Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
BRATT MORO AS
Aktiviteter utført av utflukts- og eventarrangører
-55,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 82 553 | 492 824 | 931 894 |
| Operating profit | -45 729 | -20 915 | 25 334 |
| Net income | -46 527 | -20 915 | 25 787 |
| Equity | 1 215 467 | 1 261 994 | 1 282 909 |
| Total assets | 1 840 327 | 1 920 309 | 2 115 499 |
| EBIT margin | -55,4 % | -4,2 % | 2,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ee877e614dd9
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4fcca392d05c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6fbca95bfd79
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 82 553 | 492 824 | 931 894 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -45 729 | -20 915 | 25 334 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -46 527 | -20 915 | 25 787 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 840 327 | 1 920 309 | 2 115 499 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 215 467 | 1 261 994 | 1 282 909 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 79.121 · Aktiviteter utført av utflukts- og eventarrangører
- Registered address
- Campus Fosshaugane, 6856 SOGNDAL
- Founded
- 15.12.2008
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Campus Fosshaugane, 6856 SOGNDAL
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| AIDER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 20.10.2026 |
| Tor YttriBorn 1965 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Yngve HallénBorn 1968 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Yngve HallénBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Magne HofslundsengenBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 32 available ownership entries
- TOR YTTRIOrdinære aksjer20,39 %
- YNGVE HALLÉNOrdinære aksjer18,37 %
- HOFSLUNDSENGEN INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer17,26 %
- PER ØVRESETHOrdinære aksjer17,26 %
- OVE ELLINGSENOrdinære aksjer6,88 %
- Other / undisplayed records19,84 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (2)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BREOGFJELL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,56 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| EFL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,56 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (62)
- 2024 · TOR YTTRI · 20,39 %
- 2024 · YNGVE HALLÉN · 18,37 %
- 2024 · HOFSLUNDSENGEN INVEST AS · 17,26 %
- 2024 · PER ØVRESETH · 17,26 %
- 2024 · OVE ELLINGSEN · 6,88 %
- 2024 · PER ODD GREVSNES · 1,71 %
- 2024 · HELGE BONDEVIK · 1,15 %
- 2024 · STEIN MAGNE OS · 1,15 %
- 2024 · BJØRN NESS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR SOLBAKKEN · 1,11 %
- 2024 · JAN TORE ROSENLUND · 1,11 %
- 2024 · KJETIL KVÅLE · 1,11 %
- 2024 · REIDAR GAUTE DVERGEDAL · 1,11 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD MYRVANG · 0,81 %
- 2024 · JO MARIUS KIMSÅS BØYUM BØYABREEN · 0,58 %
- 2024 · KJELL KARSTEIN KVÅLE · 0,58 %
- 2024 · ANJA-THERESE FARDAL · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BREOGFJELL AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · EFL AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD FJELLFANT NESBØ · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD ØYREHAGEN · 0,56 %
- 2024 · INGA MARIE OSESTAD SKAVHAUG · 0,56 %
- 2024 · JAN ØHLCKERS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KÅRE TRÆEN · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LARS OLAV HALLERÅKER · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LOUIS ANDA · 0,56 %
- 2024 · NILS ARNE HOVE · 0,56 %
- 2024 · ROSA MARIE SKOVLI BERG · 0,56 %
- 2024 · STIAN BLOCH HELMERS HOFSLUNDSENGEN · 0,56 %
- 2024 · TORGEIR SKÅLID · 0,56 %
- 2024 · VEGARD ALBERT VEREIDE · 0,56 %
- 2023 · TOR YTTRI · 20,39 %
- 2023 · YNGVE HALLÉN · 18,37 %
- 2023 · HOFSLUNDSENGEN INVEST AS · 17,26 %
- 2023 · PER ØVRESETH · 17,26 %
- 2023 · OVE ELLINGSEN · 6,88 %
- 2023 · PER ODD GREVSNES · 1,71 %
- 2023 · HELGE BONDEVIK · 1,15 %
- 2023 · STEIN MAGNE OS · 1,15 %
- 2023 · BJØRN NESS · 1,11 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR SOLBAKKEN · 1,11 %
- 2023 · JAN TORE ROSENLUND · 1,11 %
- 2023 · KJETIL KVÅLE · 1,11 %
- 2023 · REIDAR GAUTE DVERGEDAL · 1,11 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD MYRVANG · 0,81 %
- 2023 · JO MARIUS KIMSÅS BØYUM BØYABREEN · 0,58 %
- 2023 · KJELL KARSTEIN KVÅLE · 0,58 %
- 2023 · ANJA-THERESE FARDAL · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BREOGFJELL AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · EFL AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD FJELLFANT NESBØ · 0,56 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD ØYREHAGEN · 0,56 %
- 2023 · INGA MARIE OSESTAD SKAVHAUG · 0,56 %
- 2023 · JAN ØHLCKERS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KÅRE TRÆEN · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LARS OLAV HALLERÅKER · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LOUIS ANDA · 0,56 %
- 2023 · NILS ARNE HOVE · 0,56 %
- 2023 · ROSA MARIE SKOVLI BERG · 0,56 %
- 2023 · STIAN BLOCH HELMERS HOFSLUNDSENGEN · 0,56 %
- 2023 · TORGEIR SKÅLID · 0,56 %
- 2023 · VEGARD ALBERT VEREIDE · 0,56 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 32 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (2)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BREOGFJELL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,56 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| EFL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,56 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.