Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
MEETCON AS
Utgivelse av annen programvare
-7,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 9 507 287 | 7 476 823 | 11 320 581 |
| Operating profit | -735 512 | -1 394 330 | -1 529 413 |
| Net income | -850 015 | -1 477 688 | -1 534 074 |
| Equity | -1 577 243 | -727 228 | 750 460 |
| Total assets | 1 099 247 | 2 054 733 | 7 136 582 |
| EBIT margin | -7,7 % | -18,6 % | -13,5 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 91214305aa0d
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2a25b1e98b31
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a7db07a170aa
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 9 507 287 | 7 476 823 | 11 320 581 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -735 512 | -1 394 330 | -1 529 413 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -850 015 | -1 477 688 | -1 534 074 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 099 247 | 2 054 733 | 7 136 582 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | -1 577 243 | -727 228 | 750 460 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 58.290 · Utgivelse av annen programvare
- Registered address
- Stallbakken 1, 3675 NOTODDEN
- Founded
- 11.09.2006
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Stallbakken 1, 3675 NOTODDEN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ECIT SERVICES ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Bjørn Tore MyklandBorn 1964 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Håvard Kilen SendingBorn 1988 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Bjørn Tore MyklandBorn 1964 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Stig Rune Eek MoenBorn 1986 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| CEDRA NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 20 available ownership entries
- BJØRN TORE MYKLANDOrdinære aksjer29,19 %
- JOHN OLAV TEIGEOrdinære aksjer21,04 %
- JØRGEN ANDRE NILSENOrdinære aksjer9,95 %
- GEIR STEFFEN STENEOrdinære aksjer8,85 %
- STIG RUNE EEK MOENOrdinære aksjer5,00 %
- Other / undisplayed records25,96 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (40)
- 2024 · BJØRN TORE MYKLAND · 29,19 %
- 2024 · JOHN OLAV TEIGE · 21,04 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN ANDRE NILSEN · 9,95 %
- 2024 · GEIR STEFFEN STENE · 8,85 %
- 2024 · STIG RUNE EEK MOEN · 5,00 %
- 2024 · ANNETTE SKAARNÆS · 3,05 %
- 2024 · TOM HAAVARDSTUN AS · 2,40 %
- 2024 · MEETCON AS · 2,31 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD KILEN SENDING · 1,89 %
- 2024 · FLC INVESTMENTS AS · 1,77 %
- 2024 · ANDERS GRINDLAND · 0,86 %
- 2024 · PER SILJUBERGSÅSEN · 0,86 %
- 2024 · CATO BORGE · 0,43 %
- 2024 · LARS MONRAD-KROHN · 0,43 %
- 2024 · ROGER SEBASTIAN SEDAL · 0,43 %
- 2024 · TORBJØRN KROGDAHL · 0,43 %
- 2024 · ASTRI WEXELSEN GOKSØYR · 0,35 %
- 2024 · BENJAMIN TVEITEN MEINICH · 0,35 %
- 2024 · PREBEN STENE LARSEN · 0,35 %
- 2024 · THOMAS SOMMERFELT HAUGE · 0,29 %
- 2023 · BJØRN TORE MYKLAND · 29,19 %
- 2023 · JOHN OLAV TEIGE · 21,04 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN ANDRE NILSEN · 9,95 %
- 2023 · GEIR STEFFEN STENE · 8,85 %
- 2023 · STIG RUNE EEK MOEN · 5,00 %
- 2023 · ANNETTE SKAARNÆS · 3,05 %
- 2023 · TOM HAAVARDSTUN AS · 2,40 %
- 2023 · MEETCON AS · 2,31 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD KILEN SENDING · 1,89 %
- 2023 · FLC INVESTMENTS AS · 1,77 %
- 2023 · ANDERS GRINDLAND · 0,86 %
- 2023 · PER SILJUBERGSÅSEN · 0,86 %
- 2023 · CATO BORGE · 0,43 %
- 2023 · LARS MONRAD-KROHN · 0,43 %
- 2023 · ROGER SEBASTIAN SEDAL · 0,43 %
- 2023 · TORBJØRN KROGDAHL · 0,43 %
- 2023 · ASTRI WEXELSEN GOKSØYR · 0,35 %
- 2023 · BENJAMIN TVEITEN MEINICH · 0,35 %
- 2023 · PREBEN STENE LARSEN · 0,35 %
- 2023 · THOMAS SOMMERFELT HAUGE · 0,29 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 20 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.