COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
EVINY AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 22
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| SARSIA SEED ASBusiness reg. no. 990 118 434 · Ordinære aksjer | 11,58 % | 57 918 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ENIVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 982 503 620 · Ordinære aksjer | 55,80 % | 13 007 662 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOGNEKRAFT ASBusiness reg. no. 925 904 937 · B-aksjer | 35,03 % | 2 526 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VOLTE ASBusiness reg. no. 922 675 163 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 1 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TAFJORD KRAFT ASBusiness reg. no. 976 726 626 · A-aksjer | 11,84 % | 4 736 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ANEO BUILD ASBusiness reg. no. 923 833 544 · Ordinære aksjer | 33,34 % | 33 336 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TAFJORD KRAFT ASBusiness reg. no. 976 726 626 · B-aksjer | 31,28 % | 12 512 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOGNEKRAFT ASBusiness reg. no. 925 904 937 · A-aksjer | 9,42 % | 679 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EVINY FIBER ASBusiness reg. no. 982 770 297 · Ordinære aksjer | 89,90 % | 219 460 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EVINY VIND ASBusiness reg. no. 932 405 385 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 30 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EVINY VENTURES ASBusiness reg. no. 818 908 962 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VEILYS ASBusiness reg. no. 918 912 037 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SAMNANGER BLADLAG ASBusiness reg. no. 970 956 891 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,95 % | 5 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EVINY FORNYBAR ASBusiness reg. no. 876 944 642 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 77 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PRELECT ASBusiness reg. no. 932 918 951 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOGN OG FJORDANE ENERGI ASBusiness reg. no. 984 882 092 · A-aksjer | 24,53 % | 1 900 275 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BKK ASBusiness reg. no. 976 944 801 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 117 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOGN OG FJORDANE ENERGI ASBusiness reg. no. 984 882 092 · B-aksjer | 12,27 % | 950 138 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NO-UK COM HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 922 943 192 · Ordinære aksjer | 19,02 % | 20 927 577 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AF ELKRAFT ASBusiness reg. no. 916 036 930 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 274 061 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EVINY MARKED ASBusiness reg. no. 927 315 165 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EVINY TERMO ASBusiness reg. no. 979 427 697 · Ordinære aksjer | 51,00 % | 453 900 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MONGSTAD VEKST ASBusiness reg. no. 984 607 644 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 60 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FRAMTIDSFYLKET ASBusiness reg. no. 992 403 896 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,78 % | 17 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MODALEN NÆRINGSBYGG ASBusiness reg. no. 976 862 643 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,38 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.