Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
BRUFOSS AS
Drift av vandrerhjem og ferieleiligheter
-20,2 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 865 797 | 1 803 486 | 1 609 518 |
| Operating profit | -175 321 | 194 601 | -5 606 |
| Net income | -137 579 | 151 504 | -4 599 |
| Equity | 2 002 982 | 2 140 562 | 1 989 057 |
| Total assets | 2 067 757 | 2 325 828 | 2 124 995 |
| EBIT margin | -20,2 % | 10,8 % | -0,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 166ab14cd46a
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ceb9e68c364b
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 158675466469
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 865 797 | 1 803 486 | 1 609 518 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -175 321 | 194 601 | -5 606 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -137 579 | 151 504 | -4 599 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 067 757 | 2 325 828 | 2 124 995 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 002 982 | 2 140 562 | 1 989 057 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 55.200 · Drift av vandrerhjem og ferieleiligheter
- Registered address
- Lågaveien 88, 3275 SVARSTAD
- Founded
- 01.09.2005
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Lågaveien 88, 3275 SVARSTAD
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Ole Jakob GjetrangBorn 1978 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Gunnar Myhre HenningBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Arne LindsverkBorn 1954 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Sølver SjulstadBorn 1950 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Ole Reidar LindsverkBorn 1979 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Bjarnulf HelgelandBorn 1957 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Ole Jakob GjetrangBorn 1978 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 5 av 5 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BJARNULF HELGELAND ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 43,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ARNE LINDSVERKBorn 1954 · SVARSTAD | 29,88 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| GJETRANG HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 15,41 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| OLE REIDAR LINDSVERKBorn 1979 · SVARSTAD | 6,12 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| GUNNAR MYHRE HENNINGBorn 1972 · SVARSTAD | 4,94 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- BJARNULF HELGELAND ASOrdinære aksjer43,65 %
- ARNE LINDSVERKOrdinære aksjer29,88 %
- GJETRANG HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer15,41 %
- OLE REIDAR LINDSVERKOrdinære aksjer6,12 %
- GUNNAR MYHRE HENNINGOrdinære aksjer4,94 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (10)
- 2024 · BJARNULF HELGELAND AS · 43,65 %
- 2024 · ARNE LINDSVERK · 29,88 %
- 2024 · GJETRANG HOLDING AS · 15,41 %
- 2024 · OLE REIDAR LINDSVERK · 6,12 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR MYHRE HENNING · 4,94 %
- 2023 · BJARNULF HELGELAND AS · 43,65 %
- 2023 · ARNE LINDSVERK · 29,88 %
- 2023 · GJETRANG HOLDING AS · 15,41 %
- 2023 · OLE REIDAR LINDSVERK · 6,12 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR MYHRE HENNING · 4,94 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 5 av 5 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BJARNULF HELGELAND ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 43,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ARNE LINDSVERKBorn 1954 · SVARSTAD | 29,88 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| GJETRANG HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 15,41 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| OLE REIDAR LINDSVERKBorn 1979 · SVARSTAD | 6,12 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| GUNNAR MYHRE HENNINGBorn 1972 · SVARSTAD | 4,94 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.