Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
TARDE AS
Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom
12,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 2 255 214 | 2 580 070 | 2 461 649 |
| Operating profit | 278 721 | 987 165 | 659 687 |
| Net income | -20 678 830 | 6 345 259 | -35 524 166 |
| Equity | 164 061 109 | 184 739 937 | 178 394 680 |
| Total assets | 192 001 670 | 216 540 903 | 207 780 747 |
| EBIT margin | 12,4 % | 38,3 % | 26,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version caf48d338f17
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 511234142db2
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version db3870c3693e
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 2 255 214 | 2 580 070 | 2 461 649 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 278 721 | 987 165 | 659 687 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -20 678 830 | 6 345 259 | -35 524 166 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 192 001 670 | 216 540 903 | 207 780 747 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 164 061 109 | 184 739 937 | 178 394 680 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 68.200 · Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom
- Registered address
- Akersgata 7, 0158 OSLO
- Founded
- 17.09.2004
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Akersgata 7, 0158 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Markus Anders Hareide GameniusBorn 1971 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| STIANSEN & CO ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Ingunn Mack LøvdalBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Kerstin Maria HareideBorn 1948 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HARJA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HARKA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HARMA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HARWIK HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 11,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- HARJA HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer13,00 %
- HARKA HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer13,00 %
- HARMA HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer13,00 %
- HARWIK HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer11,00 %
- Other / undisplayed records50,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (8)
- 2024 · HARJA HOLDING AS · 13,00 %
- 2024 · HARKA HOLDING AS · 13,00 %
- 2024 · HARMA HOLDING AS · 13,00 %
- 2024 · HARWIK HOLDING AS · 11,00 %
- 2023 · HARJA HOLDING AS · 13,00 %
- 2023 · HARKA HOLDING AS · 13,00 %
- 2023 · HARMA HOLDING AS · 13,00 %
- 2023 · HARWIK HOLDING AS · 11,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HARJA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HARKA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HARMA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HARWIK HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 11,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.