Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
REVISJON RYFYLKE AS
Revisjon
18,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 27 548 456 | 25 386 843 | 22 295 725 |
| Operating profit | 5 147 353 | 5 210 105 | 4 371 855 |
| Net income | 4 112 238 | 4 172 775 | 3 466 274 |
| Equity | 1 178 472 | 1 176 233 | 1 173 458 |
| Total assets | 12 941 065 | 12 836 388 | 10 364 422 |
| EBIT margin | 18,7 % | 20,5 % | 19,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a5270e64d029
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version dd2ebe913046
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5ec4a854b083
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 27 548 456 | 25 386 843 | 22 295 725 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 5 147 353 | 5 210 105 | 4 371 855 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 4 112 238 | 4 172 775 | 3 466 274 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 12 941 065 | 12 836 388 | 10 364 422 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 178 472 | 1 176 233 | 1 173 458 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 69.201 · Revisjon
- Registered address
- Taugården, Ryfylkevegen 1982, 4120 TAU
- Founded
- 05.07.2001
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Taugården, Ryfylkevegen 1982, 4120 TAU
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Arvid TjøstheimBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| John NagBorn 1963 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| CREDO REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Roar KalviknesBorn 1981 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Lars Rødne MidtbøBorn 1991 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Roar KalviknesBorn 1981 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Morten HellandBorn 1981 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 10 available ownership entries
- BYGDEVOLL INVEST ASB-aksjer19,87 %
- COSTA PLENTY INVEST ASB-aksjer19,87 %
- KALVIKNES INVEST ASB-aksjer19,87 %
- NAG INVEST ASB-aksjer19,87 %
- TJØSTHEIM INVESTERING ASB-aksjer19,87 %
- Other / undisplayed records0,67 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (20)
- 2024 · BYGDEVOLL INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2024 · COSTA PLENTY INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2024 · KALVIKNES INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2024 · NAG INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2024 · TJØSTHEIM INVESTERING AS · 19,87 %
- 2024 · ANITA BYGDEVOLL · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ARVID TJØSTHEIM · 0,13 %
- 2024 · JOHN NAG · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MORTEN HELLAND · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ROAR KALVIKNES · 0,13 %
- 2023 · BYGDEVOLL INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2023 · COSTA PLENTY INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2023 · KALVIKNES INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2023 · NAG INVEST AS · 19,87 %
- 2023 · TJØSTHEIM INVESTERING AS · 19,87 %
- 2023 · ANITA BYGDEVOLL · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ARVID TJØSTHEIM · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JOHN NAG · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MORTEN HELLAND · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ROAR KALVIKNES · 0,13 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 10 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.