Explore more Norwegian companies →

COMPANY CARD COMPANY

GARDAR AS

Business reg. no. 980 836 177ASAUSTEVOLLIndustry code 03.110

Fiske og fangst i sjø

Equity ratio: Medium · 11,2 % (2025)
Company financial statements in NOK · 2023: 113 689 904 NOK · 2024: 135 220 495 NOK · 2025: 134 531 782 NOK
2023–2025 · NOK
Operating revenue134,5 mill. NOK
2025 · company↓ 0,5 % from 2024
Company financial statements in NOK · 2023: 37 624 278 NOK · 2024: 36 525 422 NOK · 2025: 20 662 148 NOK
2023–2025 · NOK
Operating income · EBIT20,7 mill. NOK
2025 · company↓ 43,4 % from 2024

15,4 % EBIT-margin

Registered employees0–4 employees
RegistrertExact count not stated

FINANCIALS

Financial statements and key figures

Amount in whole currency units
Company financial statements

Amount in NOK

Company financial statements · amounts without rounding to thousands for display
Financial statement item202520242023
CurrencyNOKNOKNOK
Operating revenue134 531 782135 220 495113 689 904
Operating profit20 662 14836 525 42237 624 278
Net income2 808 31715 623 55525 955 062
Equity74 560 84571 752 52856 332 097
Total assets664 501 927705 633 420397 120 590
EBIT margin15,4 %27,0 %33,1 %

Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.

Show trend in NOK
Operating revenueNOK · 2023–2025134,5 mill. NOK
↓ 0,5 % from 2024
Operating revenue202320242025

Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.

Operating profitNOK · 2023–202520,7 mill. NOK
↓ 43,4 % from 2024
Operating profit202320242025

Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.

Sources and conversion basis

Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.

  • 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 809612a2b9ba
  • 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e3d72f8b74db
  • 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f9aaec26e2b8

Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.

Income statement3 entries with information
Company financial statements · Income statement · whole currency units
Financial statement item202520242023
Operating revenue
Total operating revenue134 531 782135 220 495113 689 904
Operating profit
Operating income (EBIT)20 662 14836 525 42237 624 278
Results and tax
Net income2 808 31715 623 55525 955 062
Balance sheet2 entries with information
Company financial statements · Balance sheet · whole currency units
Financial statement item202520242023
Current assets
Total assets664 501 927705 633 420397 120 590
Equity
Total equity74 560 84571 752 52856 332 097
Executive salaryUnavailable

No information in the available financial statement data.

REGISTRY INFORMATION

Company at a glance

Registrert
Industry
03.110 · Fiske og fangst i sjø
Registered address
5399 BEKKJARVIK
Founded
05.06.1999
Entity type
Main entity

ADDRESS AND PROPERTY

Property information

Open data

5399 BEKKJARVIK

Loading property information …

© Kartverket · CC BY 4.0

Companies at the same address

Available company cards

    About the address match

    Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.

    REGISTERED ROLES

    The people and companies behind it.

    Search registered roles →Explore positions and documented connections.

    Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Reported shareholders.

    Search shareholders →Find a shareholder and follow reported ownership entries.

    As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries

    ShareholderShare / share classSource date
    HALSTENSEN HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries →100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    Distribution of share count 31.12.2025
    100,0 %displayed share of shares
    • HALSTENSEN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer100,00 %

    Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.

    Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.

    Previously reported ownership entries (2)

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Company share entries

    The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.

    Source and scope

    Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.

    Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Indirect ownership

    Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.

    Source and scope

    Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.

    Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.

    CONNECTIONS

    Explore the ownership structure.

    Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.

    Direct ownership entries without an interactive map

    As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries

    ShareholderShare / share classSource date
    HALSTENSEN HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries →100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025

    Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.

    Open interactive map for direct ownership entries

    CONNECTIONS

    Explore the ownership structure.

    See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.

    Year-end ownership