Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
HV CAPITAL AS
Andre tjenester tilknyttet finansieringsvirksomhet og kollektive investeringsfond
70,9 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 49 856 120 | 92 068 642 | 591 091 576 |
| Driftsresultat | 35 360 480 | 65 552 994 | 538 275 842 |
| Net income | 36 220 240 | 67 492 743 | 531 840 971 |
| Egenkapital | 147 041 023 | 198 810 003 | 246 771 321 |
| Total assets | 160 264 837 | 214 113 249 | 527 849 142 |
| EBIT margin | 70,9 % | 71,2 % | 91,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 6564311adcfe
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon b987c1c86488
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 5b2a1e6d61fb
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 49 856 120 | 92 068 642 | 591 091 576 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 35 360 480 | 65 552 994 | 538 275 842 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 36 220 240 | 67 492 743 | 531 840 971 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 160 264 837 | 214 113 249 | 527 849 142 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 147 041 023 | 198 810 003 | 246 771 321 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 46 253 383 | 84 352 620 | 565 344 607 |
| Driftsresultat | 29 063 952 | 56 635 870 | 513 999 165 |
| Net income | 29 936 552 | 58 593 626 | 507 588 772 |
| Egenkapital | 131 016 863 | 194 937 102 | 242 281 017 |
| Total assets | 146 079 104 | 211 717 006 | 523 756 467 |
| EBIT margin | 62,8 % | 67,1 % | 90,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 69fbeaf89480
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon fc92ab2cf001
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon ad5130a3e964
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 46 253 383 | 84 352 620 | 565 344 607 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 29 063 952 | 56 635 870 | 513 999 165 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 29 936 552 | 58 593 626 | 507 588 772 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 146 079 104 | 211 717 006 | 523 756 467 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 131 016 863 | 194 937 102 | 242 281 017 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 66.190 · Andre tjenester tilknyttet finansieringsvirksomhet og kollektive investeringsfond
- Registered address
- Jåttåvågveien 7, 4020 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 18.10.2007
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Jåttåvågveien 7, 4020 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| DELOITTE ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Peter Ulrik HammerichBorn 1970 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Pål Magnus ReedBorn 1961 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Nils Petter UelandBorn 1978 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Ole ErtvaagBorn 1963 | Varamedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Knut Olav RødBorn 1977 | Varamedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 28 available ownership entries
- HITECVISION ASOrdinære aksjer48,96 %
- EFØY INVESTERING ASOrdinære aksjer9,54 %
- C 3 HOLDING NORWAY ASOrdinære aksjer7,13 %
- PAMAR ASOrdinære aksjer7,13 %
- FUGLANESET INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer4,73 %
- Other / undisplayed records22,51 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (11)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (56)
- 2024 · HITECVISION AS · 48,96 %
- 2024 · EFØY INVESTERING AS · 9,54 %
- 2024 · C 3 HOLDING NORWAY AS · 7,13 %
- 2024 · PAMAR AS · 7,13 %
- 2024 · FUGLANESET INVEST AS · 4,73 %
- 2024 · LOMSLI AS · 4,73 %
- 2024 · MARINGTO AS · 4,73 %
- 2024 · HV CAPITAL AS · 2,07 %
- 2024 · DEN BLÅ HAVKATT AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · MELITE AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · POCA INVEST AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · TEJR HOLDING AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · PSV 11 AS · 1,09 %
- 2024 · MEISEL INVEST AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · PHM AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · ALBA INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · HILDE SØRAAS HANSEN · 0,30 %
- 2024 · MARIANN BÆRHEIM · 0,29 %
- 2024 · JOACHIM ANDREAS INDSETH MODAHL · 0,21 %
- 2024 · NILS PETTER UELAND · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ODDVAR DIRDAL · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ASTRID MARGRETHE LØVHAUGEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ANDERS YTTERVIK · 0,04 %
- 2024 · INGVARDA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CROCODILE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MELODI AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ODEMTO AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · YTTER INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · HITECVISION AS · 48,96 %
- 2023 · EFØY INVESTERING AS · 9,54 %
- 2023 · C 3 HOLDING NORWAY AS · 7,13 %
- 2023 · PAMAR AS · 7,13 %
- 2023 · FUGLANESET INVEST AS · 4,73 %
- 2023 · LOMSLI AS · 4,73 %
- 2023 · MARINGTO AS · 4,73 %
- 2023 · HV CAPITAL AS · 2,07 %
- 2023 · DEN BLÅ HAVKATT AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · MELITE AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · POCA INVEST AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · TEJR HOLDING AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · PSV 11 AS · 1,09 %
- 2023 · MEISEL INVEST AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · PHM AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · ALBA INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · HILDE SØRAAS HANSEN · 0,30 %
- 2023 · MARIANN BÆRHEIM · 0,29 %
- 2023 · JOACHIM ANDREAS INDSETH MODAHL · 0,21 %
- 2023 · NILS PETTER UELAND · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ODDVAR DIRDAL · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ASTRID MARGRETHE LØVHAUGEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ANDERS YTTERVIK · 0,04 %
- 2023 · INGVARDA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CROCODILE AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MELODI AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ODEMTO AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · YTTER INVEST AS · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 28 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (11)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.