Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SENSORLINK HOLDING AS
Produksjon av måle-, kontroll- og navigasjonsinstrumenter
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -181 142 | -253 846 | -102 948 |
| Net income | -24 362 731 | -142 997 | 33 493 |
| Equity | 6 967 156 | 31 482 387 | 31 625 385 |
| Total assets | 6 990 465 | 31 489 011 | 31 626 567 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 9f40c68943ea
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 252d56b4c096
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7d0c8aa9cac1
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -181 142 | -253 846 | -102 948 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -24 362 731 | -142 997 | 33 493 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 6 990 465 | 31 489 011 | 31 626 567 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 6 967 156 | 31 482 387 | 31 625 385 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 26.510 · Produksjon av måle-, kontroll- og navigasjonsinstrumenter
- Registered address
- Mellomila 56, 7018 TRONDHEIM
- Founded
- 27.08.2012
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Mellomila 56, 7018 TRONDHEIM
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Jan Trygve HåbrekkeBorn 1963 | Styrets leder | 20.10.2026 |
| Harald SleireBorn 1963 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 20.10.2026 |
| Lasse IversenBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Knut StefanussenBorn 1980 | Styremedlem | 20.10.2026 |
| Torkel FyrvikBorn 1968 | Daglig leder | 20.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 11 available ownership entries
- AXESS ASSET INTEGRITY ASOrdinære aksjer38,40 %
- INVESTITUDE ASOrdinære aksjer38,40 %
- HUBA ASOrdinære aksjer6,33 %
- NEIVE HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer6,33 %
- S. SANGESLAND ASOrdinære aksjer2,53 %
- Other / undisplayed records8,01 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (24)
- 2024 · AXESS ASSET INTEGRITY AS · 38,40 %
- 2024 · INVESTITUDE AS · 38,40 %
- 2024 · HUBA AS · 6,33 %
- 2024 · NEIVE HOLDING AS · 6,33 %
- 2024 · S. SANGESLAND AS · 2,53 %
- 2024 · LYNGRABBEN HOLDING AS · 2,26 %
- 2024 · BAF HOLDING AS · 1,96 %
- 2024 · SENSORLINK HOLDING AS · 1,00 %
- 2024 · GEIR HELLING · 0,95 %
- 2024 · MARIA NØSTVIK PEDERSEN · 0,95 %
- 2024 · JAN TORE ERVIK · 0,63 %
- 2024 · KJELL RAGNAR WOLD · 0,26 %
- 2023 · AXESS ASSET INTEGRITY AS · 38,40 %
- 2023 · INVESTITUDE AS · 38,40 %
- 2023 · HUBA AS · 6,33 %
- 2023 · NEIVE HOLDING AS · 6,33 %
- 2023 · S. SANGESLAND AS · 2,53 %
- 2023 · LYNGRABBEN HOLDING AS · 2,26 %
- 2023 · BAF HOLDING AS · 1,96 %
- 2023 · SENSORLINK HOLDING AS · 1,00 %
- 2023 · GEIR HELLING · 0,95 %
- 2023 · MARIA NØSTVIK PEDERSEN · 0,95 %
- 2023 · JAN TORE ERVIK · 0,63 %
- 2023 · KJELL RAGNAR WOLD · 0,26 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 11 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.