Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
FRANZEFOSS AS
Materialgjenvinning
-1,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 117 320 000 | 104 131 000 | 97 428 000 |
| Operating profit | -1 339 000 | -11 307 000 | -8 835 000 |
| Net income | 42 137 000 | 8 842 000 | 25 294 000 |
| Equity | 576 476 000 | 556 209 000 | 567 779 000 |
| Total assets | 1 291 484 000 | 1 171 420 000 | 1 153 988 000 |
| EBIT margin | -1,1 % | -10,9 % | -9,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version cdf04c5124ae
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8670311949dc
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1835f348bc88
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 117 320 000 | 104 131 000 | 97 428 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 339 000 | -11 307 000 | -8 835 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 42 137 000 | 8 842 000 | 25 294 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 291 484 000 | 1 171 420 000 | 1 153 988 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 576 476 000 | 556 209 000 | 567 779 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 2 305 944 000 | 2 150 527 000 | 2 028 785 000 |
| Operating profit | 86 100 000 | 83 689 000 | 121 702 000 |
| Net income | 20 781 000 | 40 920 000 | 70 203 000 |
| Equity | 630 972 000 | 648 549 000 | 642 283 000 |
| Total assets | 1 767 241 000 | 1 719 543 000 | 1 747 687 000 |
| EBIT margin | 3,7 % | 3,9 % | 6,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8ba1eac5541e
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ce589ddc5e2c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 76f65499516c
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 2 305 944 000 | 2 150 527 000 | 2 028 785 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 86 100 000 | 83 689 000 | 121 702 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 20 781 000 | 40 920 000 | 70 203 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 767 241 000 | 1 719 543 000 | 1 747 687 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 630 972 000 | 648 549 000 | 642 283 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 38.210 · Materialgjenvinning
- Registered address
- Olav Ingstadsvei 5, 1309 RUD
- Founded
- 13.01.2003
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Olav Ingstadsvei 5, 1309 RUD
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 14 available ownership entries
- MISTFJORD ASOrdinære aksjer37,31 %
- TRUMAR ASOrdinære aksjer8,64 %
- TOMMELOPP ASOrdinære aksjer8,23 %
- GAMAR ASOrdinære aksjer7,54 %
- HALVARD MARKUSSENOrdinære aksjer1,51 %
- Other / undisplayed records36,76 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (4)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| SIMMAR ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| THAMAR ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| VETLES ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| VHL HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,41 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (22)
- 2024 · MISTFJORD AS · 37,31 %
- 2024 · TRULS HARALD MARKUSSEN · 8,64 %
- 2024 · DRUDE MARKUSSEN EIK · 8,23 %
- 2024 · GAUTE MARKUSSEN · 7,54 %
- 2024 · HALVARD MARKUSSEN · 1,51 %
- 2024 · DINA KRISTINE EIK · 1,37 %
- 2024 · KIRVIL MARKUSSEN · 1,37 %
- 2024 · MATHIAS EIK · 1,37 %
- 2024 · SIMEN KARLSTAD MARKUSSEN · 1,37 %
- 2024 · VETLE MARKUSSEN · 1,37 %
- 2024 · VILDE HOLTE LERBAK · 0,41 %
- 2023 · MISTFJORD AS · 37,31 %
- 2023 · TRULS HARALD MARKUSSEN · 8,64 %
- 2023 · DRUDE MARKUSSEN EIK · 8,23 %
- 2023 · GAUTE MARKUSSEN · 7,54 %
- 2023 · HALVARD MARKUSSEN · 1,51 %
- 2023 · DINA KRISTINE EIK · 1,37 %
- 2023 · KIRVIL MARKUSSEN · 1,37 %
- 2023 · MATHIAS EIK · 1,37 %
- 2023 · SIMEN KARLSTAD MARKUSSEN · 1,37 %
- 2023 · VETLE MARKUSSEN · 1,37 %
- 2023 · VILDE HOLTE LERBAK · 0,41 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 14 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (4)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| SIMMAR ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| THAMAR ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| VETLES ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| VHL HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,41 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.