Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ADVANCED CONTROL ROBOTIC AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
43,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 7 220 697 | 5 477 727 | 6 027 846 |
| Operating profit | 3 130 888 | 2 306 729 | 2 566 385 |
| Net income | 6 862 952 | 7 260 726 | 11 558 582 |
| Equity | 37 468 945 | 30 605 993 | 23 345 266 |
| Total assets | 60 546 027 | 49 479 511 | 39 762 550 |
| EBIT margin | 43,4 % | 42,1 % | 42,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 70df0ffa4cc8
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 15d8d4406b9b
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 03714e93b390
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 7 220 697 | 5 477 727 | 6 027 846 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 3 130 888 | 2 306 729 | 2 566 385 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 6 862 952 | 7 260 726 | 11 558 582 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 60 546 027 | 49 479 511 | 39 762 550 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 37 468 945 | 30 605 993 | 23 345 266 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Fabrikkveien 9, 4033 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 10.02.2000
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Fabrikkveien 9, 4033 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Torstein ØygardenBorn 1958 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| AAUDIT ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Willy ClarkeBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| AIDER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 31 available ownership entries
- ADVANCED CONTROL - POWER & DRIVES ASA-aksjer32,33 %
- TORILL AUD KANNEA-aksjer8,10 %
- ELIN BRUNDTLAND RAMSLIA-aksjer5,51 %
- WENCHE ØSTENSEN CLARKEA-aksjer5,51 %
- INGER HUSVEG LASSENA-aksjer4,26 %
- Other / undisplayed records44,28 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (3)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED CONTROL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,92 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ADVANCED CONTROL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,82 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ADVANCED CONTROL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,35 % · C-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (63)
- 2024 · ADVANCED CONTROL - POWER & DRIVES AS · 21,78 %
- 2024 · TORILL AUD KANNE · 8,10 %
- 2024 · ELIN BRUNDTLAND RAMSLI · 5,51 %
- 2024 · WENCHE ØSTENSEN CLARKE · 5,51 %
- 2024 · INGER HUSVEG LASSEN · 4,26 %
- 2024 · STIG ARILD JENSEN · 4,26 %
- 2024 · ISELIN HÅLAND · 3,63 %
- 2024 · TORSTEIN ØYGARDEN · 3,60 %
- 2024 · KJELL RAMSLI · 3,25 %
- 2024 · WILLY CLARKE · 3,25 %
- 2024 · INGUNN-MARIE HUSTVEIT · 3,10 %
- 2024 · TERJE INGVE HETLAND · 3,10 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR EIDEM · 3,10 %
- 2024 · OVE LASSEN · 1,95 %
- 2024 · STIG ARILD JENSEN · 1,95 %
- 2024 · ADVANCED CONTROL AS · 1,92 %
- 2024 · ADVANCED CONTROL AS · 1,82 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR EIDEM · 1,30 %
- 2024 · HALLVARD SKRETTING · 1,30 %
- 2024 · RUNE STAURLAND · 1,30 %
- 2024 · TERJE INGVE HETLAND · 1,30 %
- 2024 · TORSTEIN ØYGARDEN · 0,78 %
- 2024 · KJELL RAMSLI · 0,49 %
- 2024 · WILLY CLARKE · 0,49 %
- 2024 · OVE LASSEN · 0,41 %
- 2024 · STIG ARILD JENSEN · 0,41 %
- 2024 · HALLVARD SKRETTING · 0,37 %
- 2024 · ADVANCED CONTROL AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · RUNE STAURLAND · 0,30 %
- 2024 · TERJE INGVE HETLAND · 0,30 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR EIDEM · 0,30 %
- 2023 · ADVANCED CONTROL AS · 12,47 %
- 2023 · TURBINOVA AS · 11,72 %
- 2023 · ADVANCED CONTROL - POWER & DRIVES AS · 10,06 %
- 2023 · TORILL AUD KANNE · 8,10 %
- 2023 · ELIN BRUNDTLAND RAMSLI · 5,51 %
- 2023 · WENCHE ØSTENSEN CLARKE · 5,51 %
- 2023 · INGER HUSVEG LASSEN · 4,26 %
- 2023 · STIG ARILD JENSEN · 4,26 %
- 2023 · ISELIN HÅLAND · 3,63 %
- 2023 · TORSTEIN ØYGARDEN · 3,60 %
- 2023 · KJELL RAMSLI · 3,25 %
- 2023 · WILLY CLARKE · 3,25 %
- 2023 · INGUNN-MARIE HUSTVEIT · 3,10 %
- 2023 · TERJE INGVE HETLAND · 3,10 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR EIDEM · 3,10 %
- 2023 · OVE LASSEN · 1,95 %
- 2023 · STIG ARILD JENSEN · 1,95 %
- 2023 · ADVANCED CONTROL AS · 1,82 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR EIDEM · 1,30 %
- 2023 · HALLVARD SKRETTING · 1,30 %
- 2023 · RUNE STAURLAND · 1,30 %
- 2023 · TERJE INGVE HETLAND · 1,30 %
- 2023 · TORSTEIN ØYGARDEN · 0,78 %
- 2023 · KJELL RAMSLI · 0,49 %
- 2023 · WILLY CLARKE · 0,49 %
- 2023 · OVE LASSEN · 0,41 %
- 2023 · STIG ARILD JENSEN · 0,41 %
- 2023 · HALLVARD SKRETTING · 0,37 %
- 2023 · ADVANCED CONTROL AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · RUNE STAURLAND · 0,30 %
- 2023 · TERJE INGVE HETLAND · 0,30 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR EIDEM · 0,30 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 31 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (3)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED CONTROL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,92 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ADVANCED CONTROL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,82 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ADVANCED CONTROL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,35 % · C-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.