COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
SOS SHIPPING AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 21
- Companies on this page
- 20
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVISIONTECH ASBusiness reg. no. 927 614 685 · Ordinære aksjer | 7,79 % | 1 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NRP GT I ASBusiness reg. no. 828 597 302 · Ordinære aksjer | 19,25 % | 157 850 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GLUCOSET ASBusiness reg. no. 997 780 922 · A-aksjer | 0,20 % | 272 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SWISS LIFE REF NORDIC 2018 ASBusiness reg. no. 918 035 400 · A-aksjer | 0,54 % | 350 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SWISS LIFE REF ESG NORDIC 2022 ASBusiness reg. no. 927 236 648 · A-aksjer | 0,12 % | 107 353 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FINMALL ASBusiness reg. no. 933 157 350 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,70 % | 7 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STAVANGER CITY OFFICE ASBusiness reg. no. 928 643 441 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,82 % | 8 166 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SUNERGY ASBusiness reg. no. 996 090 264 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,00 % | 72 947 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GAUSEL STASJON KOMBIUTVIKLING ASBusiness reg. no. 926 969 145 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,68 % | 36 800 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GEN2 ENERGY ASBusiness reg. no. 922 713 146 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,73 % | 677 753 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PINNEBEKKEN ASBusiness reg. no. 925 065 021 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 200 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SWISS LIFE REF NORDIC 2020 INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 921 532 059 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,40 % | 200 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SONOCLEAR ASBusiness reg. no. 917 956 146 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,75 %Partial source coverage | 150 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NRP GREEN TRANSITION I ASBusiness reg. no. 928 598 993 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,00 % | 31 458 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SWISS LIFE REF NORDIC 2020 ASBusiness reg. no. 921 531 982 · A-aksjer | 0,75 % | 600 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PUCS 2023 ASBusiness reg. no. 929 474 023 · A-aksjer | 1,27 % | 225 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EURODRY ECO ULTRA ASBusiness reg. no. 930 473 359 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,42 % | 5 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AXACTOR ASABusiness reg. no. 921 896 328 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,06 %Partial source coverage | 186 300 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GLUCOSET ASBusiness reg. no. 997 780 922 · B-aksjer | 0,50 % | 686 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NÆSTVED STORCENTER ASBusiness reg. no. 929 113 136 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,50 % | 169 600 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OYSTER THERMAL ASBusiness reg. no. 917 913 927 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,18 % | 111 671 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.