOTNEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · INGUNN MERETE ULSTEIN BOTNEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · LOJAL AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · LOJAL AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ARNE LOEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ARNE LOEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TORE ULSTEIN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TORE ULSTEIN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ARNE KVADSHEIM · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ARNE KVADSHEIM · 0,01 %
- 2024 · OTTO HÅVARD HOLSTAD · 0,00 %
- 2024 · OTTO HÅVARD HOLSTAD · 0,00 %
- 2024 · IDAR MARIUS ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · INGERID ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · VEGARD ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · IDAR MARIUS ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · INGERID ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · VEGARD ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ENDRE SANDNES · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ENDRE SANDNES · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ODD MAGNE HORGEN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ODD MAGNE HORGEN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ANNE LOVISE KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ANNE LOVISE KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2024 · TORA ELISABET KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2024 · TORA ELISABET KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2024 · IDAR KALDHOL · 0,00 %
- 2024 · JAN REIDAR GRUNG · 0,00 %
- 2024 · NJÅL SÆVIK · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ROBERT OSBORG · 0,00 %
- 2024 · IDAR KALDHOL · 0,00 %
- 2024 · JAN REIDAR GRUNG · 0,00 %
- 2024 · NJÅL SÆVIK · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ROBERT OSBORG · 0,00 %
- 2024 · KJELL ARNE MIDTBUST · 0,00 %
- 2024 · LENE TRUDE SOLHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ULSMO AS · 49,41 %
- 2023 · ULSMO AS · 14,50 %
- 2023 · MARTIN AS · 1,93 %
- 2023 · MARTIN AS · 1,93 %
- 2023 · VILLAMAR AS · 1,66 %
- 2023 · VILLAMAR AS · 1,66 %
- 2023 · AASHEIM INVEST AS · 1,66 %
- 2023 · AASHEIM INVEST AS · 1,66 %
- 2023 · MIRAA HOLDING AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · MIRAA HOLDING AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · INGER M KRISTENSEN AS · 1,21 %
- 2023 · INGER M KRISTENSEN AS · 1,21 %
- 2023 · EMAR INVEST AS · 1,13 %
- 2023 · EMAR INVEST AS · 1,13 %
- 2023 · DUK INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · DUK INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · ULMAR AS · 0,77 %
- 2023 · ULMAR AS · 0,77 %
- 2023 · ARNE LOEN AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · ARNE LOEN AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · SOLNES AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · SOLNES AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · BEELINE AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · BEELINE AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · INGUS AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · INGUS AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · HUK INVEST AS · 0,66 %
- 2023 · HUK INVEST AS · 0,66 %
- 2023 · MARGENTUM AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · MARGENTUM AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · VIKHOLMEN AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · VIKHOLMEN AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · DAGNY 4 AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · DAGNY 4 AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · MOGUL INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · MOGUL INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · TOKA INVEST II AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · TOKA INVEST II AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · JUPITER INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · JUPITER INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST II AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ULSTEIN GROUP ASA · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ULSTEIN GROUP ASA · 0,21 %
- 2023 · MIMAR AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · MIMAR AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · AMORIN JUNIOR AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · AMORIN JUNIOR AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · OSNESET AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · OSNESET AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · AMORIN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · AMORIN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MOGUL KAPITAL AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TOKA INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MOGUL KAPITAL AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TOKA INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SVEIN IDAR ULSTEIN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SVEIN IDAR ULSTEIN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BORGSTEIN AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BORGSTEIN AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · JUPITER INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · JUPITER INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · VEGARD ULSTEIN INVEST JUNIOR AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · INGUNN MERETE ULSTEIN BOTNEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · INGUNN MERETE ULSTEIN BOTNEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · LOJAL AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · LOJAL AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ARNE LOEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ARNE LOEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · TORE ULSTEIN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TORE ULSTEIN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ARNE KVADSHEIM · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ARNE KVADSHEIM · 0,01 %
- 2023 · OTTO HÅVARD HOLSTAD · 0,00 %
- 2023 · OTTO HÅVARD HOLSTAD · 0,00 %
- 2023 · IDAR MARIUS ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · INGERID ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · VEGARD ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · IDAR MARIUS ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · INGERID ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · VEGARD ULSTEIN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ENDRE SANDNES · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ENDRE SANDNES · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ODD MAGNE HORGEN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ODD MAGNE HORGEN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ANNE LOVISE KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ANNE LOVISE KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2023 · TORA ELISABET KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2023 · TORA ELISABET KVADSHEIM · 0,00 %
- 2023 · IDAR KALDHOL · 0,00 %
- 2023 · JAN REIDAR GRUNG · 0,00 %
- 2023 · NJÅL SÆVIK · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ROBERT OSBORG · 0,00 %
- 2023 · IDAR KALDHOL · 0,00 %
- 2023 · JAN REIDAR GRUNG · 0,00 %
- 2023 · NJÅL SÆVIK · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ROBERT OSBORG · 0,00 %
- 2023 · KJELL ARNE MIDTBUST · 0,00 %
- 2023 · LENE TRUDE SOLHEIM · 0,00 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (54)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.