COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
BAI AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENDÚR ASABusiness reg. no. 991 279 539 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,02 %Partial source coverage | 12 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VIKING GROWTH 25B ASBusiness reg. no. 927 437 279 · A-aksjer | 1,02 % | 540 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 12D ASBusiness reg. no. 926 113 615 · A-aksjer | 1,47 % | 1 353 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 22B ASBusiness reg. no. 826 876 522 · A-aksjer | 0,31 % | 178 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| APIM THERAPEUTICS ASBusiness reg. no. 894 298 952 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,44 % | 10 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANK 1 SMNBusiness reg. no. 937 901 003 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 14 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SALMAR ASABusiness reg. no. 960 514 718 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 1 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| WAY ASBusiness reg. no. 915 629 377 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,55 % | 361 142 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VIKING GROWTH 22 FOLLOW-UP ASBusiness reg. no. 928 757 463 · A-aksjer | 0,33 % | 231 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VITALTHINGS ASBusiness reg. no. 919 329 211 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,87 % | 10 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 17B ASBusiness reg. no. 926 113 593 · A-aksjer | 1,03 % | 591 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 22 ASBusiness reg. no. 924 448 121 · A-aksjer | 0,30 % | 290 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SONOCLEAR ASBusiness reg. no. 917 956 146 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,30 %Partial source coverage | 259 566 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOWI ASABusiness reg. no. 964 118 191 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 3 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VIKING GROWTH 12B ASBusiness reg. no. 921 070 780 · A-aksjer | 0,94 % | 325 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CUBERA PRIVATE EQUITY 2020 INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 924 783 036 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,63 % | 7 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VESTENFJELDSKE EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 881 933 632 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,89 % | 1 870 196 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 18 ASBusiness reg. no. 923 153 209 · A-aksjer | 0,75 % | 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORBIT ASABusiness reg. no. 992 718 196 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 6 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PROTECTOR FORSIKRING ASABusiness reg. no. 985 279 721 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 4 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VIKING GROWTH 24 ASBusiness reg. no. 925 149 233 · A-aksjer | 0,39 % | 441 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING VENTURE 10 FOLLOW-UP ASBusiness reg. no. 934 307 135 · A-aksjer | 2,11 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 17 ASBusiness reg. no. 922 016 186 · A-aksjer | 0,96 % | 642 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 10C ASBusiness reg. no. 927 437 287 · A-aksjer | 0,86 % | 300 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PHARMA HOLDINGS ASBusiness reg. no. 917 999 244 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,01 % | 148 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.