Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
MASKINIA HOLDING AS
Reparasjon og vedlikehold av maskiner
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | 0 |
| Operating profit | -793 778 | -1 817 015 | -3 484 121 |
| Net income | 7 577 717 | 13 863 519 | -9 402 766 |
| Equity | 152 346 799 | 144 769 082 | 130 905 563 |
| Total assets | 404 737 211 | 221 510 653 | 319 257 488 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0565c3824e00
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version dfb4f7a84cf8
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7cd5e6e5853f
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | — | — | 0 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -793 778 | -1 817 015 | -3 484 121 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 7 577 717 | 13 863 519 | -9 402 766 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 404 737 211 | 221 510 653 | 319 257 488 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 152 346 799 | 144 769 082 | 130 905 563 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 333 900 510 | 338 049 335 | 386 066 374 |
| Operating profit | 35 042 570 | 33 805 353 | 46 792 394 |
| Net income | 8 355 209 | 13 151 190 | 18 206 021 |
| Equity | -4 875 928 | -13 461 276 | -26 318 311 |
| Total assets | 379 257 167 | 424 161 370 | 416 448 712 |
| EBIT margin | 10,5 % | 10,0 % | 12,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version dafcccd853b4
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 787e2d0cba27
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ee0878a3f6a4
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 333 900 510 | 338 049 335 | 386 066 374 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 35 042 570 | 33 805 353 | 46 792 394 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 8 355 209 | 13 151 190 | 18 206 021 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 379 257 167 | 424 161 370 | 416 448 712 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | -4 875 928 | -13 461 276 | -26 318 311 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 33.120 · Reparasjon og vedlikehold av maskiner
- Registered address
- Floodmyrvegen 26, 3946 PORSGRUNN
- Founded
- 18.02.2008
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Floodmyrvegen 26, 3946 PORSGRUNN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Bård Brath IngerøBorn 1967 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Anders HenniBorn 1967 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Narve ReitenBorn 1961 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Jens MoBorn 1957 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Torvald NevlandBorn 1953 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 9 av 9 available ownership entries
- NEVLAND HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer5,15 %
- ORSTAD RÅDGIVNING ASOrdinære aksjer4,90 %
- CATA ASOrdinære aksjer1,53 %
- POPPERN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer0,71 %
- ANDERS HENNIOrdinære aksjer0,21 %
- Other / undisplayed records87,51 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (18)
- 2024 · NEVLAND HOLDING AS · 5,15 %
- 2024 · ORSTAD RÅDGIVNING AS · 4,90 %
- 2024 · CATA AS · 1,53 %
- 2024 · POPPERN HOLDING AS · 0,71 %
- 2024 · ANDERS HENNI · 0,21 %
- 2024 · JORUNN NYHEIM · 0,21 %
- 2024 · MAGNAR FOLKVORD · 0,20 %
- 2024 · GGR HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · THEMS HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · NEVLAND HOLDING AS · 5,15 %
- 2023 · ORSTAD RÅDGIVNING AS · 4,90 %
- 2023 · CATA AS · 1,53 %
- 2023 · POPPERN HOLDING AS · 0,71 %
- 2023 · ANDERS HENNI · 0,21 %
- 2023 · JORUNN NYHEIM · 0,21 %
- 2023 · MAGNAR FOLKVORD · 0,20 %
- 2023 · GGR HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · THEMS HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 9 av 9 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.