Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SUNNDALSPOTET AS
Dyrking av korn, unntatt ris, belgvekster og oljeholdige vekster
2,6 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 54 263 721 | 54 670 015 | 50 281 383 |
| Operating profit | 1 409 677 | 1 524 007 | 1 051 944 |
| Net income | 946 550 | 976 652 | 391 279 |
| Equity | 9 640 535 | 8 693 985 | 7 717 333 |
| Total assets | 24 185 571 | 22 517 959 | 22 493 894 |
| EBIT margin | 2,6 % | 2,8 % | 2,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e19a8db5dfb3
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version be63327ecf25
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8c4ad00b5ae3
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 54 263 721 | 54 670 015 | 50 281 383 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 1 409 677 | 1 524 007 | 1 051 944 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 946 550 | 976 652 | 391 279 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 24 185 571 | 22 517 959 | 22 493 894 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 9 640 535 | 8 693 985 | 7 717 333 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 01.110 · Dyrking av korn, unntatt ris, belgvekster og oljeholdige vekster
- Registered address
- Grøavegen 8, 6612 GRØA
- Founded
- 17.01.2006
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Grøavegen 8, 6612 GRØA
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Per GrødalBorn 1978 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Kåre Kristian SettemsdalBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Kåre Kristian SettemsdalBorn 1982 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| ORKLA REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| ADMENTO ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Lars Gunnar KristiansenBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Jan Ove WagnildhaugBorn 1952 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Jarl GravemBorn 1975 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 13 available ownership entries
- GRØA EIENDOM ASOrdinære aksjer33,61 %
- INGE KARSTEIN SETTEMSDALOrdinære aksjer9,84 %
- ELIN HOVEN HEGGSETOrdinære aksjer7,38 %
- GUNNAR REKDAL HOELOrdinære aksjer7,38 %
- LARS FURUOrdinære aksjer7,38 %
- Other / undisplayed records34,43 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| SUNNDALSPOTET ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,46 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (26)
- 2024 · GRØA EIENDOM AS · 33,61 %
- 2024 · INGE KARSTEIN SETTEMSDAL · 9,84 %
- 2024 · ELIN HOVEN HEGGSET · 7,38 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR REKDAL HOEL · 7,38 %
- 2024 · LARS FURU · 7,38 %
- 2024 · LARS GUNNAR KRISTIANSEN · 7,38 %
- 2024 · BERIT ROLANDSEN · 4,92 %
- 2024 · ERIK TORSKE · 4,92 %
- 2024 · PER GRØDAL · 4,92 %
- 2024 · ESBEN BAKK · 3,69 %
- 2024 · MARIT HOEM FAHLE · 3,69 %
- 2024 · IVAR GRØDAL · 2,46 %
- 2024 · SUNNDALSPOTET AS · 2,46 %
- 2023 · GRØA EIENDOM AS · 33,61 %
- 2023 · INGE KARSTEIN SETTEMSDAL · 9,84 %
- 2023 · ELIN HOVEN HEGGSET · 7,38 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR REKDAL HOEL · 7,38 %
- 2023 · LARS FURU · 7,38 %
- 2023 · LARS GUNNAR KRISTIANSEN · 7,38 %
- 2023 · BERIT ROLANDSEN · 4,92 %
- 2023 · ERIK TORSKE · 4,92 %
- 2023 · PER GRØDAL · 4,92 %
- 2023 · ESBEN BAKK · 3,69 %
- 2023 · MARIT HOEM FAHLE · 3,69 %
- 2023 · IVAR GRØDAL · 2,46 %
- 2023 · SUNNDALSPOTET AS · 2,46 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 13 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| SUNNDALSPOTET ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,46 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.