Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SCI GROUP AS
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 0 | -9 750 | 480 245 |
| Operating profit | -4 940 236 | -3 664 299 | -3 137 563 |
| Net income | -4 933 816 | -3 660 517 | -3 109 744 |
| Equity | 1 151 247 | 1 908 331 | 274 633 |
| Total assets | 2 034 619 | 3 007 712 | 1 286 295 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | -653,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 07ecc1da8515
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a7c45776bd8c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5c62ca858ee4
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 0 | -9 750 | 480 245 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -4 940 236 | -3 664 299 | -3 137 563 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -4 933 816 | -3 660 517 | -3 109 744 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 034 619 | 3 007 712 | 1 286 295 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 151 247 | 1 908 331 | 274 633 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 72.100 · Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
- Registered address
- Rudssletta 85, 1351 RUD
- Founded
- 20.04.2005
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Rudssletta 85, 1351 RUD
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Håvard GrjotheimBorn 1951 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Jøran Aulin-JanssonBorn 1961 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Øystein SougBorn 1969 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| QUALITY REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Henrik Albert CarlsenBorn 1962 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Jøran Aulin-JanssonBorn 1961 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- AULIN-JANSSON HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer17,72 %
- AURIS ASOrdinære aksjer10,63 %
- KEBA HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer6,18 %
- EMINVEST ASOrdinære aksjer4,23 %
- PÅL SKRAMOrdinære aksjer3,63 %
- Other / undisplayed records57,61 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (30)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · AULIN-JANSSON HOLDING AS · 29,67 %
- 2024 · DL HOLDING AS · 7,41 %
- 2024 · PÅL SKRAM · 6,39 %
- 2024 · IVAR WERGELAND · 6,37 %
- 2024 · PER ARILD MØRK · 4,46 %
- 2024 · TERJE SALO KRISTIANSEN · 3,91 %
- 2024 · LARGE HOLDING AS · 1,69 %
- 2024 · HII HAA AS · 1,61 %
- 2024 · EMINVEST AS · 1,56 %
- 2024 · FLEISCHER HOLDING AS · 1,56 %
- 2024 · KEBA HOLDING AS · 1,46 %
- 2024 · KAVITHAS SATGUNESWARALINGAM · 1,35 %
- 2024 · TORBEN SKOGLUND · 1,28 %
- 2024 · BJELKE HOLDING AS · 1,03 %
- 2024 · KNUT JESS RICKOFF CHRISTENSEN · 1,01 %
- 2024 · CARL GUSTAV LÜTKEN · 0,96 %
- 2024 · ARNE TARJEI ASKE · 0,90 %
- 2024 · KAY-OVE FJELDSTAD · 0,82 %
- 2024 · GEIR GUDBRAND GRENI · 0,79 %
- 2024 · STAMATIS KAGIAVAS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · NÆRINGSENTREPRENØREN AS · 0,73 %
- 2024 · ROLF KOBBELTVEDT · 0,73 %
- 2024 · ISDALEN INVEST AS · 0,65 %
- 2024 · STIG MALMO · 0,64 %
- 2024 · CXP HANDELSHUSET AS · 0,60 %
- 2024 · OLA ERLANDSEN · 0,59 %
- 2024 · HÆRLAND HOLDING AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · NORTEKK AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · SJO KOMMUNIKASJON AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD GRJOTHEIM · 0,47 %
- 2024 · MAGNUSCHESS AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · JON GAUTE HARTBERG · 0,40 %
- 2024 · HARALD AASEN · 0,40 %
- 2024 · BRAINMED AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · HANS JOHAN MYHRE · 0,37 %
- 2024 · ISTVAN MOLNAR · 0,37 %
- 2024 · HENRIK ALBERT CARLSEN · 0,30 %
- 2024 · MARIUS RØISING · 0,30 %
- 2024 · ROLF MARSTRANDER · 0,29 %
- 2024 · TROND JAKOBSEN · 0,28 %
- 2024 · FORWALL AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · HOVDEVEGEN 12 AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · LANDERS AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · HENRIK ANDENÆS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · KIM FISCHER PILGAARD · 0,26 %
- 2024 · EIRIK REBERG · 0,24 %
- 2024 · KVITHUSET HOLDING AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · SAMAF INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · METIZ CATCHLOG AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · VIKTHOR INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN NORDAHL ROLFSEN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · KARI RØMCKE · 0,22 %
- 2024 · ANNE SYNNØVE WEISTEN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · JEMAIMA ANTISODA STRØMSODD · 0,20 %
- 2024 · MINDSTOCK HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TOP GEAR HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · CAMILLA SKAUEN MARSTRANDER · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ROLF SKAUEN MARSTRANDER · 0,20 %
- 2024 · COLERE AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · HARALD GRAV · 0,18 %
- 2024 · HASSELODDEN AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD WALL · 0,18 %
- 2024 · J-R HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · PER MEINICH · 0,18 %
- 2024 · THURATHARAN GHANESHAMOORTHY · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN GISKE · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ROTEK HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · CARL HENRIK AANES · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JORUNN GUDRUN BOYE · 0,16 %
- 2024 · OCCIERY DØRHEIM · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ALVENG HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD LEHN · 0,15 %
- 2024 · LAYUP AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · MARTIN HELLUM · 0,15 %
- 2024 · TC INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · HÅKON A HOLM GUNDERSEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · NAVIGATOR CONSULT AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · GIAMBATTISTA AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · NO LIMIT ADVENTURE AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · SOUTHGARDEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · NEED HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ALEX BJØRKMANN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ARNE BOUG · 0,12 %
- 2024 · MADS VINCENT JØRGENSEN HUNNESTAD · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ROAR ÅMOTSBAKKEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ULF SVERRE ANDERSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · EILIF LEKNES · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HALLVARD BAKKE · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HORVEI KOMMUNIKASJON AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ASTRI CATHRINE RICKOFF CHRISTENSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HÅBJØRG INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · NEDSTRAND HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ØRJAN LANGFELDT EIDE · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ARNE BRUUN HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ARNE CHRISTOFFERSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TERJE MEIER · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JEREMY SAENZ · 0,07 %
- 2024 · LILLAND HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · OLAV AMLIE LANGELAND · 0,07 %
- 2024 · OSPO INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · AULIN-JANSSON HOLDING AS · 30,53 %
- 2023 · DL HOLDING AS · 7,95 %
- 2023 · PÅL SKRAM · 6,87 %
- 2023 · IVAR WERGELAND · 6,84 %
- 2023 · PER ARILD MØRK · 4,79 %
- 2023 · TERJE SALO KRISTIANSEN · 4,20 %
- 2023 · FLEISCHER HOLDING AS · 1,67 %
- 2023 · TORBEN SKOGLUND · 1,38 %
- 2023 · HII HAA AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · LARGE HOLDING AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · KAVITHAS SATGUNESWARALINGAM · 1,25 %
- 2023 · BJELKE HOLDING AS · 1,10 %
- 2023 · KNUT JESS RICKOFF CHRISTENSEN · 1,09 %
- 2023 · CARL GUSTAV LÜTKEN · 1,03 %
- 2023 · EMINVEST AS · 0,98 %
- 2023 · KEBA HOLDING AS · 0,98 %
- 2023 · ARNE TARJEI ASKE · 0,92 %
- 2023 · GEIR GUDBRAND GRENI · 0,85 %
- 2023 · NÆRINGSENTREPRENØREN AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · STAMATIS KAGIAVAS · 0,73 %
- 2023 · ISDALEN INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2023 · STIG MALMO · 0,69 %
- 2023 · CXP HANDELSHUSET AS · 0,65 %
- 2023 · OLA ERLANDSEN · 0,63 %
- 2023 · HÆRLAND HOLDING AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · KAY-OVE FJELDSTAD · 0,59 %
- 2023 · NORTEKK AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · SJO KOMMUNIKASJON AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · HARALD AASEN · 0,43 %
- 2023 · BRAINMED AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · HANS JOHAN MYHRE · 0,39 %
- 2023 · ISTVAN MOLNAR · 0,39 %
- 2023 · HENRIK ALBERT CARLSEN · 0,32 %
- 2023 · ROLF MARSTRANDER · 0,31 %
- 2023 · TROND JAKOBSEN · 0,30 %
- 2023 · FORWALL AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · MARIUS RØISING · 0,29 %
- 2023 · HOVDEVEGEN 12 AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · LANDERS AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · HENRIK ANDENÆS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · KIM FISCHER PILGAARD · 0,28 %
- 2023 · MAGNUSCHESS AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · EIRIK REBERG · 0,26 %
- 2023 · KVITHUSET HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · SAMAF INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD GRJOTHEIM · 0,26 %
- 2023 · VIKTHOR INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · ANNE SYNNØVE WEISTEN · 0,22 %
- 2023 · JEMAIMA ANTISODA STRØMSODD · 0,22 %
- 2023 · CAMILLA SKAUEN MARSTRANDER · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ROLF SKAUEN MARSTRANDER · 0,21 %
- 2023 · COLERE AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · HARALD GRAV · 0,20 %
- 2023 · HASSELODDEN AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · J-R HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · JON GAUTE HARTBERG · 0,20 %
- 2023 · PER MEINICH · 0,20 %
- 2023 · THURATHARAN GHANESHAMOORTHY · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN GISKE · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ROTEK HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · OCCIERY DØRHEIM · 0,17 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD LEHN · 0,16 %
- 2023 · LAYUP AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · MARTIN HELLUM · 0,16 %
- 2023 · TC INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · HANS MARTIN KRISTIANSEN · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ALVENG HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · GIAMBATTISTA AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · KARI RØMCKE · 0,14 %
- 2023 · METIZ CATCHLOG AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · NO LIMIT ADVENTURE AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SOUTHGARDEN AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · NEED HOLDING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ALEX BJØRKMANN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ARNE BOUG · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MADS VINCENT JØRGENSEN HUNNESTAD · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ROAR ÅMOTSBAKKEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JORUNN GUDRUN BOYE · 0,13 %
- 2023 · EILIF LEKNES · 0,12 %
- 2023 · HORVEI KOMMUNIKASJON AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ASTRI CATHRINE RICKOFF CHRISTENSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · HÅBJØRG INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · NEDSTRAND HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TOP GEAR HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ARNE CHRISTOFFERSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ULF SVERRE ANDERSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · AUDUN BLEGEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · BIRTE MARIE CARLSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · GRANAAS EIENDOM AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JEREMY SAENZ · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LILLAND HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MARIUS ROEL · 0,08 %
- 2023 · OLE IVAR STAKVIK EIDE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · OSPO INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · STIAN BRUBAKKEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · OLE HÅKON HOVLAND · 0,07 %
- 2023 · PÅL DAMSKAU · 0,07 %
- 2023 · BJØRN ISACHSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · MORTEN SELLIN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · MORTEN LILLESTØL MADSEN · 0,06 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (30)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.