Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
STRONGPOINT ASA
Engroshandel med informasjons- og kommunikasjonsteknologiutstyr
-132,3 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 14 479 000 | 14 486 000 | 17 392 000 |
| Operating profit | -19 161 000 | -12 017 000 | -16 070 000 |
| Net income | 27 907 000 | -6 857 000 | 7 137 000 |
| Equity | 439 033 000 | 406 698 000 | 407 481 000 |
| Total assets | 713 518 000 | 693 630 000 | 655 374 000 |
| EBIT margin | -132,3 % | -83,0 % | -92,4 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 711a88557aeb
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e20cd1c4727f
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 56a00dffaffb
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 14 479 000 | 14 486 000 | 17 392 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -19 161 000 | -12 017 000 | -16 070 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 27 907 000 | -6 857 000 | 7 137 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 713 518 000 | 693 630 000 | 655 374 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 439 033 000 | 406 698 000 | 407 481 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 358 909 000 | 1 309 066 000 | 1 342 398 000 |
| Operating profit | -16 787 000 | -39 479 000 | -39 448 000 |
| Net income | -4 971 000 | -31 930 000 | -34 199 000 |
| Equity | 477 623 000 | 465 203 000 | 474 852 000 |
| Total assets | 1 008 118 000 | 1 027 736 000 | 1 014 490 000 |
| EBIT margin | -1,2 % | -3,0 % | -2,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a1fea7f38b22
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2cb31eeca894
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 099c4ec2b2e4
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 358 909 000 | 1 309 066 000 | 1 342 398 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -16 787 000 | -39 479 000 | -39 448 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -4 971 000 | -31 930 000 | -34 199 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 008 118 000 | 1 027 736 000 | 1 014 490 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 477 623 000 | 465 203 000 | 474 852 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.500 · Engroshandel med informasjons- og kommunikasjonsteknologiutstyr
- Registered address
- Brynsengveien 10, 0667 OSLO
- Founded
- 14.12.2000
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Brynsengveien 10, 0667 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Monica AuneBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Preben Rasch-OlsenBorn 1974 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Ingeborg Molden HegstadBorn 1976 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Trond Klethagen JohannessenBorn 1972 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Pål WibeBorn 1967 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Jacob TveraabakBorn 1975 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| ERNST & YOUNG ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- STRØMSTANGEN ASOrdinære aksjer8,76 %
- MUEN INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer5,47 %
- TOHATT ASOrdinære aksjer5,00 %
- SOLE ACTIVE ASOrdinære aksjer4,95 %
- JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer3,05 %
- Other / undisplayed records72,76 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 8,76 %
- 2024 · TOHATT AS · 4,96 %
- 2024 · SOLE ACTIVE AS · 4,95 %
- 2024 · JAN RING · 2,77 %
- 2024 · VERDADERO AS · 2,41 %
- 2024 · MUEN INVEST AS · 1,83 %
- 2024 · TOR COLKA EVENSEN · 1,79 %
- 2024 · WAALER AS · 1,54 %
- 2024 · STEIN JOHANSEN · 1,34 %
- 2024 · SIVERT HULTGREN BERG · 1,11 %
- 2024 · ØYHATT AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · PER EINAR UGELSTAD · 0,98 %
- 2024 · ROBIN HARALD BERG · 0,90 %
- 2024 · TOBLA AS · 0,84 %
- 2024 · J.P.R. HOLDING AS · 0,84 %
- 2024 · SØLVIS HOLDING AS · 0,83 %
- 2024 · BØRGE ANDERSEN · 0,76 %
- 2024 · NISTADGRUPPEN AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · MORTEN BOXASPEN HØVIK · 0,71 %
- 2024 · BERNHARD NÆSS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · PETTER BJERKE TARALDSET · 0,67 %
- 2024 · HERFO FINANS AS · 0,67 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,65 %
- 2024 · JAN TOMMY JOHANNESSEN · 0,60 %
- 2024 · ODD ROAR GRESSLIEN · 0,55 %
- 2024 · SPAR KAPITAL INVESTOR AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR GAMMELSRØD · 0,53 %
- 2024 · KARL TRYGVE GRANBERG · 0,52 %
- 2024 · NORBJØRN BRANSFJELL · 0,51 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS DEN GODE AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · GOLH HOLDING AS · 0,50 %
- 2024 · CELO INDUSTRIES AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · HARALD BERNTSEN · 0,45 %
- 2024 · STRONGPOINT ASA · 0,43 %
- 2024 · MORTEN HEIMDAL · 0,41 %
- 2024 · KAWA INVEST AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · EJA HOLDING AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · FJELLJAKT AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · SVEINJA INVEST AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · JOHN INGE PANDURO SKOGEN · 0,35 %
- 2024 · KIM-KJETIL GRØSLAND · 0,32 %
- 2024 · HANS-PETTER ANGELL · 0,29 %
- 2024 · MAYS HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND PETTERSEN · 0,27 %
- 2024 · SANDSOLO HOLDING AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · TORBEN HALVORSEN · 0,27 %
- 2024 · CK HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · RAGNAR SKATTUM · 0,25 %
- 2024 · TROND VIDAR ELVESTAD · 0,24 %
- 2024 · MOTRI AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · RIKMAR HOLDING AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · DRAGESUND INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · JOSTEIN MAGNUS HAGEN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · TORGET 3 MOLDE AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · OLE BJERKE AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · ARE NESDAL · 0,21 %
- 2024 · LARS PETTER GRØSTAD · 0,21 %
- 2024 · TOR HEIGRE · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ERIK BØLGEN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · LEIF RAGNAR HAUGEN · 0,19 %
- 2024 · GEAN INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · AS CLIPPER · 0,18 %
- 2024 · G-EIENDOM AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · YULIANA NÆSS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ERIK BERGREM · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ÅSE-BRITT AVDEM · 0,18 %
- 2024 · DE VIBE AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · GEIR GRØNNEVIK · 0,17 %
- 2024 · LAXEY AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · LEIF CHRISTIAN RUUD · 0,16 %
- 2024 · TERJE WANGBERG · 0,15 %
- 2024 · PER RAGNVALD SKOTNES · 0,15 %
- 2024 · SMIMON AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · MARIUS HEIDANG-OLSEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · STEFANO ANGELLA · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ELIDO OREB · 0,13 %
- 2024 · LARS PETER JENSEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · KJELL JORALF RØSDAL · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MIDDELBOE AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · SHB CONSULTING AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · CHRISTER THORSEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · RUNE JACOB KONGSRUD · 0,13 %
- 2024 · OLE CHRISTIAN BOLLE · 0,13 %
- 2024 · GEIR MORTEN LERAAND · 0,12 %
- 2024 · FRANK ERIK SVINDAHL · 0,12 %
- 2024 · GLENN RUNE HANSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MCE HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · AKERSHUS HANDELSSELSKAP AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JAN ÅGE TØMTE · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JENS CHRISTIAN LOTHE OPDAHL · 0,11 %
- 2024 · LUCELLUM AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MARTINUSSEN HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · NILS-ERIK MIDTSKOG · 0,11 %
- 2024 · LARS MORTEN SKAUG KROG · 0,11 %
- 2024 · GISLE ELVEBAKKEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · STEINAR BAKKEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · KNUT OLAV NYHUS OLSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · FRODE HUSER · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JOHAN FREDRIK HORN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SPORTSMAGASINET AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 8,76 %
- 2023 · SOLE ACTIVE AS · 4,95 %
- 2023 · V. EIENDOM HOLDING AS · 4,15 %
- 2023 · VERDADERO AS · 2,73 %
- 2023 · JAN RING · 2,68 %
- 2023 · TOR COLKA EVENSEN · 1,95 %
- 2023 · WAALER AS · 1,56 %
- 2023 · HAUSTA INVESTOR AS · 1,56 %
- 2023 · STEIN JOHANSEN · 1,34 %
- 2023 · TOHATT AS · 1,28 %
- 2023 · SIVERT HULTGREN BERG · 1,00 %
- 2023 · PER EINAR UGELSTAD · 0,92 %
- 2023 · ROBIN HARALD BERG · 0,90 %
- 2023 · TOBLA AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · BERNHARD NÆSS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · J.P.R. HOLDING AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · STRONGPOINT ASA · 0,78 %
- 2023 · ÅSE-BRITT AVDEM · 0,78 %
- 2023 · BØRGE ANDERSEN · 0,76 %
- 2023 · NISTADGRUPPEN AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · PETTER BJERKE TARALDSET · 0,67 %
- 2023 · JAN TOMMY JOHANNESSEN · 0,67 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · ODD ROAR GRESSLIEN · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SPAR KAPITAL INVESTOR AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR GAMMELSRØD · 0,53 %
- 2023 · KARL TRYGVE GRANBERG · 0,52 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS DEN GODE AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · CELO INDUSTRIES AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · NORBJØRN BRANSFJELL · 0,47 %
- 2023 · HARALD BERNTSEN · 0,45 %
- 2023 · ØYHATT AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · MORTEN HEIMDAL · 0,40 %
- 2023 · TADA INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · KAWA INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · CK HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · SVEINJA INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · SVERRE FRANKMO · 0,33 %
- 2023 · JOHN INGE PANDURO SKOGEN · 0,31 %
- 2023 · HANS-PETTER ANGELL · 0,29 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND PETTERSEN · 0,27 %
- 2023 · RAGNAR SKATTUM · 0,25 %
- 2023 · TROND VIDAR ELVESTAD · 0,24 %
- 2023 · JOSTEIN MAGNUS HAGEN · 0,24 %
- 2023 · FJELLJAKT AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · SB1 MARKETS AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · RIKMAR HOLDING AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · ARVE ROMULD · 0,22 %
- 2023 · DRAGESUND INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · SANDSOLO HOLDING AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · ERIK BØLGEN · 0,22 %
- 2023 · OLE BJERKE AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · LEIF RAGNAR HAUGEN · 0,21 %
- 2023 · LARS PETTER GRØSTAD · 0,21 %
- 2023 · SEPTIM CONSULTING AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · TOR HEIGRE · 0,20 %
- 2023 · SPORTSMAGASINET AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · AS CLIPPER · 0,18 %
- 2023 · G-EIENDOM AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ARE NESDAL · 0,18 %
- 2023 · GEAN INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · DE VIBE AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · MOTRI AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · RUNE KVAM · 0,17 %
- 2023 · LAXEY AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · PL INNOVATION AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · SMIMON AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · YULIANA NÆSS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · PER RAGNVALD SKOTNES · 0,14 %
- 2023 · DAG HALVORSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · STEFANO ANGELLA · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SIGNAR FISKÅ · 0,14 %
- 2023 · RUNE JACOB KONGSRUD · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ELIDO OREB · 0,13 %
- 2023 · LEIF CHRISTIAN RUUD · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MIDDELBOE AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · SHB CONSULTING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · HMH INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · DAMA HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · OLE CHRISTIAN BOLLE · 0,12 %
- 2023 · LARS PETER JENSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · LASSE HENNING HANSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · GEIR MORTEN LERAAND · 0,12 %
- 2023 · GLENN RUNE HANSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · AKERSHUS HANDELSSELSKAP AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JAN ÅGE TØMTE · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TORBEN HALVORSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · CHRISTER THORSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · GISLE ELVEBAKKEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · FRODE HUSER · 0,10 %
- 2023 · GEIR ÅGE RØNNEBERG · 0,10 %
- 2023 · FRANK ERIK SVINDAHL · 0,10 %
- 2023 · JOHAN FREDRIK HORN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · GOLH HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MARTINUSSEN HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · FINN WALTER HANSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · STEINAR BAKKEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HERSETH AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · OLE HANSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TERJE WANGBERG · 0,09 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.