Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ENNOX TECHNOLOGY AS
Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
-0,9 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 13 081 351 | 13 236 487 | 7 466 329 |
| Operating profit | -114 385 | 998 238 | -2 825 890 |
| Net income | -568 377 | 556 486 | -3 187 095 |
| Equity | 601 264 | 1 169 641 | 118 222 |
| Total assets | 6 165 515 | 5 140 632 | 5 504 459 |
| EBIT margin | -0,9 % | 7,5 % | -37,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version eb9939988bab
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 40e8d9ce45ce
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f988192a4d9a
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 13 081 351 | 13 236 487 | 7 466 329 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -114 385 | 998 238 | -2 825 890 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -568 377 | 556 486 | -3 187 095 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 6 165 515 | 5 140 632 | 5 504 459 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 601 264 | 1 169 641 | 118 222 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 71.129 · Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
- Registered address
- Vestre Svanholmen 4, 4313 SANDNES
- Founded
- 30.11.2005
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Vestre Svanholmen 4, 4313 SANDNES
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ECIT FORRETNINGSPARTNER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| REVISJON VEST ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Terje TheodorsenBorn 1958 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Jørn Mikal BergelandBorn 1962 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Timothy DodsonBorn 1959 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Svein IlebekkBorn 1954 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Jon Dale GjerstadBorn 1978 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 69 available ownership entries
- SOLSTA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer15,93 %
- ASESOR ASOrdinære aksjer11,00 %
- STEINAR SKJERVIK INVESTERING ASOrdinære aksjer6,58 %
- VAGLE INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer4,41 %
- AMPLO INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer3,94 %
- Other / undisplayed records58,14 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (135)
- 2024 · SOLSTA INVEST AS · 15,93 %
- 2024 · ASESOR AS · 11,00 %
- 2024 · STEINAR SKJERVIK INVESTERING AS · 6,58 %
- 2024 · VAGLE INVEST AS · 4,41 %
- 2024 · AMPLO INVEST AS · 3,94 %
- 2024 · OMNIVERSE AS · 3,81 %
- 2024 · SVEIN INGE REIERTSEN · 3,18 %
- 2024 · ALLUM INDUSTRIER AS · 3,16 %
- 2024 · ALYLA AS · 2,91 %
- 2024 · KRISTIANS AND AS · 2,90 %
- 2024 · HAPO CONSULT AS · 2,57 %
- 2024 · TIMOTHY DODSON · 2,48 %
- 2024 · GINOR AS · 2,43 %
- 2024 · ACQUARIO AS · 2,14 %
- 2024 · RIBES RESERVE AS · 2,07 %
- 2024 · TERJE THEODORSEN · 1,81 %
- 2024 · HAITOUKIN AS · 1,34 %
- 2024 · BERGELAND AS · 1,32 %
- 2024 · FURURABBEN AS · 1,30 %
- 2024 · ENNOX TECHNOLOGY AS · 1,27 %
- 2024 · SIRIUS AS · 1,25 %
- 2024 · BLODBØKEN AS · 1,18 %
- 2024 · SKILSØ INVEST AS · 0,91 %
- 2024 · PÅL KRISTOFFERSEN HOLDING AS · 0,89 %
- 2024 · AS SPECTRA · 0,81 %
- 2024 · VECTOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS AS · 0,80 %
- 2024 · INKV - HOLDING AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · INVENTURE KAPITAL AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · WEI ZHAO · 0,68 %
- 2024 · KJELL JOSTEIN NORDBOTN · 0,66 %
- 2024 · LAWA INVEST AS · 0,66 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD HERIKSTAD · 0,58 %
- 2024 · EINAR HUSEBYE · 0,57 %
- 2024 · ROTHO AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · RÅTA AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · JAN P HARTO AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · SVEIN THORSEN · 0,39 %
- 2024 · VOLUND AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · SVERRE TALLAKSRUD · 0,35 %
- 2024 · STIG FEYLING CONSULTING AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · INWEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · THORHG INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · COLLETT & CO. AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · KARL HENRY STEEN · 0,26 %
- 2024 · THORE HARALD BJØRNERUD · 0,26 %
- 2024 · TWO INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · OVE SØVIK · 0,18 %
- 2024 · XCEPTOR AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · AUNIVI INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ZDENEK HORAK · 0,13 %
- 2024 · BARANSU AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · NORHVAL INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · XANIA GROUP AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MAMA EIENDOM AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ARCH FINANS AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · BICOTEC AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TIGER HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JOHNNY ANDREAS JØRGENSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SÆLEN HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · XUAN VINH NGUYEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ANDERS HENRIKSEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · THOR HELLIESEN GITLESEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · BERGART AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · TORALV TAKSDAL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MORTEN ARVESCHOUG · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FINN ESPEN HAAVARDSHOLM · 0,01 %
- 2024 · STEIN FREDRIK BRULAND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MARYANA LUNIA · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SOLSTA INVEST AS · 16,07 %
- 2023 · ASESOR AS · 11,10 %
- 2023 · STEINAR SKJERVIK INVESTERING AS · 6,64 %
- 2023 · VAGLE INVEST AS · 4,45 %
- 2023 · AMPLO INVEST AS · 3,97 %
- 2023 · OMNIVERSE AS · 3,85 %
- 2023 · SVEIN INGE REIERTSEN · 3,21 %
- 2023 · ALLUM INDUSTRIER AS · 3,19 %
- 2023 · ALYLA AS · 2,93 %
- 2023 · KRISTIANS AND AS · 2,92 %
- 2023 · TIMOTHY DODSON · 2,50 %
- 2023 · GINOR AS · 2,28 %
- 2023 · ACQUARIO AS · 2,16 %
- 2023 · RIBES RESERVE AS · 1,92 %
- 2023 · TERJE THEODORSEN · 1,83 %
- 2023 · BERGELAND AS · 1,33 %
- 2023 · FURURABBEN AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · ENNOX TECHNOLOGY AS · 1,28 %
- 2023 · HAITOUKIN AS · 1,26 %
- 2023 · SIRIUS AS · 1,26 %
- 2023 · BLODBØKEN AS · 1,10 %
- 2023 · SKILSØ INVEST AS · 0,92 %
- 2023 · PÅL KRISTOFFERSEN HOLDING AS · 0,89 %
- 2023 · AS SPECTRA · 0,82 %
- 2023 · VECTOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS AS · 0,81 %
- 2023 · INKV - HOLDING AS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · INVENTURE KAPITAL AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · WEI ZHAO · 0,69 %
- 2023 · LAWA INVEST AS · 0,66 %
- 2023 · KJELL JOSTEIN NORDBOTN · 0,61 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD HERIKSTAD · 0,59 %
- 2023 · EINAR HUSEBYE · 0,57 %
- 2023 · ROTHO AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · RÅTA AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · JAN P HARTO AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · SVEIN THORSEN · 0,40 %
- 2023 · VOLUND AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · SVERRE TALLAKSRUD · 0,35 %
- 2023 · STIG FEYLING CONSULTING AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · INWEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · THORHG INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · COLLETT & CO. AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · KARL HENRY STEEN · 0,27 %
- 2023 · THORE HARALD BJØRNERUD · 0,27 %
- 2023 · TWO INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · OVE SØVIK · 0,19 %
- 2023 · AUNIVI INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HAPO CONSULT AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ZDENEK HORAK · 0,13 %
- 2023 · BARANSU AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · NORHVAL INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · XANIA GROUP AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · MAMA EIENDOM AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ARCH FINANS AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · BICOTEC AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TIGER HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · JOHNNY ANDREAS JØRGENSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SÆLEN HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · XUAN VINH NGUYEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ANDERS HENRIKSEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · THOR HELLIESEN GITLESEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BERGART AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · TORALV TAKSDAL · 0,03 %
- 2023 · MORTEN ARVESCHOUG · 0,01 %
- 2023 · FINN ESPEN HAAVARDSHOLM · 0,01 %
- 2023 · STEIN FREDRIK BRULAND · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MARYANA LUNIA · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 69 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.