Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
EMERGING EUROPE LAND DEVELOPMENT AS
Utvikling og salg av byggeprosjekter
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | -3 099 045 | -3 018 174 | -2 519 663 |
| Net income | -3 357 062 | 2 299 478 | 4 063 662 |
| Equity | 118 803 753 | 122 160 815 | 119 861 337 |
| Total assets | 196 900 839 | 199 161 759 | 196 714 223 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 25bba4b41110
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 969377d8bd3f
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 777cd922ce6d
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -3 099 045 | -3 018 174 | -2 519 663 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -3 357 062 | 2 299 478 | 4 063 662 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 196 900 839 | 199 161 759 | 196 714 223 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 118 803 753 | 122 160 815 | 119 861 337 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 68.120 · Utvikling og salg av byggeprosjekter
- Registered address
- c/o Morten Mæhle, Thorleif Haugs vei 12, 0791 OSLO
- Founded
- 11.02.2008
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
c/o Morten Mæhle, Thorleif Haugs vei 12, 0791 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Morten MæhleBorn 1949 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Per Steinar UpsakerBorn 1958 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Tore Andersen-GottBorn 1955 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Steffen Gjessen KylevikBorn 1989 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| MGI REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| BHL ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Rolf Atle SelsengBorn 1948 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Rolf Atle SelsengBorn 1948 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- ROTOR REAL ASOrdinære aksjer15,57 %
- BORO ASOrdinære aksjer4,99 %
- IVAR SANDBUOrdinære aksjer4,83 %
- LJM ASOrdinære aksjer4,45 %
- BRØDRENE HJORTESET ASOrdinære aksjer4,14 %
- Other / undisplayed records66,02 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (66)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · BCP AS · 14,87 %
- 2024 · BORO AS · 4,98 %
- 2024 · IVAR SANDBU · 4,83 %
- 2024 · LJM AS · 4,45 %
- 2024 · BRØDRENE HJORTESET AS · 4,14 %
- 2024 · PATAGONIA INVEST AS · 3,29 %
- 2024 · CORUNA AS · 2,93 %
- 2024 · TITANIA INVEST AS · 2,65 %
- 2024 · TRIVON AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · LANDERUD HOLDING AS · 1,49 %
- 2024 · BUGODTI AS · 1,39 %
- 2024 · FJELLSTUENS EFTF. AS · 1,16 %
- 2024 · STIG DALEN INVEST AS · 1,15 %
- 2024 · GUSTAV ROSTRUP · 1,12 %
- 2024 · PROCERTA AS · 1,12 %
- 2024 · LKM 2 AS · 1,06 %
- 2024 · JARAH INVEST AS · 0,93 %
- 2024 · TROND PISANI DANIELSEN · 0,87 %
- 2024 · PAMBER HOLDING AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · ASMERVIK INVEST AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · HELENE DALEN INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2024 · ELLER INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2024 · NORLINK EIENDOM AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · KRI INVEST AS · 0,68 %
- 2024 · PIANTA AS · 0,64 %
- 2024 · TORE ANDERSEN-GOTT · 0,64 %
- 2024 · SETRETANGEN INVEST AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · MEKATRONIKK HOLDING AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · OSJO HOLDING AS · 0,62 %
- 2024 · PRESTFOSS INV AS · 0,61 %
- 2024 · KNUT ÅM · 0,61 %
- 2024 · VIGGO KAMPLI · 0,59 %
- 2024 · JENS BANG · 0,59 %
- 2024 · JEWA AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · BENJAN HOLDING AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · PAR TRADING AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · STRANDEN INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · HANS PEDERSEN · 0,54 %
- 2024 · CECAR HOLDING AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · LØNNHEIM AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · ATRYG AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · TR INVESTMENT AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · ALTOR AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · LANCELOT AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · TOROMA AS · 0,50 %
- 2024 · HEIDE HOLDING AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · CALIDRIS AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · ODD KORSNES · 0,46 %
- 2024 · NAUTSUNDKOLLEN AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · DUCKBAY INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · MAGNAR NILSEN · 0,43 %
- 2024 · TOR OVE BERG-ERIKSEN · 0,42 %
- 2024 · PIPPI INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · FF HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · SPORTSCLOUD AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · SIRIUS EIENDOM AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · MORTEN HAUG AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · IVAR HAUGEN · 0,39 %
- 2024 · VORBA AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · ODDMUND DALHUS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · SVEIN GJERMUNDNES · 0,35 %
- 2024 · HANS INVEST AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · GULLBAKK INVEST AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · MAGNES INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · JAKO AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · SKALLUM AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · DAG HADBERG JOHANSEN · 0,32 %
- 2024 · HANSCO INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · HAAKON ØYSTEIN KARLSEN · 0,30 %
- 2024 · HØYDAL AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · SEED CONSULTING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · POSSIDO AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · VEIDEBU HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · ROBIN AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · RESO AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · KNUTSGARD AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · LAR ING INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · HANS THOMAS KNUDTZON · 0,26 %
- 2024 · EPENOR AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · BJØRN PETTER BENTERUD · 0,24 %
- 2024 · HØVRING INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · ARIADNE INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · THD AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · HOLM CATO SEVERIN HOLMSEN · 0,23 %
- 2024 · TERJE MATHISEN AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · TEMPLAR INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · OLAF ASBJØRN FLÅTEN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · JON SMITT-AMUNDSEN · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ERNST NORVALD BRYN · 0,21 %
- 2024 · TORBJØRN WELTZIN · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ERLING BERG · 0,21 %
- 2024 · EYVIND HOLT AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TUNE EIENDOM AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ALPHA EIENDOM OSLO AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · JAN EYVIN WANG · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ALF HALLÉN AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · HENRIK SCHOUBYE AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · OJN INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · BONAVISTA AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · MARTINUSSEN HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · BCP AS · 14,40 %
- 2023 · BORO AS · 4,97 %
- 2023 · IVAR SANDBU · 4,83 %
- 2023 · LJM AS · 4,45 %
- 2023 · BRØDRENE HJORTESET AS · 4,14 %
- 2023 · PATAGONIA INVEST AS · 3,29 %
- 2023 · CORUNA AS · 2,93 %
- 2023 · TITANIA INVEST AS · 2,65 %
- 2023 · TRIVON AS · 1,66 %
- 2023 · LANDERUD HOLDING AS · 1,49 %
- 2023 · BUGODTI AS · 1,39 %
- 2023 · FJELLSTUENS EFTF. AS · 1,16 %
- 2023 · STIG DALEN INVEST AS · 1,15 %
- 2023 · GUSTAV ROSTRUP · 1,12 %
- 2023 · PROCERTA AS · 1,12 %
- 2023 · LKM 2 AS · 1,06 %
- 2023 · JARAH INVEST AS · 0,93 %
- 2023 · TROND PISANI DANIELSEN · 0,87 %
- 2023 · PAMBER HOLDING AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · ASMERVIK INVEST AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · HELENE DALEN INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2023 · ELLER INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2023 · KRI INVEST AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · PIANTA AS · 0,64 %
- 2023 · TORE ANDERSEN-GOTT · 0,64 %
- 2023 · SETRETANGEN INVEST AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · MEKATRONIKK HOLDING AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · OSJO HOLDING AS · 0,62 %
- 2023 · PRESTFOSS INV AS · 0,61 %
- 2023 · KNUT ÅM · 0,61 %
- 2023 · VIGGO KAMPLI · 0,59 %
- 2023 · JENS BANG · 0,59 %
- 2023 · JEWA AS · 0,58 %
- 2023 · BENJAN HOLDING AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · PAR TRADING AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · STRANDEN INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · HANS PEDERSEN · 0,54 %
- 2023 · CECAR HOLDING AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · LØNNHEIM AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · ATRYG AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · TR INVESTMENT AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · ALTOR AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · LANCELOT AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · TOROMA AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · HEIDE HOLDING AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · A. M. RUUD AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · CALIDRIS AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · ODD KORSNES · 0,46 %
- 2023 · NAUTSUNDKOLLEN AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · DUCKBAY INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · MAGNAR NILSEN · 0,43 %
- 2023 · TOR OVE BERG-ERIKSEN · 0,42 %
- 2023 · PIPPI INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · FF HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · SIRIUS EIENDOM AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · MORTEN HAUG AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · IVAR HAUGEN · 0,39 %
- 2023 · VORBA AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · ODDMUND DALHUS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · SVEIN GJERMUNDNES · 0,35 %
- 2023 · HANS INVEST AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · GULLBAKK INVEST AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · MAGNES INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · JAKO AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · SKALLUM AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · DAG HADBERG JOHANSEN · 0,32 %
- 2023 · HANSCO INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · HAAKON ØYSTEIN KARLSEN · 0,30 %
- 2023 · SEED CONSULTING AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · POSSIDO AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · VEIDEBU HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · ROBIN AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · RESO AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · KNUTSGARD AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · LAR ING INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · HANS THOMAS KNUDTZON · 0,26 %
- 2023 · EPENOR AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · BJØRN PETTER BENTERUD · 0,24 %
- 2023 · HØVRING INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · ARIADNE INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · THD AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · HOLM CATO SEVERIN HOLMSEN · 0,23 %
- 2023 · TERJE MATHISEN AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · TEMPLAR INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · OLAF ASBJØRN FLÅTEN · 0,22 %
- 2023 · JON SMITT-AMUNDSEN · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ERNST NORVALD BRYN · 0,21 %
- 2023 · TORBJØRN WELTZIN · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ERLING BERG · 0,21 %
- 2023 · EYVIND HOLT AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · TUNE EIENDOM AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ALPHA EIENDOM OSLO AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · JAN EYVIN WANG · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ALF HALLÉN AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · HENRIK SCHOUBYE AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · OJN INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · BONAVISTA AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · MARTINUSSEN HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · EIKEDALEN SKISENTER AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · BEATE BLYSTAD · 0,17 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (66)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.