Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
VIXLY AS
Konsulentvirksomhet tilknyttet informasjonsteknologi og forvaltning og drift av it-systemer
-104,2 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 2 507 001 | 2 498 378 | 3 490 581 |
| Operating profit | -2 612 423 | -5 069 239 | -4 988 934 |
| Net income | -2 640 056 | -4 966 046 | -3 768 573 |
| Equity | 1 165 964 | 2 606 020 | 14 168 435 |
| Total assets | 2 163 396 | 3 981 403 | 15 692 163 |
| EBIT margin | -104,2 % | -202,9 % | -142,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3903b5352915
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b628997e5dab
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 9ad619c453c1
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 2 507 001 | 2 498 378 | 3 490 581 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -2 612 423 | -5 069 239 | -4 988 934 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -2 640 056 | -4 966 046 | -3 768 573 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 163 396 | 3 981 403 | 15 692 163 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 165 964 | 2 606 020 | 14 168 435 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.200 · Konsulentvirksomhet tilknyttet informasjonsteknologi og forvaltning og drift av it-systemer
- Registered address
- Rektor Qvigstads gate 5, 9009 TROMSØ
- Founded
- 30.06.2007
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Rektor Qvigstads gate 5, 9009 TROMSØ
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Haakon BryhniBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Thor Andre TalhaugBorn 1966 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Tore EngebretsenBorn 1951 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Kjell Øystein Moe ØksendalBorn 1976 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| ECHAS REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Finn Olav Rusti EldeBorn 1965 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 27 available ownership entries
- GHIBLI ASOrdinære aksjer18,20 %
- KJELL ØYSTEIN MOE ØKSENDALOrdinære aksjer18,19 %
- PASSESTA ASOrdinære aksjer15,48 %
- BRYHNI.COM ASOrdinære aksjer14,48 %
- NUNATAK ASOrdinære aksjer7,99 %
- Other / undisplayed records25,65 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (6)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| VALLENUS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,97 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| INNOVATION CAPITAL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,85 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| MEDIATOR ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,61 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| RENOL INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,28 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| NAVARTECH ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,09 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| NIAN ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,05 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (56)
- 2024 · PASSESTA AS · 15,48 %
- 2024 · CISCO SYSTEMS NORWAY AS · 9,38 %
- 2024 · TARIK CICIC · 9,07 %
- 2024 · BRYHNI.COM AS · 8,22 %
- 2024 · NUNATAK AS · 7,69 %
- 2024 · GHIBLI AS · 6,07 %
- 2024 · CANICA AS · 5,35 %
- 2024 · VALLENUS AS · 4,63 %
- 2024 · SLÅPEKROKEN AS · 3,38 %
- 2024 · KOLNES CYBERNETIC CONSULTING AS · 2,50 %
- 2024 · RENOL INVEST AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · RICHARD AAS · 1,25 %
- 2024 · TRYGVE REFSDAL · 1,25 %
- 2024 · KJELL ØYSTEIN MOE ØKSENDAL · 1,13 %
- 2024 · INNOVATION CAPITAL AS · 0,84 %
- 2024 · HAPPY 2 AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · JAN MARIUS EVANG · 0,63 %
- 2024 · PÅL-ERIK SKJØRDAL MARTINSEN · 0,63 %
- 2024 · OLAV NOREM · 0,50 %
- 2024 · HANS FREDRIK JOHANSEN · 0,47 %
- 2024 · NILS ANDREAS MASVIE · 0,47 %
- 2024 · GEIR INGAR BUER · 0,44 %
- 2024 · MEDIATOR AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · NAVARTECH AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · IVAR REFSDAL · 0,34 %
- 2024 · NIAN AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · MATHIAS FURNES · 0,16 %
- 2024 · MORTEN TORGERSEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · PASSESTA AS · 15,48 %
- 2023 · CISCO SYSTEMS NORWAY AS · 9,38 %
- 2023 · TARIK CICIC · 9,07 %
- 2023 · BRYHNI.COM AS · 8,22 %
- 2023 · NUNATAK AS · 7,69 %
- 2023 · GHIBLI AS · 6,07 %
- 2023 · CANICA AS · 5,35 %
- 2023 · VALLENUS AS · 4,63 %
- 2023 · SLÅPEKROKEN AS · 3,38 %
- 2023 · KOLNES CYBERNETIC CONSULTING AS · 2,50 %
- 2023 · RENOL INVEST AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · RICHARD AAS · 1,25 %
- 2023 · TRYGVE REFSDAL · 1,25 %
- 2023 · KJELL ØYSTEIN MOE ØKSENDAL · 1,13 %
- 2023 · INNOVATION CAPITAL AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · HAPPY 2 AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · JAN MARIUS EVANG · 0,63 %
- 2023 · PÅL-ERIK SKJØRDAL MARTINSEN · 0,63 %
- 2023 · OLAV NOREM · 0,50 %
- 2023 · HANS FREDRIK JOHANSEN · 0,47 %
- 2023 · NILS ANDREAS MASVIE · 0,47 %
- 2023 · GEIR INGAR BUER · 0,44 %
- 2023 · MEDIATOR AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · NAVARTECH AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · IVAR REFSDAL · 0,34 %
- 2023 · NIAN AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · MATHIAS FURNES · 0,16 %
- 2023 · MORTEN TORGERSEN · 0,13 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 27 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (6)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| VALLENUS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,97 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| INNOVATION CAPITAL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,85 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| MEDIATOR ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,61 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| RENOL INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,28 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| NAVARTECH ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,09 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| NIAN ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,05 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.