Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
RTC TECH AS
Konsulentvirksomhet tilknyttet informasjonsteknologi og forvaltning og drift av it-systemer
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | -151 110 | -51 470 | -52 532 |
| Net income | 468 718 | -113 940 | -136 854 |
| Equity | 3 817 534 | 3 348 817 | 3 462 757 |
| Total assets | 7 047 660 | 6 864 291 | 5 941 965 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4dc35e4d7def
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 58c9fde7645a
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version bf36570140d3
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -151 110 | -51 470 | -52 532 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 468 718 | -113 940 | -136 854 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 7 047 660 | 6 864 291 | 5 941 965 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 3 817 534 | 3 348 817 | 3 462 757 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.200 · Konsulentvirksomhet tilknyttet informasjonsteknologi og forvaltning og drift av it-systemer
- Registered address
- 5. etasje, Nedre Storgate 6, 3015 DRAMMEN
- Founded
- 21.10.2010
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
5. etasje, Nedre Storgate 6, 3015 DRAMMEN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Kjell WiikBorn 1962 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Kjell WiikBorn 1962 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Steinar Roy EvensenBorn 1970 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Wernik HaugeBorn 1962 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Johannes Kristian BjøringsøyBorn 1958 | Varamedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 45 available ownership entries
- KWIIK HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer15,23 %
- RINGERIKSNETT ASOrdinære aksjer13,24 %
- IDAR SVEINUNG BEITVEITOrdinære aksjer5,72 %
- BASSA ASOrdinære aksjer4,90 %
- MICOSA ASOrdinære aksjer4,40 %
- Other / undisplayed records56,52 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (21)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (91)
- 2024 · KWIIK HOLDING AS · 15,23 %
- 2024 · RINGERIKSNETT AS · 13,24 %
- 2024 · IDAR SVEINUNG BEITVEIT · 5,72 %
- 2024 · BASSA AS · 4,90 %
- 2024 · MICOSA AS · 4,40 %
- 2024 · CARLSSON CONSULT AS · 3,66 %
- 2024 · MEDIAN AS · 3,41 %
- 2024 · HOLMEFJORD AS · 3,36 %
- 2024 · HJALMAR HAUGE · 3,05 %
- 2024 · VIKTOR HAUGE · 3,05 %
- 2024 · JOHN GJERDE AS · 2,44 %
- 2024 · KARL INVEST AS · 2,41 %
- 2024 · AOD IT AS · 2,41 %
- 2024 · DAKUR AS · 2,27 %
- 2024 · PETTER ARE VIK · 2,15 %
- 2024 · BOR HOLDING AS · 1,98 %
- 2024 · JOHAMA AS · 1,98 %
- 2024 · HH CAPITAL AS · 1,97 %
- 2024 · HERØYBRIS AS · 1,83 %
- 2024 · BJARTE HAUGE · 1,56 %
- 2024 · PER MORTEN CHRISTIANSEN · 1,54 %
- 2024 · MEDIAN HOLDING AS · 1,53 %
- 2024 · PALMAR MARTIN GJERDE · 1,51 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR WIIK · 1,39 %
- 2024 · CXS GROWTH AS · 1,03 %
- 2024 · MORTEN BREKKE HOLDING AS · 0,99 %
- 2024 · BJØRKLUND HOLDING AS · 0,92 %
- 2024 · CWH HOLDING AS · 0,92 %
- 2024 · ØISTEIN AARNES · 0,84 %
- 2024 · GJERDE INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · SEANERGY AS · 0,73 %
- 2024 · STORHALLE INVEST AS · 0,65 %
- 2024 · GERALDO AS · 0,62 %
- 2024 · EAGLE AS · 0,61 %
- 2024 · KARSTEIN SUND · 0,61 %
- 2024 · LIFI INVEST AS · 0,61 %
- 2024 · TRULS JAN ERIK LANGERØD · 0,61 %
- 2024 · SONJA MONIKA PETTERSEN · 0,51 %
- 2024 · SYNCHROCITY AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · RICHSHIP AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · OLE JOHANNES STUBSRUD · 0,31 %
- 2024 · PER ROAR AARNES · 0,31 %
- 2024 · STEINAR GREGERSEN · 0,31 %
- 2024 · KJETIL ANNSTEIN HAANES · 0,29 %
- 2024 · TRUDE JULIN · 0,26 %
- 2023 · KWIIK HOLDING AS · 15,23 %
- 2023 · RINGERIKSNETT AS · 5,99 %
- 2023 · IDAR SVEINUNG BEITVEIT · 5,72 %
- 2023 · BASSA AS · 4,90 %
- 2023 · BENTE CATHARINA CARELIUS JULO · 4,51 %
- 2023 · MICOSA AS · 4,40 %
- 2023 · CARLSSON CONSULT AS · 3,66 %
- 2023 · MEDIAN AS · 3,41 %
- 2023 · HOLMEFJORD AS · 3,36 %
- 2023 · HJALMAR HAUGE · 3,05 %
- 2023 · VIKTOR HAUGE · 3,05 %
- 2023 · JOHN GJERDE AS · 2,44 %
- 2023 · KARL INVEST AS · 2,41 %
- 2023 · AOD IT AS · 2,41 %
- 2023 · DAKUR AS · 2,27 %
- 2023 · PETTER ARE VIK · 2,15 %
- 2023 · BOR HOLDING AS · 1,98 %
- 2023 · JOHAMA AS · 1,98 %
- 2023 · HH CAPITAL AS · 1,97 %
- 2023 · HERØYBRIS AS · 1,83 %
- 2023 · BJARTE HAUGE · 1,56 %
- 2023 · PER MORTEN CHRISTIANSEN · 1,54 %
- 2023 · MEDIAN HOLDING AS · 1,53 %
- 2023 · PALMAR MARTIN GJERDE · 1,51 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR WIIK · 1,39 %
- 2023 · CXS GROWTH AS · 1,03 %
- 2023 · MORTEN BREKKE HOLDING AS · 0,99 %
- 2023 · BJØRKLUND HOLDING AS · 0,92 %
- 2023 · CWH HOLDING AS · 0,92 %
- 2023 · ØISTEIN AARNES · 0,84 %
- 2023 · GJERDE INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2023 · SEANERGY AS · 0,73 %
- 2023 · STORHALLE INVEST AS · 0,65 %
- 2023 · GERALDO AS · 0,62 %
- 2023 · EAGLE AS · 0,61 %
- 2023 · KARSTEIN SUND · 0,61 %
- 2023 · LIFI INVEST AS · 0,61 %
- 2023 · TRULS JAN ERIK LANGERØD · 0,61 %
- 2023 · SONJA MONIKA PETTERSEN · 0,51 %
- 2023 · SYNCHROCITY AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · RICHSHIP AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · OLE JOHANNES STUBSRUD · 0,31 %
- 2023 · PER ROAR AARNES · 0,31 %
- 2023 · STEINAR GREGERSEN · 0,31 %
- 2023 · KJETIL ANNSTEIN HAANES · 0,29 %
- 2023 · TRUDE JULIN · 0,26 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 45 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (21)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.