Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
NOREXECO ASA
Administrasjon av finansmarkeder
-720,3 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 2 304 375 | 2 206 850 | 1 552 933 |
| Driftsresultat | -16 597 840 | -14 864 946 | -15 637 143 |
| Net income | -16 104 035 | -14 436 536 | -15 232 030 |
| Egenkapital | 12 274 576 | 8 174 915 | 15 428 506 |
| Total assets | 15 599 105 | 11 249 581 | 18 839 736 |
| EBIT margin | -720,3 % | -673,6 % | -1 006,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 285a8a039c7c
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 5569f80803ad
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 3a84c70cdacc
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 2 304 375 | 2 206 850 | 1 552 933 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -16 597 840 | -14 864 946 | -15 637 143 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -16 104 035 | -14 436 536 | -15 232 030 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 15 599 105 | 11 249 581 | 18 839 736 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 12 274 576 | 8 174 915 | 15 428 506 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 66.110 · Administrasjon av finansmarkeder
- Registered address
- Brugata 10, 2212 KONGSVINGER
- Founded
- 03.05.2012
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Brugata 10, 2212 KONGSVINGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 48 available ownership entries
- ARE EIENDOM ASOrdinære aksjer37,92 %
- RINGSTAD INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer8,49 %
- GSG HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer4,64 %
- GEC HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer2,79 %
- TORGERSRUD HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer2,52 %
- Other / undisplayed records43,64 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (14)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (96)
- 2024 · ARE EIENDOM AS · 38,08 %
- 2024 · RINGSTAD INVEST AS · 8,20 %
- 2024 · GSG HOLDING AS · 4,61 %
- 2024 · GEC HOLDING AS · 2,87 %
- 2024 · TORGERSRUD HOLDING AS · 2,63 %
- 2024 · I. LARSEN AS · 2,61 %
- 2024 · LJM AS · 2,59 %
- 2024 · WILD ONE AS · 2,47 %
- 2024 · FLADEBY INVEST AS · 1,51 %
- 2024 · SIGMUND VATLE · 1,38 %
- 2024 · T.L. INVEST AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · TOKE INVEST AS · 0,91 %
- 2024 · WREC AS · 0,88 %
- 2024 · NILS HANS HÅKON BUER · 0,83 %
- 2024 · AASMUND BERNER · 0,67 %
- 2024 · GEIR ARNE SKORGE · 0,64 %
- 2024 · OLE HERMAN HALVORSEN · 0,62 %
- 2024 · HANS PETER JOHANSSON · 0,59 %
- 2024 · BEARHILL AS · 0,50 %
- 2024 · HANS MARCUS MOSS · 0,48 %
- 2024 · KAPSTAD INVEST AS · 0,43 %
- 2024 · BJØRN TUHUS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · HEE HOLDING AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · CLEAR THOUGHT AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · JAN SVERRE BÆVRE · 0,35 %
- 2024 · JON EBERT NILSSEN · 0,33 %
- 2024 · ENGELIA INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · LIER GÅRD EIENDOM AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · ANDERS TOMAS OLSSON · 0,26 %
- 2024 · TOR SLETBAKKEN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · ERIK APOLLONIUS ROSENLUND · 0,21 %
- 2024 · CONSTRUCTIO AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ANITA SKJONG · 0,19 %
- 2024 · OLA HENRIK STRAND · 0,18 %
- 2024 · JANICKE FØRDE · 0,14 %
- 2024 · DAG WILFRED REYNOLDS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TEBLA AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MARTHE LIE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ALF PETTER PETTERSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MORTEN ERICHSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · PER SKOVLIE · 0,08 %
- 2024 · NCR HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ESBEN JENSRUD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · STEIN OLE LARSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · PER HAFTHUN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · INTER ALIA AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · HEIDI HERREDSVELA · 0,05 %
- 2024 · HAUMO AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ARE EIENDOM AS · 37,60 %
- 2023 · RINGSTAD INVEST AS · 8,55 %
- 2023 · GSG HOLDING AS · 4,52 %
- 2023 · GEC HOLDING AS · 3,00 %
- 2023 · TORGERSRUD HOLDING AS · 2,75 %
- 2023 · LJM AS · 2,71 %
- 2023 · I. LARSEN AS · 2,64 %
- 2023 · WILD ONE AS · 2,57 %
- 2023 · SIGMUND VATLE · 1,44 %
- 2023 · FLADEBY INVEST AS · 1,39 %
- 2023 · T.L. INVEST AS · 1,37 %
- 2023 · TOKE INVEST AS · 0,88 %
- 2023 · NILS HANS HÅKON BUER · 0,87 %
- 2023 · WREC AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · AASMUND BERNER · 0,70 %
- 2023 · GEIR ARNE SKORGE · 0,67 %
- 2023 · OLE HERMAN HALVORSEN · 0,65 %
- 2023 · HANS PETER JOHANSSON · 0,62 %
- 2023 · BEARHILL AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · HANS MARCUS MOSS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · KAPSTAD INVEST AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · BJØRN TUHUS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · HEE HOLDING AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · CLEAR THOUGHT AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · JAN SVERRE BÆVRE · 0,36 %
- 2023 · JON EBERT NILSSEN · 0,30 %
- 2023 · LIER GÅRD EIENDOM AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · ANDERS TOMAS OLSSON · 0,28 %
- 2023 · ENGELIA INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · TOR SLETBAKKEN · 0,23 %
- 2023 · ERIK APOLLONIUS ROSENLUND · 0,22 %
- 2023 · CONSTRUCTIO AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · OLA HENRIK STRAND · 0,19 %
- 2023 · ANITA SKJONG · 0,19 %
- 2023 · JANICKE FØRDE · 0,14 %
- 2023 · DAG WILFRED REYNOLDS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · TEBLA AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · MARTHE LIE · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ALF PETTER PETTERSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MORTEN ERICHSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · PER SKOVLIE · 0,09 %
- 2023 · NCR HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ESBEN JENSRUD · 0,06 %
- 2023 · STEIN OLE LARSEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · PER HAFTHUN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · INTER ALIA AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · HEIDI HERREDSVELA · 0,06 %
- 2023 · HAUMO AS · 0,01 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 48 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (14)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.