Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
HV CAPITAL VI AS
Andre tjenester tilknyttet finansieringsvirksomhet og kollektive investeringsfond
-241,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 5 470 513 | 17 077 135 | 365 097 693 |
| Operating profit | -13 191 596 | -16 565 228 | 231 632 583 |
| Net income | -12 472 186 | -15 593 408 | 219 071 254 |
| Equity | 98 627 816 | 151 893 977 | 167 487 386 |
| Total assets | 119 471 067 | 151 923 976 | 245 960 234 |
| EBIT margin | -241,1 % | -97,0 % | 63,4 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version c1a01750bec3
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a8e88d1c6e2c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 73f9c43dbd9b
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 5 470 513 | 17 077 135 | 365 097 693 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -13 191 596 | -16 565 228 | 231 632 583 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -12 472 186 | -15 593 408 | 219 071 254 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 119 471 067 | 151 923 976 | 245 960 234 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 98 627 816 | 151 893 977 | 167 487 386 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 4 693 784 | 13 230 959 | 432 438 966 |
| Operating profit | -15 794 132 | -21 962 597 | 297 765 909 |
| Net income | -15 020 397 | -20 972 557 | 285 235 609 |
| Equity | 132 640 940 | 217 041 838 | 225 820 940 |
| Total assets | 153 905 861 | 218 398 777 | 305 938 147 |
| EBIT margin | -336,5 % | -166,0 % | 68,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 71ea32cbb332
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b8b1c037966a
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b250542783da
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 4 693 784 | 13 230 959 | 432 438 966 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -15 794 132 | -21 962 597 | 297 765 909 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -15 020 397 | -20 972 557 | 285 235 609 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 153 905 861 | 218 398 777 | 305 938 147 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 132 640 940 | 217 041 838 | 225 820 940 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 66.190 · Andre tjenester tilknyttet finansieringsvirksomhet og kollektive investeringsfond
- Registered address
- Jåttåvågveien 7, 4020 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 15.03.2011
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Jåttåvågveien 7, 4020 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Nils Petter UelandBorn 1978 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Pål Magnus ReedBorn 1961 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| DELOITTE ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Ole ErtvaagBorn 1963 | Varamedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Peter Ulrik HammerichBorn 1970 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Knut Olav RødBorn 1977 | Varamedlem | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 31 available ownership entries
- ALBEMARLE INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer38,71 %
- C 3 HOLDING NORWAY ASOrdinære aksjer9,39 %
- EFØY INVESTERING ASOrdinære aksjer8,13 %
- HITECVISION ASOrdinære aksjer7,81 %
- PAMAR ASOrdinære aksjer5,46 %
- Other / undisplayed records30,50 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (14)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (62)
- 2024 · ALBEMARLE INVEST AS · 38,71 %
- 2024 · C 3 HOLDING NORWAY AS · 9,39 %
- 2024 · EFØY INVESTERING AS · 8,13 %
- 2024 · HITECVISION AS · 7,81 %
- 2024 · PAMAR AS · 5,46 %
- 2024 · POCA INVEST AS · 5,04 %
- 2024 · TEJR HOLDING AS · 5,04 %
- 2024 · HV CAPITAL VI AS · 4,51 %
- 2024 · FUGLANESET INVEST AS · 3,20 %
- 2024 · ALBA INVEST AS · 3,04 %
- 2024 · MARINGTO AS · 2,95 %
- 2024 · DEN BLÅ HAVKATT AS · 2,19 %
- 2024 · RMC AS · 2,13 %
- 2024 · MEISEL INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS MARØ · 0,28 %
- 2024 · TEMPESTAS AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · ANDERS YTTERVIK · 0,19 %
- 2024 · PSV 11 AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · HILDE SØRAAS HANSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · MARIANN BÆRHEIM · 0,16 %
- 2024 · EG TRADING AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · SKAARA INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · JOACHIM ANDREAS INDSETH MODAHL · 0,13 %
- 2024 · LOMSLI AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · NILS PETTER UELAND · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ODDVAR DIRDAL · 0,09 %
- 2024 · YTTER INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · INGVARDA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CROCODILE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MELODI AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ODEMTO AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ALBEMARLE INVEST AS · 38,71 %
- 2023 · C 3 HOLDING NORWAY AS · 9,39 %
- 2023 · EFØY INVESTERING AS · 8,13 %
- 2023 · HITECVISION AS · 7,81 %
- 2023 · PAMAR AS · 5,46 %
- 2023 · POCA INVEST AS · 5,04 %
- 2023 · TEJR HOLDING AS · 5,04 %
- 2023 · HV CAPITAL VI AS · 4,51 %
- 2023 · FUGLANESET INVEST AS · 3,20 %
- 2023 · ALBA INVEST AS · 3,04 %
- 2023 · MARINGTO AS · 2,95 %
- 2023 · DEN BLÅ HAVKATT AS · 2,19 %
- 2023 · RMC AS · 2,13 %
- 2023 · MEISEL INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS MARØ · 0,28 %
- 2023 · TEMPESTAS AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · ANDERS YTTERVIK · 0,19 %
- 2023 · PSV 11 AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · HILDE SØRAAS HANSEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MARIANN BÆRHEIM · 0,16 %
- 2023 · EG TRADING AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · SKAARA INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · JOACHIM ANDREAS INDSETH MODAHL · 0,13 %
- 2023 · LOMSLI AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · NILS PETTER UELAND · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ODDVAR DIRDAL · 0,09 %
- 2023 · YTTER INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · INGVARDA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CROCODILE AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MELODI AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ODEMTO AS · 0,01 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 31 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (14)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.