Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
NORDIC MINING ASA
Bryting av ikke-jernholdig malm ellers
-450,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 9 336 000 | 9 366 000 | 44 370 000 |
| Driftsresultat | -42 021 000 | -26 370 000 | 15 979 000 |
| Net income | -7 935 000 | 6 910 000 | 50 780 000 |
| Egenkapital | 2 050 397 000 | 2 050 378 000 | 2 044 669 000 |
| Total assets | 2 058 632 000 | 2 061 698 000 | 2 049 489 000 |
| EBIT margin | -450,1 % | -281,6 % | 36,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 3f6cb97a6f5a
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon f30d46c5379a
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon c54d7e602371
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 9 336 000 | 9 366 000 | 44 370 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -42 021 000 | -26 370 000 | 15 979 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -7 935 000 | 6 910 000 | 50 780 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 058 632 000 | 2 061 698 000 | 2 049 489 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 050 397 000 | 2 050 378 000 | 2 044 669 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 4 774 000 | — | — |
| Driftsresultat | -453 338 000 | -54 605 000 | -46 469 000 |
| Net income | -437 854 000 | -115 020 000 | -46 107 000 |
| Egenkapital | 982 845 000 | 1 412 744 000 | 1 528 965 000 |
| Total assets | 3 305 520 000 | 3 257 497 000 | 3 130 187 000 |
| EBIT margin | -9 496,0 % | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 18c1dcaea4d2
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon b1a33ba04dfc
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 41c5f8213624
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 4 774 000 | — | — |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -453 338 000 | -54 605 000 | -46 469 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -437 854 000 | -115 020 000 | -46 107 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 3 305 520 000 | 3 257 497 000 | 3 130 187 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 982 845 000 | 1 412 744 000 | 1 528 965 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 07.290 · Bryting av ikke-jernholdig malm ellers
- Registered address
- Munkedamsveien 45 oppgang A, Vika Atrium, 0250 OSLO
- Founded
- 23.02.2006
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Munkedamsveien 45 oppgang A, Vika Atrium, 0250 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Kjell RolandBorn 1953 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Simon Matthew CollinsBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Tom LilengBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Ingrid Eva Elisabeth KaijserBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Benedicte NordangBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| ADMENTO ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Otto SøbergBorn 1957 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- FJORDAVEGEN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer10,44 %
- NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING ASOrdinære aksjer1,42 %
- PRO ASOrdinære aksjer1,07 %
- STAVANGER FORVALTNING ASOrdinære aksjer0,77 %
- O DRAGE ASOrdinære aksjer0,31 %
- Other / undisplayed records85,98 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (29)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · FJORDAVEGEN HOLDING AS · 14,96 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 1,87 %
- 2024 · PRO AS · 0,86 %
- 2024 · STAVANGER FORVALTNING AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · JOMA INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · MELUM MØLLE AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK ROSENBERG · 0,31 %
- 2024 · O DRAGE AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · INFOINVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · TOFTENES EIENDOM AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · HGD INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · FRESENIUS HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · LA STRADA AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · JAN HENRIK DOORMAN · 0,23 %
- 2024 · BÅRD GUNDERSEN INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · JAN BIRGER CARLSEN · 0,23 %
- 2024 · MANUEL BEZERRA · 0,22 %
- 2024 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · DARA INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · CASTLING HOLDING AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ESPMART INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · GUDVANGEN STEIN AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ARVID PETTERSEN · 0,16 %
- 2024 · NORDENFJELDSKE MANAGEMENT AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ERRYCO HOLDING AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ENRAM AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · JOHAN STORSVEEN · 0,15 %
- 2024 · VIDAR HAUKÅS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · MALLASVIK INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · NATURLIG VALG AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ATLE KVINGE · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ANDERS JOHAN HAUGLAND · 0,13 %
- 2024 · JAN OVE KRAKHELLEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · STEFAN ROBERT ØDEGÅRD · 0,12 %
- 2024 · INGAR KRISTOFFERSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · INGAR INSTEFJORD · 0,12 %
- 2024 · IVAR SUND FOSSUM · 0,11 %
- 2024 · DYBVAD CONSULTING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · RØYSETH AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MARIA CECILIA GRAFF HULTGREN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TORD STØVE · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ATLE HELLE EIGEDOM AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ASGEIR SIVERTSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JOSTEIN ANGEDAL · 0,10 %
- 2024 · KARSTEN ANDRE HELLAND · 0,10 %
- 2024 · GEIR FYRAND · 0,10 %
- 2024 · IVAR AAKRE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · GEIR ARNE NILSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · INGE HANSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MORTEN STORMARK · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TROND ENGEBRETSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MAGIL AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · LARS-EIRIK KOLBEINSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · PAAL ENGEN HAARR · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JONNY HØGSETH · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KENNETH MYRLI SILSAND · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SEILSPORT MARITIMT FORLAG AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SVEIN ROAR AMUNDSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TORSTEIN CHRISTENSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · HOGNE CHUL JAKOBSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · FORTIUS AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ASLE RAGNAR MJØVIK · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ODDLEIF SELLÆG · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND SÆBØE JOHANSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KYRRE INDREBØ · 0,09 %
- 2024 · IVAR MARTINSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · HULDRASTØLEN AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · AUDSTEIN DYBVAD · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LARS STOCK-JENSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · GJERMUND MYRVANG · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KURT ROLLAND · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KENNETH FARKAS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SNATI AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TORE HALBREND · 0,08 %
- 2024 · OLE KRISTIAN GUNDERSEN STOKKEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · OLAV BIRGER SLETTEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ODDMUND HOLMEFJORD · 0,07 %
- 2024 · REIDAR ALSAKER · 0,07 %
- 2024 · EIRIK DYPEVIK · 0,07 %
- 2024 · IDAR VIKSE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · STIG EYVIND KROGH · 0,07 %
- 2024 · EIRIK ØRSLAND · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ULF KETIL GRAFF LARSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · DANIEL MADSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · RIKKE SELMER · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TROND JARLE SANDLAND · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ESPEN MARTINSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MOHAMMAD AMJAD · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TERJE JAN HAUGSTAD · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TIRAM AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TORE HORGEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · BJØRN HELGE BJØRSETH · 0,07 %
- 2024 · VASDALEN INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JOJE HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · MORTEN HOPE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · STIG ERIK ULLEBØ · 0,06 %
- 2024 · STOREGÅRDEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ODD-BJØRN ØSLEBØ LUND · 0,06 %
- 2024 · STÅLE ANDREAS KLEPPE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · NADIS AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · FJORDAVEGEN HOLDING AS · 14,96 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 1,66 %
- 2023 · PRO AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · TOLUMA NORDEN AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · STAVANGER FORVALTNING AS · 0,78 %
- 2023 · TELLEF ORMESTAD · 0,67 %
- 2023 · MELUM MØLLE AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · WAHL EIENDOM AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · ZOLEN & MÅNEN AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · JOMA INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · SILJAN INDUSTRIER AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · LA STRADA AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · DAG-VIDAR LORGEN · 0,30 %
- 2023 · INFOINVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · FRESENIUS HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · HGD INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · JAN HENRIK DOORMAN · 0,23 %
- 2023 · BÅRD GUNDERSEN INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · KNUT FOSSE AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · DARA INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · MANUEL BEZERRA · 0,19 %
- 2023 · YANNICK AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · ERRYCO HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · KARSTEN ANDRE HELLAND · 0,19 %
- 2023 · JAN BIRGER CARLSEN · 0,19 %
- 2023 · HMH INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · SEILSPORT MARITIMT FORLAG AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · CASTLING HOLDING AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JACK J HOLDING AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · BSK INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ANDERS JOHAN HAUGLAND · 0,16 %
- 2023 · GUDVANGEN STEIN AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · TOFTENES EIENDOM AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · NORDENFJELDSKE MANAGEMENT AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ODDMUND HOLMEFJORD · 0,16 %
- 2023 · TOR MARTIN ÅSHEIM · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ESPMART INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MORTEN CARLSON AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · REPELTA INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · NATURLIG VALG AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ARVID PETTERSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ENRAM AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · WAXA AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JOACHIM ALEXANDER WORUM · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ATLE HELLE EIGEDOM AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · MOMO INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · DYBVAD CONSULTING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · IVAR SUND FOSSUM · 0,11 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK ROSENBERG · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JOJE HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · RØYSETH AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ATLE KVINGE · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JOHAN STORSVEEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TORD STØVE · 0,10 %
- 2023 · OVE MANDELID · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HELLE INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · EIRIK DYPEVIK · 0,10 %
- 2023 · INGE HANSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MAGIL AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TROND ENGEBRETSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SONGA CAPITAL AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · JAN OVE KRAKHELLEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · K4 INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · FORTIUS AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SONGA BULK CHARTERING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · GEIR FYRAND · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KENNETH MYRLI SILSAND · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MALLASVIK INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SIGURD EIKEMO VIKRA · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TORSTEIN CHRISTENSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · THE DUTCH SANDWICH FACTORY AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND SÆBØE JOHANSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LARS STOCK-JENSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KHANH VU · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HULDRASTØLEN AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · IVAR MARTINSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · PAAL ENGEN HAARR · 0,08 %
- 2023 · OLAV BIRGER SLETTEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · OLE THOMAS RØDLAND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JONNY HØGSETH · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LARS-EIRIK KOLBEINSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KYRRE INDREBØ · 0,08 %
- 2023 · INGAR INSTEFJORD · 0,08 %
- 2023 · GEIR ARNE NILSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KENNETH FARKAS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MORTEN HAGA · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SNATI AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND TØRRESEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · UNIBO BYGG AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ØVRUM INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · A LINDSTAD AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MARIA CECILIA GRAFF HULTGREN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ROY EVEN HANSSEN-MEDÅS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · GND AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · TRAGETHON FORVALTNING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ADVOKATFIRMAET SLOTTERØY AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · DANIEL MADSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · RIKKE SELMER · 0,07 %
- 2023 · TROND JARLE SANDLAND · 0,07 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (29)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.