COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
ORKLA ASA
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 24
- Companies on this page
- 22
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORKLA ASABusiness reg. no. 910 747 711 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,16 %Partial source coverage | 11 611 374 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SANDAKERVEIEN 56 NÆRING ASBusiness reg. no. 930 576 484 · Ordinære aksjer | 80,00 % | 800 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ØRAVEIEN INDUSTRIPARK ASBusiness reg. no. 975 934 624 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 433 029 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA SNACKS ASBusiness reg. no. 930 097 748 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA ASIA HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 989 826 344 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA INVESTERINGER ASBusiness reg. no. 916 938 616 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 300 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PAINT HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 925 350 273 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA FOODS ASBusiness reg. no. 930 097 705 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NFH 2406216 ASBusiness reg. no. 833 988 042 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA HOUSE CARE NORGE ASBusiness reg. no. 996 888 142 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA FOOD INGREDIENTS ASBusiness reg. no. 911 161 419 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,43 % | 118 372 298 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA HOME & PERSONAL CARE ASBusiness reg. no. 911 161 230 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 35 170 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CIVITA ASBusiness reg. no. 985 996 520 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,39 %Partial source coverage | 40 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 932 176 076 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 600 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA PROCUREMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 930 097 721 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SANDAKERVEIEN 56 ASBusiness reg. no. 982 405 076 · A-aksjer | 80,00 % | 80 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| INDUSTRIINVESTERINGER ASBusiness reg. no. 995 633 604 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA IT ASBusiness reg. no. 991 742 255 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 200 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING ASKIM ASBusiness reg. no. 910 306 138 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 363 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OFI MANCO ASBusiness reg. no. 933 224 694 · B-aksjer | <0,01 % | 6 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA HEALTH HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 930 097 683 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA FOOD INGREDIENTS ASBusiness reg. no. 911 161 419 · Preferanse aksjer | 53,94 % | 1 175 845 722 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ORKLA FINANCIAL SERVICES ASBusiness reg. no. 930 097 756 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OFI MANCO ASBusiness reg. no. 933 224 694 · A-aksjer | 10,47 % | 240 973 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.