Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
KEEP-IT TECHNOLOGIES AS
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
-36 382,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 18 266 | 3 868 990 | 5 561 080 |
| Operating profit | -6 645 543 | -12 451 894 | -13 600 150 |
| Net income | -6 523 031 | -12 268 443 | -13 487 377 |
| Equity | 642 029 | 7 165 060 | 10 743 503 |
| Total assets | 1 617 861 | 8 794 047 | 12 464 332 |
| EBIT margin | -36 382,0 % | -321,8 % | -244,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6a9c6e3f0cb7
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0460bf3670eb
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6618a417be15
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 18 266 | 3 868 990 | 5 561 080 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -6 645 543 | -12 451 894 | -13 600 150 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -6 523 031 | -12 268 443 | -13 487 377 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 617 861 | 8 794 047 | 12 464 332 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 642 029 | 7 165 060 | 10 743 503 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 72.100 · Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
- Registered address
- C.J. Hambros plass 2C, 0164 OSLO
- Founded
- 04.12.2001
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
C.J. Hambros plass 2C, 0164 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| John AndersenBorn 1967 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Bertrand Marius SteenBorn 1958 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| AGDER REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Per Otto DybBorn 1955 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Kristen Aksel HovlandBorn 1964 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| INSIGNIS ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 75 available ownership entries
- JAKOB HATTELAND INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer26,26 %
- TORKAP ASOrdinære aksjer24,36 %
- SCATEC INNOVATION ASOrdinære aksjer20,62 %
- BLUE RIVER INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer7,16 %
- VIOLA ASOrdinære aksjer3,97 %
- Other / undisplayed records17,62 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (33)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (152)
- 2024 · SCATEC INNOVATION AS · 20,62 %
- 2024 · TORKAP AS · 16,83 %
- 2024 · INVESTINOR DIREKTE AS · 15,06 %
- 2024 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 9,37 %
- 2024 · BLUE RIVER INVEST AS · 7,16 %
- 2024 · VIOLA AS · 3,97 %
- 2024 · SAUAR INVEST AS · 1,86 %
- 2024 · ARVO INVEST AS · 1,60 %
- 2024 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 1,48 %
- 2024 · GOLDER AS · 1,08 %
- 2024 · SAYONARA AS · 0,95 %
- 2024 · SELVIKÅSEN INVEST AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN SALBU AASLAND · 0,61 %
- 2024 · BANKS STREET AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · JAMES ANTHONY BOYD JOLL · 0,54 %
- 2024 · ENDURANCE TOO AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · RANN AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · BLUE HORIZON INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · TRAPESA AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · VICAMA AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · GREENVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · KRISTEN AKSEL HOVLAND · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MAN CO AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · HELGØ INVESTERING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KYRVATN AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · M-LAGER INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SANDSOLO HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SPORTSMAGASINET AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · VELDE HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · LETRON AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · HÅKON ERIK THAULOW · 0,05 %
- 2024 · MOBILMOTE AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · PETTER HIERONYMUS HEYERDAHL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MALO INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · FORNY INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · KRAFTVERK AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · NICHOLAS PETER MERRICK WATKINS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HELGE NIKOLAI LIEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · EGGERT FREYR GUDJONSSON · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BELITO AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · GRINDØY AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · LARS HOGNESTAD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SVERRE LEIRO · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ICARUS INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · REARDEN AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ALIAS INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PEDER OSCAR ANDERSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TRUDE AALTVEDT · 0,01 %
- 2024 · KLAUS KRISTIAN HAGLERØD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PRANA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MARIT BETTY NANDRUP PETTERSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · GARY CHARLES WYATT · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ANTHONY PHILLIP GEORGE PULLIN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · THOMAS DAVID PROFUMO · 0,01 %
- 2024 · KVANTESPRANGET AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PRETIUM AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BUZZ ALDRIN AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PINHIGH AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ERIK JOSEPH BURBANK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ÅSMUND RØHR KJENDSETH · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JONAS RUTGER EVERT MARTIN-LÖF · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PEDER KJELL BRUUSGAARD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JACQUALINE LOUISE LE GASSICK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TOVE ELISABETH LUTDAL · 0,01 %
- 2024 · THERESE FAYE · 0,00 %
- 2024 · LUCHRI INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · JONATHAN DAVID BROWN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · THOMAS BJØRLIN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · HAIDER ZAMEER CHOUDREY · 0,00 %
- 2024 · JAMES ROSS JOHN CLARK · 0,00 %
- 2024 · YAROSLAV KHROMYAK · 0,00 %
- 2024 · KARI BERG · 0,00 %
- 2024 · SIV-ELISE FRIESTAD · 0,00 %
- 2024 · MOT2 AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · CONOR DAVID KEOGH · 0,00 %
- 2024 · RAJIV BHALA · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SCATEC INNOVATION AS · 19,97 %
- 2023 · INVESTINOR DIREKTE AS · 19,17 %
- 2023 · TORKAP AS · 15,15 %
- 2023 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 8,78 %
- 2023 · BLUE RIVER INVEST AS · 5,98 %
- 2023 · VIOLA AS · 5,05 %
- 2023 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 1,89 %
- 2023 · SAYONARA AS · 1,21 %
- 2023 · GOLDER AS · 1,00 %
- 2023 · SELVIKÅSEN INVEST AS · 0,98 %
- 2023 · SAUAR INVEST AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN SALBU AASLAND · 0,77 %
- 2023 · BANKS STREET AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · JAMES ANTHONY BOYD JOLL · 0,50 %
- 2023 · BLUE HORIZON INVEST AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · ARVO INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · ENDURANCE TOO AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · RANN AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · TRAPESA AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SPORTSMAGASINET AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · GREENVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · KRISTEN AKSEL HOVLAND · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MAN CO AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · HELGØ INVESTERING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · KYRVATN AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · SANDSOLO HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · VELDE HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · LETRON AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · HÅKON ERIK THAULOW · 0,06 %
- 2023 · MOBILMOTE AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · PETTER HIERONYMUS HEYERDAHL · 0,04 %
- 2023 · MALO INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · FORNY INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KRAFTVERK AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · NICHOLAS PETER MERRICK WATKINS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HELGE NIKOLAI LIEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · EGGERT FREYR GUDJONSSON · 0,02 %
- 2023 · BELITO AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · GRINDØY AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · LARS HOGNESTAD · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SVERRE LEIRO · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ICARUS INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · REARDEN AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ALIAS INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · PEDER OSCAR ANDERSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · TRUDE AALTVEDT · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KLAUS KRISTIAN HAGLERØD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PRANA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MARIT BETTY NANDRUP PETTERSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GARY CHARLES WYATT · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ANTHONY PHILLIP GEORGE PULLIN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · THOMAS DAVID PROFUMO · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KVANTESPRANGET AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PRETIUM AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · BUZZ ALDRIN AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PINHIGH AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ERIK JOSEPH BURBANK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ÅSMUND RØHR KJENDSETH · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JONAS RUTGER EVERT MARTIN-LÖF · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PEDER KJELL BRUUSGAARD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JACQUALINE LOUISE LE GASSICK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TOVE ELISABETH LUTDAL · 0,01 %
- 2023 · THERESE FAYE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · LUCHRI INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · JONATHAN DAVID BROWN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · THOMAS BJØRLIN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · HAIDER ZAMEER CHOUDREY · 0,00 %
- 2023 · JAMES ROSS JOHN CLARK · 0,00 %
- 2023 · YAROSLAV KHROMYAK · 0,00 %
- 2023 · KARI BERG · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SIV-ELISE FRIESTAD · 0,00 %
- 2023 · MOT2 AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · CONOR DAVID KEOGH · 0,00 %
- 2023 · RAJIV BHALA · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 75 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (33)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.